37321 8th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8492523 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 37321 8th Avenue
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $114,900
  • Price sqft: $77
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1486
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2338 / -82.1992
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: Betmar Acres
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  • Contact: Troy Duprey
  • 813-994-4422
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Betmar Acres, an active 55+ golf community where you OWN the land for a low annual fee of just $448your perfect winter retreat or forever home in sunny Florida! This beautifully upgraded 2BR/1.5BA home offers exceptional curb appeal and a move in ready interior designed for both comfort and entertaining. Step inside to an inviting open concept layout featuring custom flooring and a thoughtfully updated kitchen complete with stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of space to gather with family and friends. Both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled with modern finishes, including stone vanity tops and a custom tiled step in shower that adds a touch of luxury to your daily routine. The home also provides peace of mind and energy efficiency with a 2024 central HVAC system and double pane windows throughout. Two generously sized bedrooms offer comfortable accommodations for you and your guests. Enjoy Florida living at its finest as you relax in the screened in lanaiperfect for morning coffee or evening breezes. Additional highlights include two storage sheds, providing ample space for tools, hobbies, or your golf cart. Betmar Acres offers an unmatched lifestyle with 27 holes of golf, multiple swimming pools, hot tubs, clubhouses, walking trails, and a full calendar of activities to keep you as active and social as youd like. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and medical facilities, with easy access to Tampa, Orlando, and Floridas beautiful Gulf Coast beaches. Schedule your private tour today and start living the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 900.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Metal, Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 448.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer Rogers
  • Association Phone: 813-782-0043
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BETMAR ACRES UNIT 3 PB 9 PG 148 LOT 163
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-26-21-0520-00000-1630
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36934 Beth Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$132,000.00 ($72.37 / sqft )

36934 Beth Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a home to get away from the northern winters? Step into this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in an active 55+ community. The home has vinyl siding, a metal roof over and the A/C unit was in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416586
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Fran Lancaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39140 Orient Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$130,000.00 ($140.69 / sqft )

39140 Orient Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Mobile Home! Dont miss this fantastic opportunity to own this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single wide mobile home situated on a spacious lot. This home features a split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419135
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bill Roose, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39443 Elgin Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$128,000.00 ($72.40 / sqft )

39443 Elgin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME: Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide in a desirable 55+ community with no lot rent and a low yearly HOA fee that even includes your water! This well kept home offers plenty of living s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431872
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6128 Ridgewood Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$104,900.00 ($95.02 / sqft )

6128 Ridgewood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Florida sunshine! Come check out Green Hills Estates! Located in the heart of Zephyrhills, this welcoming 55+ community offers the easygoing lifestyle so many buyers are looking for, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469148
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sherri Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37332 Sandra Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$111,900.00 ($73.57 / sqft )

37332 Sandra Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Betmar Acres, an active 55+ golf community where you OWN your land and enjoy a low annual community fee of just $448! Nestled on a quiet street within the community, this nicely updated hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482514
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5227 Betty Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$129,900.00 ($76.50 / sqft )

5227 Betty Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Betmar Acres, a vibrant 55+ golf community where you own the land and enjoy an incredibly low annual community fee of just $448! Just pack your bags and move right in this FURNISHED 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475174
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Linda Rotante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37503 Attica Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$104,900.00 ($64.04 / sqft )

37503 Attica Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!!!! If you are ready to get into an affordable Florida home, 37503 Attica has NO MONTHLY FEES and has just been reduced to $104,900! This two bedroom, two full bath 1989 home is in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466094
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Suzanne Melhorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37421 Marcy Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$129,900.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

37421 Marcy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the hustle and bustle and discover peace and tranquility in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath homeperfect for anyone seeking a serene, nature filled lifestyle. Featuring an open concept living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481742
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Mayhew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37036 8th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$125,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

37036 8th Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Affordable, updated, and move in ready. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a welcoming 55+ community checks all the boxes! Featuring approximately 600 sq ft plus a spacious living room addition

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487962
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Michele Herndon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36821 Grace Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$129,900.00 ($65.91 / sqft )

36821 Grace Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Betmar Acres, a vibrant 55+ golf community where you OWN your land and enjoy an active Florida lifestyle at an affordable annual community fee of $448! This well maintained 2BR/2BA split be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475208
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice