675 16th Avenue S 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488094 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 675 16th Avenue S 1
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1922
  • Bldg sqft: 1518
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7551 / -82.6419
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Kerr Add
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  • Contact: Julia Paulsen
  • 727-867-8633
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming Updated Home Near Downtown St. Pete | 4 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms| Fenced Yard | Move In Ready Nestled in a neighborhood featuring the iconic red brick streets of Old St. Pete, this charming, updated home offers the perfect blend of character, comfort, and convenience. Located just minutes from downtown St. Petersburg, youll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, nightlife, entertainment, and waterfront attractions. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a privately fenced side yard. The updated kitchen includes stainless steel appliances such as a microwave, stove, dishwasher, and refrigerator, making it perfect for everyday living and hosting. Additional highlights include luxury vinyl plank flooring, central heat and air conditioning, ceiling fans throughout, and an in unit washer and dryer for added convenience. Enjoy ample parking with a dedicated parking pad and street parking. Perfect for those seeking a downtown lifestyle, historic charm, updated finishes, and move in ready convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1518.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Level, Sidewalk, Street Brick
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Driveway, Ground Level, Off Street, On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electric - Multiple Meters
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: managed by century 21 coastAL ALLIANCE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-17-46404-003-0170
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 4th Avenue S 130, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,800.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

200 4th Avenue S 130 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom 2 Bath living in the heart of vibrant Downtown St. Pete This highly desirable Madison condo on first floor. This condo is unique in that it has no shared common walls with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677808
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Pallanza Drive S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,400.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

2950 Pallanza Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and completely remodeled 3 bedroom 3 bathroom house available for immediate occupancy. Must see to really appreciate. Home has a brand new kitchen and appliances, 3 new bathrooms, new full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473903
  2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Robert Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 4th Avenue S 329, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,900.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

200 4th Avenue S 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! Updated FURNISHED condo in the heart of downtown St. Pete! Short distance to major medical center, museums, restaurants, Tropicana Field & USF campus. Live the Downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491122
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Prieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 704, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,100.00 ($4.77 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Signature Place, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most sought after high rises! This residence offers sweeping water views, floor to ceiling windows, and a sleek open concept design. The mod

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 859 sqft
  4. Approx. 8,232.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492079
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Alan Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Central Avenue 4f, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,400.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

215 Central Avenue 4f Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a rare opportunity to own a slice of St. Petersburg's rich heritage with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit in the iconic Detroit Hotel. Built in 1888, this landmark is the city

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400529
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Brain Albores Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 3rd Avenue S 307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,500.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

600 3rd Avenue S 307 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Luxury Condo in the Heart of Downtown St. Petersburg! Welcome to Castille Urbana, where modern elegance meets an unbeatable location! Experience luxury living in this stunning brand new condo, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490779
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashtin Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2109, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,700.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 2109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of downtown St. Petersburg living in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence at the iconic Bayfront Tower. Soaring floor to ceiling windows flood the space with n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505741
  2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Taulbee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 4th Avenue S 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,350.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

200 4th Avenue S 302 More Like This

Madison at St Petersburg: Welcome to downtown living! This beautiful condo is the perfect merging of comfort, style and convenience. Step inside and youre greeted by a warm and inviting atmosphere rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8501633
  2. Provided by PINK CHAIR REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Strom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 2nd Street S 802, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,600.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

175 2nd Street S 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

DOWNTOWN SUPER Condo, Northeast Corner! Annual Rental Only Experience sophisticated urban living in this stunning, meticulously maintained FURNISHED 1 bedroom, 1 bath luxury condo, perfectly situated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498501
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Siver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 644 3rd Avenue S 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,750.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

644 3rd Avenue S 202 More Like This

Luxury condo now available for lease! Welcome to domus urbana, a new modern residence in the heart of st. Petersburg. This beautifully appointed bormio model offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507629
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice