37327 Sagemoor Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491206 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 37327 Sagemoor Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2742
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1875 / -82.2114
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Elementary School: Chester W Taylor Elemen PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle PO
  • High School: Zephryhills High School PO
  • Provided by: STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  • Contact: Shira Bhagavatula
  • 813-533-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront Luxury in Two Rivers | 4BR + Loft | Internet Included Experience the perfect blend of nature and modern style in this pristine "Azure" floorplan, located in the premier Two Rivers master planned community of Wesley Chapel. Key Features Serene Waterfront: Backs up to tranquil waters with professional landscapingno rear neighbors! Designer Finishes: Open concept layout featuring Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring, quartz countertops, and brand new stainless steel appliances. Spacious Living: 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, plus a versatile upstairs loft for a home office or play area. Owners Suite: Over sized retreat with a walk in shower, double vanities, and a massive walk in closet. Convenience: Brand new washer and dryer included; smart thermostat for energy efficiency. The Two Rivers Lifestyle Nestled among woods and grasslands, residents enjoy resort style amenities, a full community event calendar, and quick access to Wesley Chapels top tier dining and shopping. Lease Details & Requirements Availability: Available May 1st, 2026 Lease Term: 1 year or 2 year lease options available. Security Deposit: Equivalent to one months rent. Pet Policy: 1 pet is welcome! Requires a $300 non refundable pet deposit. Monthly HOA/Tech Fee: $85 monthly (Mandatory). Note: This fee covers high speed internet service, providing excellent value and connectivity for the home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2226.00
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: two rivers east association
  • Association Phone: 970-926-6060
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-28-004.0-036.00-013.0
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 35545 Shade Fern Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,450.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

35545 Shade Fern Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing the almost ALL brand new Magellan floorplan!!! by Starlight Homes is for Rent!! Prepare to be captivated by this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom + loft masterpiece, boasting an expansiv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475501
  2. Provided by US INTERAMERICAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Urbano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7011 Gideon Circle, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

7011 Gideon Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and energy efficient 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home available for rent in Zephyrhills! This property offers exceptional value since its equipped with solar panels. The average electric bill is $3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505676
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yanira Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37357 Sharks Eye Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,600.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

37357 Sharks Eye Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Take advantage of this 2024, 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom home located in the up and coming Zephyrhills area. A short 40 minute commute to downtown Tampa, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468442
  2. Provided by BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Britney Clerveaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35541 Kinsey Point, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,690.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

35541 Kinsey Point Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Construction. Beautiful 4 Beds, 2.5 Bath, 2 Car Garage in the desirable , sought after TWO RIVERS COMMUNTY in Zephryhills, Florida. Built in 2026 with a 2305 Sq Ft heated Living area. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493685
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Justina Nike Olatunji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7128 Steer Blade Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,750.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

7128 Steer Blade Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Zephyrhills Silverado Ranch! Featuring an open floor plan, modern kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, and a spacious owners suite with wal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447632
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact St Clair Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35710 Kinsey Point, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,850.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

35710 Kinsey Point Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious DR Horton Robie floor plan located in the desirable Two Rivers community in Zephyrhills. This well designed two story home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2897 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508035
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shujing Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35609 Stableton Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,900.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

35609 Stableton Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse located in a growing Zephyrhills community. This modern home features an open floor plan with abundant natural lighting, creating a bright and in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506389
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35617 Stableton Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,900.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

35617 Stableton Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506414
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36728 Sagemoor Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,999.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

36728 Sagemoor Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning Brand New Rental in Two Rivers | Zephyrhills **Modern Design. Ample Space. Unbeatable Value.** Experience the perfect blend of style and comfort in this expansive, two story residence. Loca

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493715
  2. Provided by SIMP REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sreekanthred Alla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice