3715 Idlewild Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488849 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3715 Idlewild Avenue
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1491
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.001 / -82.417
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33610
  • Subdivision: Mora Sub
  • Provided by: COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  • Contact: Michelle Corigliano
  • 813-563-8100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a spacious and inviting layout with a combined living and dining areaperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The master bedroom is conveniently located at the front of the home, offering added privacy, while the remaining bedrooms are situated toward the back. The kitchen is equipped with beautiful hardwood cabinets, sleek granite countertops, and durable ceramic tile flooring that extends throughout the entire home for a clean, cohesive look. Step outside to enjoy a large, fully fenced yardideal for relaxing, pets, or outdoor gatherings. Conveniently located just west of 40th street and north of hillsborough avenue, this home offers easy access to public transportation, shopping, dining, and more. Requirements household income 3 x monthly rent, minimum credit score 600 andverifiable rental history, no evictions or money owed to landlord and background check.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1305.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33610 - Tampa / East Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-33-28-19-48S-000000-00051.0
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3411 Frierson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

3411 Frierson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled with new paint inside and outside, new carpet, new ceiling fans in all bedrooms and family room.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502830
  2. Provided by HERBERT R. FISHER REALTY
  3. Contact Mikki Chambers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3724 38th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,950.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

3724 38th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Home! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offering 1,188 sq. ft. of modern living space in a quiet Tampa neighborhood. Step inside to a bright, open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481112
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3521 High Hampton Circle, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,850.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

3521 High Hampton Circle More Like This

Peaceful, easy living in a prime location, accessible to just about everywhere best describes this well appointed, gated town home. Space does not come at a premium here in this nearly 1700 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496561
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact M. Shane Edgar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 Deleuil Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,850.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

3022 Deleuil Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a central, convenient area. This property features a functional split floor plan with no carpet throughout, offering easy m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496810
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Annette Newkirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Curtis Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,895.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

2615 Curtis Street More Like This

Wonderful 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Tampa. The home has a large living room, separate dining area and three large bedroom. The home has a large bonus room with washer/dryer hook ups, that could be a gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494758
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This property is also available as a short sale.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486783
  2. Provided by PHIL DESAUTELS P.A.
  3. Contact Sheila Desautels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4212 Bismarck Palm Drive, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,100.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

4212 Bismarck Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely offered, highly sought after Upgraded end unit Townhome for rent in Sabal Pointe. Move in Ready Spacious 2/2.5 Townhouse with Loft & Garage! Welcome to 4212 Bismarck Dr, a move in ready, update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502954
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Shelly Sidhu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1608 New Orleans Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,999.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

1608 New Orleans Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Old Seminole Heights community. Featuring spacious bedrooms, neutral colors throughout the home and a pet friendly property. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400668
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3430 High Hampton Circle, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,150.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

3430 High Hampton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Call or text for more information and to schedule a showing Private owner.Welcome to your new home! This beautifully updated and oversized townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495496
  2. Provided by 1 STEP AHEAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Raquel Zapata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4204 29th Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,800.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

4204 29th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming newly renovated 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in East Tampa situated on a desirable corner lot! This bright and inviting home features fresh paint, updated flooring, spacious rooms with tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507386
  2. Provided by DEMETER PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Kaelie Askew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice