6818 Sombras Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8490524 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6818 Sombras Way
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $545,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3153
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2569 / -82.4654
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34637
  • Subdivision: Caliente
  • Provided by: LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Nick Acosta
  • 727-314-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    $34,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT: RARE opportunity to own a premier end unit townhouse with breathtaking water views and a level of upgrades that truly sets it apart! Located within the exclusive, gated community of Caliente Resort and Spa, this exceptional residence invites you to experience optional clothing resort style living at its finest. Spanning 2,301 square feet, this impressive three bedroom, 2.5 bath home is designed to captivate from the moment you arrive through the striking new front door with expansive glass inserts, sidelights, and upgraded hardware. Inside, youll find a seamless blend of modern elegance and thoughtful design, highlighted by a fully updated kitchen, bathrooms, and flooring throughout. The home showcases an extensive list of upgrades, including newer appliances, granite countertops throughout (kitchen, backsplash, bathrooms, and even window sills), resurfaced cabinetry, a custom built pantry, and custom closets. The first floor features oversized contemporary ceramic tile extending through the living areas, lanai, and balcony, complemented by crown molding and upgraded window casings throughout the entire home. Additional enhancements elevate both style and comfort, including new vertical blinds on all sliding glass doors, Hunter Douglas shades installed 1st and 2nd floor, new LED lighting, updated fans and fixtures, new toilets, faucets, and brushed nickel hardware throughout. The staircase has been completely reimagined with a sleek stainless steel railing, while new carpet adds warmth to the stairs and all bedrooms. A stunning Simplifire electric fireplace with heating capability creates a perfect focal point for the living space. Outdoor upgrades include new lanai and balcony screens, new window screens, beautifully enhanced exterior real clay brick pavers along the front walkway, breakfast area, and backyard path, and added irrigation for newly landscaped areas. The garage is equally impressive, offering an epoxy coated floor, a dedicated storage room, new washer/dryer hookups for added flexibility (laundry room inside the home as well), a new garage door opener with app and remote access, and a privacy screen. A water softener and whole home filtration system complete this truly beautiful home. Wait until you see the panoramic water views from the backyard and the 2nd floor balcony! This is more than just a home; its a statement property offering luxury, privacy, and an unmatched lifestyle. DO NOT MISS THIS ONE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2301.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 451.22
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Tamra Marley
  • Association Phone: 728-869-9700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CALIENTE PB 43 PG 039 BLOCK 1 LOT 25
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34637 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-01-004.0-001.00-025.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7015 Cardinalwood Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
$569,900.00 ($124.13 / sqft )

7015 Cardinalwood Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious two story home offers four bedrooms, three and a half baths, and a three car garage with stunning rear conservation and pond views for add

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4591 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882620
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7051 Derwent Glen Circle, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
$615,000.00 ($154.72 / sqft )

7051 Derwent Glen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICED BELOW RECENT APPRAISAL, offering buyers an opportunity for instant equity! Experience the perfect blend of luxury and peace in this stunning Wild

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478286
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tammi Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8165 Faire Frost Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
$539,800.00 ($167.85 / sqft )

8165 Faire Frost Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Connerton Resort Style Living in a Top Rated School Zone! Located in the highly desirable, family friendly community of Connerton, this beautifully upgraded home offers the perfect combin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487813
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tami Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9845 Sword Fern Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
$518,500.00 ($155.57 / sqft )

9845 Sword Fern Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning 2024 built residence located in the highly sought after master planned community of Connerton in Land O Lakes, FL. Designed for luxury living and effortless entertaining,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3333 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495523
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carmen Martinez Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21813 Briske Morning Avenue, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
$599,900.00 ($156.63 / sqft )

21813 Briske Morning Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 3 car garage offering 2,738 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space by westbay, located in the sought after community of connerton. Enter th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677735
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Christy Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7018 Cardinalwood Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
$600,000.00 ($148.41 / sqft )

7018 Cardinalwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gorgeous 5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Lake Access David Weekley Home with NEW ROOF on a Spacious Cul de Sac Lot in Wilderness Lake Preserve, Land O Lakes, FL Welc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4043 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492737
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  3. Contact Joseph Buchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21234 Tangor Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
$522,500.00 ($130.95 / sqft )

21234 Tangor Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to one of the most exceptional homes in this vibrant 55+ gated community! Offering the largest floorplan in the neighborhood, this home is over 2500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496092
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Jenn Ferlita
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21827 Billowy Jaunt Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
$620,000.00 ($179.50 / sqft )

21827 Billowy Jaunt Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a home that truly delivers the Florida lifestyle you've been searching for, set in the heart of Connerton and packed with standout upgrades and an outdoor space that steals the show. Fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495772
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jennifer Chase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22294 Storybook Cabin Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
$595,000.00 ($178.89 / sqft )

22294 Storybook Cabin Way Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to connerton, a thriving, active community in the heart land o lakes. Here, little ones have their pick of playgrounds, bike trails, and fishing ponds, while the adults will enjoy chatting wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503857
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christina Probeyahn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8853 Bella Vita Circle, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
$650,000.00 ($158.04 / sqft )

8853 Bella Vita Circle Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully upgraded Taylor Morrison residence, perfectly positioned on a private conservation homesite with no rear neighborsoffering both peace and a true Florida lifestyle. Located wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4113 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884664
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CRACKER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Erica Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice