515 El Prado, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8485499 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 515 El Prado
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $111
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1756
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0365 / -82.2631
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: La Casa Mhp Coop
  • Provided by: LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  • Contact: Tammie Schroder
  • 941-429-9300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this lovely, well maintained La Casa with stunning lake and sunset views. A new long carport in 2025 leads to a utility room with ample storage. The entry to the home provides a washer, a dryer, and upper cabinets hidden behind double doors. A beautifully remodeled kitchen features an island breakfast bar, appliances, a new refrigerator in 2025, a new dishwasher in 2026, two pantries, and newer cabinets, brightened by a solar tube skylight. A family room/den off the kitchen features a sliding door to an acrylic enclosed Florida room where you can enjoy morning sunrises and evening sunsets. The Florida room also features a door to a rear patio area. The dining room features a large breakfront, and the adjacent living room, with a vaulted ceiling, enjoys glorious lake views and also features a sliding door to the Florida room. A spacious guest bedroom features a walk in closet and a door to the tiled guest bathroom with a tub/shower and vanity. The primary bedroom offers ample storage with two double closets, a walk in, and an additional double closet. The tiled primary bathroom features a double sink vanity, a walk in shower, and new faucets. Among the many upgrades are a remodeled Florida room in 2018, new windows and a side door in 2023, and all new flooring in 2022. The home is also located near the Rec Hall and its many amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1456.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 191.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Frank Anastasi
  • Association Phone: 941-426-0663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 722 LA CASA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0791061722
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6432 Keena Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$176,000.00 ($89.34 / sqft )

6432 Keena Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***OWNER IS MOTIVATED!!*** Experience the best of Florida living in this beautiful move in ready mobile home located in the sought after Holiday Park community. This home offers the perfect blend of r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6137901
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sharon Rodgers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Lakeview Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$179,000.00 ($103.11 / sqft )

109 Lakeview Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Adorable lakefront home is waiting for a new owner in the resort like community of Harbor Isles. Immaculate amenities and a myriad of activities year round. First come, first serve marina includes a k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142323
  2. Provided by BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Keaton West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 La Paloma, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$179,500.00 ($133.56 / sqft )

108 La Paloma Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If youre in search of a luxurious home that offers breathtaking lake views, your dream awaits! From the moment you arrive, you'll be enchanted. This exquisite property boasts remarkable upgrades, begi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8373530
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 553 Portside Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$179,900.00 ($140.55 / sqft )

553 Portside Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this well maintained 1995, 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home, ideally situated on a desirable corner lot in the highly sought after, land owned, pet friendly commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143801
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 652 La Sala  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$182,500.00 ($109.02 / sqft )

652 La Sala Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A widened driveway, new carport, roof, and screen room welcome you to this charming two bedroom, two bath La Casa home. The entryway includes a double closet and a pantry. The circular kitchen offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482464
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Natures Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$184,900.00 ($56.82 / sqft )

236 Natures Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience spacious, comfortable Florida living in this nearly 2,000 square foot, 3 bedroom manufactured home located on a quiet cul de sac in the beautiful, pet friendly community of Riverwalk. Set o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141689
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 583 Portside Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$189,000.00 ($77.97 / sqft )

583 Portside Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and full of personality, this 2003 home offers 1,659 square feet of comfortable living in the pet friendly, land owned community of Harbor Isles. With three bedrooms and two baths, there is p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143269
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 565 Madero  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$189,500.00 ($110.95 / sqft )

565 Madero Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the essence of Florida living in this captivating home! Tucked away on a serene street in a vibrant 55+ community, this is your golden opportunity to embrace the Florida dream. As you step in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8375636
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 Palm Harbor Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$190,000.00 ($79.30 / sqft )

172 Palm Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ready to take it easy? Grab your pole and your bocce ball. This leisure packed, 55+ Gated Community is waiting for you! With thoughtful amenities like a large community pool, spa, sauna, pickle ball,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690429
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Casey Dehelean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Lakeview Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$194,900.00 ($73.80 / sqft )

98 Lakeview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful waterfront living in this large, beautifully updated 2 bedroom home with stunning lake views, ideally located in the highly desired, pet friendly, land owned community of Harbor Isles.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2641 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144056
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice