7615 Coquina Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493109 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7615 Coquina Way
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 3758
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7426 / -82.7533
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: St Petersburg Beach Replat
  • Provided by: NORTHSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Genesis Martinez
  • 727-528-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FURNISHED AVAILABLE JUNE 1, 2026 JANUARY 31, 2027 | ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED. Just two blocks from the powdery sands of world renowned St. Pete Beach, this beautifully renovated Key West style home offers the ideal blend of coastal charm and modern comfort. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an oversized 2 car garage, the home is designed for both relaxation and functionality. Inside, youll find soaring cathedral ceilings with exposed wood beams, an open and light filled layout, and a thoughtfully updated kitchen with custom finishes throughout. Each bedroom is equipped with a flat screen TV, while the oversized primary suite offers a spa like ensuite with elevated finishes and a luxurious rain shower. Step outside to a private backyard retreat complete with a spa jacuzziperfect for unwinding after a day at the beach. The upper living space remained unaffected by past storm events, offering added peace of mind. Ideally located just moments from Corey Avenue, enjoy convenient access to local dining, boutiques, and entertainment, all while being a short walk to the beach. A true turnkey coastal retreat in one of St. Pete Beachs most desirable locations. ***PEAK SEASON RATES: November & December rates 5,500/month January rate $6,500***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1606.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Oversized, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36-31-15-77994-073-0020
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6500 Sunset Way 116, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,250.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

6500 Sunset Way 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Jan April 2027 is now available. Come enjoy the stunning sandy beaches and warm sparkling waters of the Gulf of Mexico. This community is a 3 month rental Minimum (Open May 2026 through December 2026)

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8446494
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tracy Crowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Pass A Grille Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,500.00

3000 Pass A Grille Way More Like This

Pass A Grille Gem! Historically renovated, built with natural cypress wood. Cathedral ceiling, wood floors and a brick fireplace. Rare original post and beam construction fishing cottage. The home i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: T3329209
  2. Provided by CHAPMAN REALTY
  3. Contact Jacqueline Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Capri Boulevard 8, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$5,000.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

300 Capri Boulevard 8 Green Listing More Like This

Three month minimum renta! Your vacation will be remarkable and a perfect stay cation in this amazing waterfront townhome! WALK TO THE BEACH!!! Fully furnished, the space is open and inviting with ple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404772
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zynnia Jezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Gulf Boulevard A610, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$5,000.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

5301 Gulf Boulevard A610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for annual lease beginning March 2026, this penthouse level residence at Boca Sands offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy luxury waterfront living in one of St. Pete Beachs most exclusi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458663
  2. Provided by HR RENTALS & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Amy Heckler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7150 Sunset  903e, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,200.00 ($3.62 / sqft )

7150 Sunset 903e More Like This

Experience coastal living at its best in this beautifully updated 9th floor condo at Envoy Point East on St. Pete Beach. Unit 903E is a fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering sweeping vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466316
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kelli Garcia LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8401 Gulf Boulevard, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$5,000.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

8401 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the quintessential "Old Florida" lifestyle in this meticulously restored 1930s two story beach home, perfectly situated in the highly sought after Sunset Beach neighborhood of Treasure Isla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475432
  2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sean Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9020 Gulf Boulevard, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,995.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

9020 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living at its Best Location, Location, Location! This bright and breezy single family home, located directly on the intracoastal of Blind Pass, offers spectacular water views throughout, a z

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476742
  2. Provided by FLIP SIDE REALTY BY DESIGN
  3. Contact Marla Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 Sunset Way 316, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$5,000.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

6500 Sunset Way 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy the stunning sandy beaches and warm sparkling waters of the Gulf of Mexico. This community is a 3 month rental Minimum (Open May 2026 through September 2026) This rare 3 bedroom condo is lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498867
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tracy Crowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 710 116th Avenue, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$5,000.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

710 116th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Dont miss this rare opportunity to lease a stunning waterfront luxury oasis in the heart of Treasure Island. This TURN KEY, FULLY FURNISHED home has been completely renov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493193
  2. Provided by ZIGGY REALTY & BUILDERS INC
  3. Contact Gerard Scheffler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Gulf Boulevard 605, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$5,000.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

4950 Gulf Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, fully furnished Gulf front condo in the sought after Beau Monde on St. Pete Beach, offered move in ready for three to six month seasonal lease at $6,000/month or an annual lease at $5,000/m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500229
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Anello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice