109 South Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492943 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 109 South Court
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2534
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.119 / -81.7866
  • County: POLK
  • City: AUBURNDALE
  • Zipcode: 33823
  • Subdivision: North Pointe
  • Elementary School: Lena Vista Elem
  • Middle School: Stambaugh Middle
  • High School: Auburndale High School
  • Provided by: CARRILLO REALTY PA
  • Contact: Tammy Reed
  • 813-850-9819
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    USDA loan eligible, for as low as $0 down payment! Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, this property brings the cozy feeling of home. Property has been updated with new flooring and fresh paint. Roof was replaced in 2023. The family room features a wood burning fireplace with stonework reaching the ceiling. A split bedroom floor plan with an extra room easily transferable into an office with French doors for entry. Spacious 2 car garage with built in cabinets for lots of storage! Plenty of treed yard space for the family and/or pets! Plenty of public lakes in the surrounding communities for your water activities! The community includes access to a pool and outdoor amenities to include a picnic area, basketball and tennis courts. $2,000 credit to buyers for updates!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1704.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: North Pointe Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTH POINTE PB 65 PG 12 LOT 23
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33823 - Auburndale
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-27-23-300010-000230
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RE-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2040 Mallard Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$320,990.00 ($126.08 / sqft )

2040 Mallard Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Nestled in the heart of Auburndales Lakes District and on Lake Mattie, our community is surrounded by six lakes, scenic trails, parks, and Village Centersall within walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881988
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Otter Woods Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$381,900.00 ($143.25 / sqft )

1524 Otter Woods Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

New construction home with 2029 square feet one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Samsung stainless steel appliances, pantry, and a spacious co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957102
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Shaddock Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$359,999.00 ($104.41 / sqft )

107 Shaddock Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

VA ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE 2.75% INTEREST RATE and Huge Price improvement Welcome home to this amazing 4 bedroom 3 bath 3 car garage home located in the desirable gated community of Shaddock Estates. How

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138662
  2. Provided by MAZELG REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sigismondi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Van Allen Loop, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$350,000.00 ($115.32 / sqft )

1830 Van Allen Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Forget the "honey do" list! This newer move in ready 4bed/3bath/2 car garage gem sits on a lovely corner lot and has nothing on the "honey do" list to do except to relax and enjoy your new home. New,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434769
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY SOLUTIONS, LLC
  3. Contact Kenneth Jensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Grimes Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$335,000.00 ($103.56 / sqft )

306 Grimes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER FINANCE AVAILABLE Welcome to 306 Grimes Drive, a spacious and well appointed residence nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood in the heart of Auburndale. This impressive home offers 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3235 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085611
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Maximus Engel-Epstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Amethyst Avenue, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$389,000.00 ($121.00 / sqft )

445 Amethyst Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 445 Amethyst Ave in The Estates of Auburndale offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,427 square feet of living space on a spacious 0.26 acre lot. Worry not, the roof was recently replaced

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3215 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961095
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Drew Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2198 Blue Heron Circle, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$369,990.00 ($136.58 / sqft )

2198 Blue Heron Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884762
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5052 Vino Road, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$389,750.00 ($146.19 / sqft )

5052 Vino Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2029 square feet one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961461
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4422 Juneberry Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$387,366.00 ($149.79 / sqft )

4422 Juneberry Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre construction. To be built. This home is sure to give you the space and privacy you're seeking! 4. 99 rate available and closing costs paid! Only $1000 to reserve! Photos are of a completed home, c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957701
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Jorge Zamora Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice