424 Tarde Logo Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8492886 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 424 Tarde Logo Circle
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $144,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0378 / -82.261
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: La Casa Mhp Coop
  • Provided by: LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  • Contact: Tammie Schroder
  • 941-429-9300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dont miss the chance to grab your piece of paradise in this vibrant 55+ community. This charming two bedroom, two bath home is located in a pet friendly area with plenty of backyard space for your furry friend. A long carport brings you to the utility shed with a washer, dryer, deep sink, work bench, plenty of storage space, and a door to the back yard. Entry to a dining area and the kitchen with appliances. The living room features French doors to the cozy front Florida room, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or afternoon beverage while basking in the beautiful Florida warmth. The guest bedroom has two built in double closets, and the guest bathroom features a vanity and a tub/shower. The spacious primary bedroom with a walk in closet features an ensuite bathroom with a walk in shower, vanity, and linen chest. The home features laminate flooring, vaulted ceilings, and ceiling fans throughout. The cozy interior of the home is perfect for both relaxing, quiet nights and entertaining your friends and family. This home is a must see! La Casa boasts 974 home sites nestled among a variety of native trees with spacious common grounds surrounding our eight lakes. Our lots average a generous 60' by 80'. Providing the ultimate lifestyle on Floridas Gulf Coast, La Casa is located between Sarasota and Fort Myers and is a boater's dream. It is convenient for shopping, sightseeing, golfing, fishing, and boating, as well as all the culture and elegance the Southwest Florida area is noted for. Residents and visitors enjoy the warmth of Southwest Florida winters in a relaxed and unhurried environment far removed from the hustle of Floridas east coast. Youll be surrounded by mature, lush landscaping, which demonstrates the utmost level of care our property receives from residents and management. Wireless Internet (Wi Fi) is available at the Clubhouse, Activity Building, and Recreation Hall area, where our pools & spas are located, so you can catch some rays while you catch up on your email! Sound enticing? La Casa is a friendly, family community. You will be away from the hustle and bustle, except when you want to be part of it. Come for a visit to this self contained oasis and see for yourself why La Casa is the ultimate destination for both snowbirds and year round residents!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1104.00
  • Roof: Metal, Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 191.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Frank Anastasi
  • Association Phone: 941-426-0663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 788 LA CASA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0791061788
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5058 Palena Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,900.00 ($69.43 / sqft )

5058 Palena Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath doublewide home located on a corner, in a cul de sac, in the 55+ Community of Holiday Park and in the PET SECTION. This home features laminate flooring in the li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1871 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513477
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Stetina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6922 Apopo Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,900.00 ($67.62 / sqft )

6922 Apopo Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 6922 Apopo Court. This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath Doublewide mobile home in the 55+ gated community of Holiday Park, in the PET SECTION. This home is 1351 square feet under air any boasts vaul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518655
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Stetina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6581 Honu Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,900.00 ($50.66 / sqft )

6581 Honu Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

EVERY day feels like you're on VACATION when you live in HOLIDAY PARK! This INCREDIBLE 3 bedroom/3 bathroom home is an ideal seasonal or year round residence. Enter the front door and enjoy an open an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521622
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Chiquita, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,900.00 ($96.65 / sqft )

402 Chiquita Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Dont miss is your chance to enjoy the Florida dream in a vibrant 55+ community! This lovely La Casa home features an open concept kitchen/dining/living room area that is perfect for entertaining gues

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144190
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Blanca  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,900.00 ($88.01 / sqft )

702 Blanca Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming 2 bed, 2 bath home is your chance to grab a piece of paradise in this vibrant 55+ community. The kitchen/dining room combination is perfect for dinner parties, while the living room/fami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501209
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5755 Holiday Park Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$130,000.00 ($86.32 / sqft )

5755 Holiday Park Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 5755 Holiday Park Blvd., which is a 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath furnished home located in the PET SECTION. This home has it all. A beautiful eat in Kitchen with laminate flooring and a Large Living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7484478
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Stetina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Rarotonga Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$130,000.00 ($67.08 / sqft )

154 Rarotonga Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 154 Rarotonga Road in North Port, Florida, is a charming and well cared for manufactured home in the desirable 55+ waterfront community of Lazy River Vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517755
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Heidi Schrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 670 El Tango, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$130,000.00 ($99.69 / sqft )

670 El Tango Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Embrace the Florida dream lifestyle in this charming home, located on a quiet street in this vibrant 55+ community. Inside, the house feels open, featuring a kitchen/dining room combination that flows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8358993
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 La Costa, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$130,000.00 ($98.19 / sqft )

212 La Costa Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Step into a warm and inviting entryway that seamlessly flows into a charming kitchen, complete with newer appliances, a convenient pantry, and a cozy dining area. Adjoining is a formal dining room fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427670
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Martinique Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$134,500.00 ($73.22 / sqft )

131 Martinique Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A super curb appeal move in ready 2 bed 2 bath home to enjoy seasonally or full time! New siding & skirting, newer sub floor ( including under kitchen cabinets) and flooring, new blinds! New roof was

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7497067
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice