2016 Clifton Street B, TAMPA, FL 33610
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491394 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2016 Clifton Street B
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $1,590
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 650
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0009 / -82.4355
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33610
  • Subdivision: Reames F L Sub
  • Provided by: YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  • Contact: Ramez Lahham
  • 813-458-6686
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment available in the heart of Tampa Bay. This unit has been completely updated and features brand new stainless steel appliances, new flooring, and modern ceiling fixtures throughout. Enjoy off street parking and access to a spacious backyard, perfect for relaxing or outdoor use. To qualify, applicants must earn at least 2.5x the monthly rent (net income after taxes) or have an approved 1 bedroom housing voucher.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 650.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33610 - Tampa / East Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-31-28-19-474-000004-00001.2
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3612 Osborne Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,600.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

3612 Osborne Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom house in Tampa. Amenities included: central air/Heat, updated kitchen with a yard and driveway. No Utilities included. Location is convenient access to schools, parks, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449187
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Samson Lewis LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3521 High Hampton Circle, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,850.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

3521 High Hampton Circle More Like This

Peaceful, easy living in a prime location, accessible to just about everywhere best describes this well appointed, gated town home. Space does not come at a premium here in this nearly 1700 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496561
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact M. Shane Edgar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 Deleuil Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,850.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

3022 Deleuil Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a central, convenient area. This property features a functional split floor plan with no carpet throughout, offering easy m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496810
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Annette Newkirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5305 Oakwood Court 17, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,600.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

5305 Oakwood Court 17 More Like This

Charming 2/1 duplex with tile floors throughout and tasteful updates. This home offers a clean, low maintenance interior with a practical layout and plenty of natural light. Located in the Tampa area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: K4903457
  2. Provided by 1513 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Cartagena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Curtis Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,895.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

2615 Curtis Street More Like This

Wonderful 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Tampa. The home has a large living room, separate dining area and three large bedroom. The home has a large bonus room with washer/dryer hook ups, that could be a gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494758
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This property is also available as a short sale.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486783
  2. Provided by PHIL DESAUTELS P.A.
  3. Contact Sheila Desautels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 Idlewild Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

3715 Idlewild Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a spacious and inviting layout with a combined living and dining areaperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The master bedroom is convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488849
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Corigliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10022 Wilder Avenue 12, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,600.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

10022 Wilder Avenue 12 More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex featuring tile flooring throughout and several recent updates. The home offers a functional layout with a bright living area, comfortable bedrooms, and eas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903456
  2. Provided by 1513 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Cartagena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4204 29th Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,800.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

4204 29th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming newly renovated 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in East Tampa situated on a desirable corner lot! This bright and inviting home features fresh paint, updated flooring, spacious rooms with tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507386
  2. Provided by DEMETER PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Kaelie Askew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10881 Caladesi Avenue A2, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,700.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

10881 Caladesi Avenue A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 8 weeks free for move in by 4/30, 6 weeks for move in by 5/31, 4 weeks for move in after 5/31! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans avail

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 697 sqft
  4. Approx. 28.49 acres
  1. MLSID: O6311146
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice