479 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 1205, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8489981 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 479 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 1205
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $695,000
  • Price sqft: $421
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.818 / -82.7999
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Boca Ciega Point East
  • Provided by: REALTY RESOURCES
  • Contact: Patrick Abulone, PA
  • 727-409-1347
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step inside and be captivated by this custom designed kitchen, showcasing a striking blend of white and cherry wood cabinetry, a glass wave tile backsplash, and thoughtfully integrated built in features. The range hood is vented to the exterior, and a built in hutch/pantry sits beside a 42 inch high island with elegant waterfall edges and seating for four. Above, a wave style light fixture and coordinating flyover shelf add a modern finishing touch. Granite countertops extend throughout the home, including the kitchen, both bathrooms, and the laundry room, which is equipped with Miele appliances. The villa also features recessed lighting throughout, electric shades in the kitchen and sunroom, and custom closet systems in both bedrooms. Additional upgrades include all new ductwork, a 2019 furnace enhanced with a dehumidifier, a new water softener, and a remote controlled garage door opener with overhead storage shelving. In 2025, new hurricane impact windows and doors were installed, along with a comprehensive flood barrier system protecting all entrances. Completing the property is a new Trex dock with an 11,000 lb boat lift, plus convenient electric and water hookups.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1650.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1182.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Michael Showerman
  • Association Phone: 727-398-1270
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BOCA CIEGA POINT EAST EIGHT CONDO UNIT 1205
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-15-09649-000-1205
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1205
  • Views: 63
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11419 47th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$749,000.00 ($329.09 / sqft )

11419 47th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family pool home located in unincorporated St. Petersburg with NO HOA. This move in ready property offers both short term and long term rental potential, m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463020
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Taryn Cash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 176th Avenue E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$789,000.00 ($340.67 / sqft )

216 176th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this light and bright 3 bedroom 2 bathroom Pool home on Redington Shores. Just steps from the beautiful beaches of the Gulf. As you step in you will be greeted with an open floor plan. Spli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465434
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dani Zarzycki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 160th Avenue, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$715,000.00 ($288.54 / sqft )

204 160th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Picture waking up just minutes from the sand and surf, ready to soak up the sun and enjoy the ultimate coastal lifestyle. That is exactly what you get with this beautifully updated three bedroom, two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481885
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Kevin Mize
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 2801, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$650,000.00 ($315.08 / sqft )

403 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 2801 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Boca Ciega Point, a gated 55+ WATERFRONT BOATING COMMUNITY in St. Petersburg offering a relaxed coastal lifestyle just minutes from Madeira B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.63 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483693
  2. Provided by HARRIS REAL ESTATE AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bruce Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 163rd Avenue, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$749,000.00 ($239.60 / sqft )

203 163rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully remodeled coastal retreat in the highly sought after community of Redington Beach! Situated on a PRIME CORNER LOT, this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home combines modern upgrades,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490644
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Sandy Hartmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 175th Avenue E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$695,000.00 ($371.26 / sqft )

176 175th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ideal coastal retreat in Redington Shores where modern updates meet effortless beach living. This beautifully renovated three bedroom, two bath home offers a bright, open floor plan de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492951
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kali Denault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16101 4th Street E, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$799,000.00 ($419.86 / sqft )

16101 4th Street E More Like This

Prime Redington Beach Waterfront Opportunity Rehab or Redevelopment Potential! Located just four blocks from the Gulf of Mexico and the sands of Redington Beach, this waterfront property offers an e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502876
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LISTSMART
  3. Contact Dustin Wideman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5010 109th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$652,000.00 ($297.17 / sqft )

5010 109th Way N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The Unicorn Property of St. Petersburgfully renovated, ideally located in a non flood, non evacuation zone, and just one mile to the Gulf shores of Madeira Beach. Nestled within a tucked away encla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2194 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493779
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Tina Herrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11441 47th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$674,400.00 ($278.22 / sqft )

11441 47th Avenue N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Completely remodeled single family home with no HOA and short term rental possibilities, just walking distance to the beach. Located in the desirable Ridgewood Riviera neighborhood of St. Petersburg,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490294
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Shadi Fackih
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15656 1st Street E, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$650,000.00 ($315.53 / sqft )

15656 1st Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS, UPDATED HOME JUST 1 BLOCK FROM THE MAGNIFICENT SHORES OF REDINGTON BEACH! This unique move in ready residence has been meticulously maintained and offers an exceptional combination of charm,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506001
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Sandy Hartmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice