13706 Britton Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483585 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13706 Britton Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1763
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3564 / -82.7049
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Sea Ranch On Gulf
  • Elementary School: Hudson Primary Academy (K 3)
  • Middle School: Hudson Academy ( 4 8)
  • High School: Fivay High PO
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  • Contact: Bradley Uline
  • 727-789-5555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your own waterfront oasis with this sparkling swimming pool set on a tranquil canal just minutes to the open gulf waters! The ultimate florida retreat. New roof 2024, new pool surface 2022, new seawall 2009, new floating dock 2025, updated windows, tankless water heater all give you peace of mind! Step inside to a light and bright interior with plenty of updated windows letting the natural light in. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and offers a breathtaking view of your in ground pool and canal! The split bedroom plan offers privacy for all. The large master suite offers a private retreat with ensuite bathroom, while two additional bedrooms provide flexible space for guests or a home office. Two of the 3 bedrooms are very spacious (15x11) and one is perfect for guest room or as home office (11x11). Convenient inside laundry closet in one of the bedrooms. Youll love your private backyard oasiscomplete with a sparkling in ground pool and serene water views. Love to entertain youll be right at home with the screened in pool enclosure surrounded by lush palm trees and tropical landscaping that provide the ultimate privacy along the seawall. There are 3 extra sitting areas a covered patio with insulated roof where youll enjoy the breeze and sip your morning coffee, outdoor paver area, an additional screened porch on the side, and even a poolside kitchenetteperfect for hosting friends and family year round. This private dock extends its embrace over the sparkling waters, creating an idyllic retreat for water enthusiasts and those seeking a connection with the great outdoors. Best of allno hoa, no cdd! Circle driveway for plenty of parking space! Tool shed on side. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, seasonal escape, or a turn key short term rental investment, dont miss your chance to own this move in ready, fully furnished waterfront oasis!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Concrete, Laminate, Terrazzo, Tile
  • Living Area: 1501.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Hudson Academy ( 4-8)
  • School Elementary: Hudson Primary Academy (K-3)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Washer/Dryer
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SEA RANCH ON THE GULF 1ST ADDN PB 8 PG 86 LOT 145 OR 7916 PG 1445
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-24-16-009B-00000-1450
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13611 Evelane Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$449,000.00 ($199.11 / sqft )

13611 Evelane Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Newly Remodeled 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Waterfront Home. Located on an expansive canal/lagoon for easy boat dockage and just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. This virtually new home offers an open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879988
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6432 Driftwood Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$465,000.00 ($155.21 / sqft )

6432 Driftwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views overlooking the Gulf of America and a protected Bird Sanctuary. From magnificent sunsets to daily wildlife sightings, this home lets you enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881492
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rose Marie Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5925 Beverly Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$460,000.00 ($233.03 / sqft )

5925 Beverly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Its All About Location A Boaters Dream! Bring your big boat! This property features a 40 foot floating dock, previously home to a 40 foot ketch with a 4.5 foot draft and it has never grounded,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477193
  2. Provided by YANY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sirky Medina Gracia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9229 Water Hazard Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$449,900.00 ($212.82 / sqft )

9229 Water Hazard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Florida living at its finest! This beautifully updated POOL HOME at 9229 Water Hazard Dr in the heart of Hudson offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living. Set i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477803
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Zoller, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18850 Green Park Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
$419,900.00 ($149.06 / sqft )

18850 Green Park Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience the height of modern coastal living in this stunning, brand new all block construction home. Designed with both style and durability in mind, the residence features a thoughtful split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474164
  2. Provided by TIGER REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Valon Topalli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8723 Ashbury Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$485,000.00 ($148.00 / sqft )

8723 Ashbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you enter through the double door entry, youre welcomed into a bright, open living space with soaring cathedral ceilings and a layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3277 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498803
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Gabbard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13820 Plumosa Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$400,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

13820 Plumosa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Direct Gulf Access Waterfront Home with Elevator Endless Potential Opportunities like this dont come along oftenenjoy direct Gulf access with no fixed bridges from this 2 bedroom, 3 bath stil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7873749
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact GREG Klesius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8687 Ashbury Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$425,000.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

8687 Ashbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional executive style residence located in the highly sought after Berkeley Woods community. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,633 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3497 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507464
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jaime Mumma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14238 Beauly Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$434,999.00 ($132.34 / sqft )

14238 Beauly Circle Reduced More Like This

Highly Motivated! Seller! Roof Warranty will transfer to buyer Not far from the Parkway . Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom /3 Car Garage Home with Heated Pool in a Gated Community! This stunning 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390905
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15808 Archer Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
$439,900.00 ($200.14 / sqft )

15808 Archer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into modern comfort and limitless possibility with this stunning 2024 built home designed to fit both your lifestyle and your dreams. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 beautifully appointed baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503839
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Teresa Montanez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice