10037 Hidden Hammock Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8482334 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10037 Hidden Hammock Loop
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $604,550
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2534
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6137 / -82.4657
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Oakfield Trails West
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: ASHTON WOODS FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Reed Williams
  • 813-918-4491
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Discover the Siesta home plana modern, thoughtfully designed four bedroom, three and half bathroom layout that blends comfort and functionality. The open living and dining areas flow effortlessly, while the spacious primary suite features a tray ceiling, walk in closet, and on suite bath. A perfect work from home setup, and a large, covered lanai with sliding glass doors creates a peaceful outdoor retreat. Home will be ready to close in May/June. Featuring our AW Roosevelt Collection, this home is a cozy, light filled sanctuary with warm floors, polished quartz countertops, and matte iron finishesperfect for lively evenings or quiet, restful weekends.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Siesta
  • Builder Name: Ashton Woods
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2534.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Thermostat, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 276.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Triad Association Management
  • Association Phone: 352-602-4803
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 418 OAKFIELD TRAILS PH IIIA, IIIB & IIIC PI#6085.7300/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 608573009
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9022 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$556,002.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

9022 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Ready May/June 2026 The Riverbend is a beautifully designed two story home offering 3,200 square feet of open, functional living space tailored for modern lifestyles. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456931
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2005 149th Place E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$599,000.00 ($30.23 / sqft )

2005 149th Place E Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this seldom available home in the desirable Twin Rivers community of Parrish, FL. Situated on a nearly half acre corner lot, this well built residence (2018) offers a spacious l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 19815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371801
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Jonathon, PA McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Vandalia Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$562,990.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

1820 Vandalia Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preser

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690144
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 114th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$649,000.00 ($153.83 / sqft )

6307 114th Avenue E More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 5 bedroom, 4 bath Ryan Home, built in 2022 and offering over 3,200 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Set within the quiet Parrish neighborhood of Wil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466608
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Degroot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17806 Cane Patch Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$571,000.00 ($173.93 / sqft )

17806 Cane Patch Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to your Florida dream home in the sought after Parrish community of Rye Ranch! This brand new, move in ready 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence features over 3,200 sq ft of well d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3283 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450630
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Josh Bryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Cobb Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$562,000.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

1925 Cobb Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670217
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10538 Abundance Grove Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$598,340.00 ($127.52 / sqft )

10538 Abundance Grove Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Enjoy relaxing on the Zander's covered lanai or hosting a game night in the upstairs game room. The primary suite boasts two walk in closets and dual si

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4692 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478517
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12710 Hysmith Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$580,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

12710 Hysmith Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Low hoa..... 7 large bedrooms and a den under 600k....... On the water...... New build one owner... Natural gas.... High ceilings..... 3 car garage...... 94% left on their assumable loan.... Yes, your

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4630 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Garrett Sedlacek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12458 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$549,648.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

12458 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Isle Royal Coastal Elevation, a luxurious home situated in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This stunning property offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3831 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8333331
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9017 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$565,059.00 ($139.01 / sqft )

9017 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The 3000 square foot single story Red Rock is a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, functionality, and flexibility, perfect for families who love space and style. With

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4065 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447072
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice