7125 5th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489465 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7125 5th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $389,900
  • Price sqft: $305
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 1279
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7775 / -82.7376
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Subdivision: Boardman Goetz Of Davista
  • Elementary School: Azalea Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle PN
  • High School: Boca Ciega High PN
  • Provided by: NETWORTH REALTY OF TAMPA, LLC
  • Contact: Valeria Aliaga
  • 813-282-7444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming and beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in the heart of St. Petersburg, complete with a one car garage and located outside of a flood zone for added peace of mind. Step inside to a bright and inviting floor plan where the living room flows seamlessly into the updated kitchen, creating a comfortable space for everyday living. The kitchen features brand new stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, and a clean, refreshed design that continues into the adjacent dining area, perfectly positioned with easy access to the backyard and garage. New luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the home, offering both durability and a cohesive, modern look. Down the hall, youll find two well sized bedrooms along with a sleek, updated bathroom featuring contemporary finishes. A designated space for a washer and dryer adds convenience and functionality. Outside, enjoy a spacious, fully fenced backyard ideal for pets, entertaining, or simply relaxing in your own private outdoor space. For peace of mind the HVAC is 2025 and roof is 2026. Conveniently located just 5 minutes from Tyrone Square Mall, youll have quick access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Downtown St. Petersburgs vibrant waterfront, restaurants, and entertainment are approximately 1015 minutes away, while St. Pete Beach and Treasure Island are just 1012 minutes away for easy access to the Gulfs beautiful beaches. Tampa International Airport is approximately 2530 minutes away, making commuting and travel effortless. This move in ready home offers comfort, updates, and an unbeatable location, schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 981.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BOARDMAN & GOETZ OF DAVISTA BLK 12, LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-31-16-09468-012-0070
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6830 35th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$410,000.00 ($252.15 / sqft )

6830 35th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful house, turn key boat and rv Parking either side of house big backyard 1 car garage no flood 10 min from beach 10 min from interstate. Nice neighborhood on cul de sac as well (2nd b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442851
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6447 17th Place N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$420,000.00 ($202.90 / sqft )

6447 17th Place N Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained concrete block home offering a true tropical feel in one of St. Petersburgs most desirable neighborhoods! Ideally located near the Tyrone area with easy access t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493445
  2. Provided by ASSET MANAGEMENT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Holt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 56th Lane N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$398,999.00 ($271.43 / sqft )

2600 56th Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a desirable corner lot, complete with a circular driveway. Meticulously cared for and thoughtfully updated, this property offers comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428849
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Maryann Spearman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 51st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$379,000.00 ($113.47 / sqft )

3230 51st Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

At 3230 51st Street N, you're not just stepping into a home youre stepping into a lifestyle. A slice of mid century charm with a fresh, contemporary vibe, this single story stunner is the kind of pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437419
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Kristina Gabrielsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3159 61st Lane N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$465,000.00 ($231.11 / sqft )

3159 61st Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Your next chapter begins here in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, perfectly situated in the highly sought after Holiday Park neighborhood. Step inside and immediately feel at e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442694
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Tori Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2825 60th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$434,999.00 ($193.16 / sqft )

2825 60th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Easy Go and Show! Welcome to this move in ready single family home in the highly desirable Northwest community of St. Petersburg, Florida. Just a short stroll to Northwest Park and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2252 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460613
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joan Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6160 22nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$450,000.00 ($184.35 / sqft )

6160 22nd Avenue N More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled three bedroom, two bathroom home in St. Petersburg. Renovated from floor to ceiling and wall to wall with stylish finishes throughout. Major upgrades include a 20

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2441 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474782
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Paolini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5021 37th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$360,000.00 ($219.51 / sqft )

5021 37th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

FHA, VA, and conventional buyers welcome. Prime St. Petersburg location! Walk to Publix and everyday essentials from this spacious mid century home tucked away on a quiet dead end street, and access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464830
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Marino Hasa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8042 36th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$415,000.00 ($281.55 / sqft )

8042 36th Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Jungle terrace mid century block home with in law suite (includes bedroom, private bath, laundry stackable & kitchenette! ) in this non flood area of st petersburg, nestled under the shade of the maje

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1474 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481035
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Stephanie Slavick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 10th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$399,900.00 ($202.38 / sqft )

5721 10th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Move In Ready Home in a Prime Location Near Shops, Dining, Beaches & Major Roadways! Featuring 3 Bedrooms Plus a Spacious Bonus Room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465977
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice