943 Normandy Trace Road, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488864 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 943 Normandy Trace Road
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $3,250
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1068
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9358 / -82.4486
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: Island Walk A Condo
  • Building: Island Walk A Condo
  • Elementary School: Gorrie HB
  • Middle School: Wilson HB
  • High School: Plant HB
  • Provided by: THE AGENCY FL
  • Contact: Candace Cheatwood
  • 407-335-4119
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Offered for lease or sale *stucco renovations have been completed here + freshly painted, sliding door replacement, all new hurricane rated windows. No flooding* seller paying off special assessment for sale* serene waterfront living meets urban energy on harbour island. Discover the ultimate "lock and leave" lifestyle in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse style condo located within the prestigious 24 hour guard gated island walk community. Unlike typical units, this one is positioned directly near the water, offering a rare sanctuary of peace and privacy. Enjoy your morning coffee or tea on the screened porch overlooking lush, tranquil mangroves. A quiet retreat where the only reminder of the city's pulse is the occasional sight of cruise ship masts gliding past on their way to the gulf. This unit is also bright and airy with vaulted ceilings and a seamless open floor plan that creates an expansive feel, complemented by fresh paint and contemporary laminate wood flooring. The renovated interiors include a stylish kitchen and dining combo perfect for hosting, plus a primary suite featuring a walk in closet and en suite bath. There is a 1 car garage attached with private laundryno shared hallways or parking decks. Unbeatable walkability leave the car in the garage. You are just a few blocks away from the best of tampa. Short distance from lifetime fitness for your daily workout, tennis or pickleball. Endless dining & entertainment options. Minutes from harbour islands upscale restaurants, sparkman wharf, and the tampa riverwalk. Catch a game or concert at the benchmark international arena without the headache of event parking. Easy access to publix greenwise grocery store, downtown, and major highways for a quick commute. Community amenities enjoy 24 hour security, gym, a private pool, and tennis courts set within lushly landscaped grounds. This is more than a condo, its a lifestyle of island elegance and urban convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Living Area: 1068.00
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Gorrie-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ISLAND WALK
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-5UR-000017-00943.0
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 66
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 1228, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,150.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 1228 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern coastal living in this rare two bedroom, two bath condo at Harbour Place City Homes! This spacious 1,245 sq. ft. unit is one of the larger floor plans and features a lovely balcony w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466194
  2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  3. Contact Cristina Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Columbus Drive, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,299.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

902 Columbus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Walk to downtown Tampa and more! Charming 1925 bungalow full of character and ideally located in the heart of Tampa! This beautifully maintained single

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1697 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507442
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Daniela Erdos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2825 Taliaferro Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,500.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

2825 Taliaferro Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Tampa home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, ample, natural light, and room to spread out. The property provides practical features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469635
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Ryan Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,200.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 309 More Like This

Welcome to your new home at Parkcrest on Harbor Island! This beautiful two bedroom, two bathroom condo, available for immediate lease, offers stunning views of the city and South Tampa. The open and s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507910
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Malafronte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Normandy Trace Road, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,100.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

821 Normandy Trace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Harbour Island Living! Live right in the mix of all that the excitement of Tampa Bay in this gated waterfront community that will make you feel like youre on vacation. This amazing two bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483092
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Boynton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Seascape Way, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,950.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

604 Seascape Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1BR/1BA Harbour Island Condo with 2 Car Garage in Gated Island Place Experience elevated living on Harbour Island in this spacious multi level 1BR/1BA condominium complete with an attached

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494925
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Joseph Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 1326, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,950.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 1326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Luxury at Harbour Place! Step into resort style living with this fully remodeled and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor condo in the exclusive gated community of Harbour Place, right in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479119
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Claudia Forero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Kennedy Boulevard 926, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

1120 Kennedy Boulevard 926 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantasticly remodeled and fully furnished 9th floor two bedroom/one bathroom with balcony, nearly 10' ceilings, includes one reserved parking space! Same floor as pool and gym so walk directly down t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481886
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Island Place Way 609, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,950.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

609 Island Place Way 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive Harbour Island Condo behind the guard gated community of Island Place. Gorgeous & spacious 1Br/1Ba +Den/Office newly upgraded 2 story condo. Upgraded kitchen with granite counter tops, black

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479268
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Vicki Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Riverside Drive 802, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,990.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

2780 Riverside Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Views Views Views !!!! Amazing top floor 3 bedroom condo with a bonus room. Tranquil views of the Hillsborough River from your very own lanai. This gorgeous, almost 1700 sq ft condo boasts 3 BR, 2 BTH

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486393
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dominique Despointes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice