Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8482792 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $9,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3600
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Vinoy Place Condo
  • Building: Vinoy Place Condo
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Tiffany McAlister
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the st petersburg lifestyle in this fabulous large fully furnished waterfront 3 bed 3. 5 bath 3600 sqft luxury condo in the renowned vinoy place condominiums in downtown st pete, with great views of tampa bay, marina, pier and downtown, large balconies overlooking the water. This beautiful condo is available may 15th for approximately 6 months! The gated vinoy has exquisite amenities, several pools, hot tub, barbecue, fitness, great recreational rooms and more... Two parking spaces and guest parking available. Short term lease only planning on visiting st pete for the summer or moving in town and need a place to hold you over to find your dream home this is the place for you! Just next door you have access to the four star four diamond renaissance vinoy hotel with restaurants, tennis, spa, health club, pool. Walk to beach drive with top dining and world class museums. You will not want to miss out on this opportunity, call now to schedule your tour. Condo is available may 15th.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3600.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vinoy Place Condominium Association, Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-31-17-94236-003-0343
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Central Ave  1804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,900.00 ($5.57 / sqft )

400 Central Ave 1804 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful two bedroom, two and a half bath condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Available furnished or unfurnished. Enjoy unbeatable walkability to top rated restaurants, museums, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471094
  2. Provided by ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
  3. Contact Mac Roopani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,300.00 ($4.11 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of luxury living at The REFLECTION, a stunning FULLY FURNISHED two bedroom plus den, two and a half bathroom condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. This residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425864
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Abby Grimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1806, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,400.00 ($6.12 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1806 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now available for lease in St. Petersburgs most anticipated luxury tower, this refined 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at 400 Central offers elevated finish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8500052
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Paul Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1409, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,500.00 ($5.58 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1409 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live above the energy of downtown at The Residences at 400 Central, a striking 46 story condominium tower shaping the St. Petersburg skyline. This 14th floor residence offers elevated city living with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8475241
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dale Guivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$10,000.00 ($4.36 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2102 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Residences at 400 Central, St. Petersburgs newest luxury high rise in the heart of downtown. This 21st floor residence offers breathtaking city views and spectacular sunsets with floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486511
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rodger Kooser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2903, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,300.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2903 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

EV Charging Station Parking included with this unit! Experience luxury downtown living and enjoy stunning views of the water and city at The Residences at 400 Central, downtown St. Petersburgs landmar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486202
  2. Provided by MAZIAD PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Hanan Maziad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1904, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,300.00 ($4.65 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1904 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to an exceptional Luxury Rental opportunity at Art House, a striking 42 story architectural landmark where Luxury design, resort style amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,000.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687021
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Rania Dargham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2906, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,450.00 ($4.85 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2906 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Limited time offer, sign by 6/15/2026 and receive 50% off the 1st months rent!!! Live above it all at 400 Central, downtown St. Petersburgs newest and most iconic luxury tower. This spectacular high r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486884
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Paul Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,800.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 301 New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Available for annual lease in St Pete's newest Luxury Addressexperience elevated downtown living in this stunning 2 story loft at 400 Central. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493576
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeremy Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1001, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,500.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1001 New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new construction ready to occupy and enjoy! This Art House 3 bed, 3.5 bath special Artisan floor plan has two expansive oversized terraces. Includ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486100
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeremy Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice