10407 Larissa Street, ORLANDO, FL 32821
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8481884 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10407 Larissa Street
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2006
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4141 / -81.4381
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32821
  • Subdivision: Lake Ridge Village
  • Elementary School: Sunshine Elementary
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  • Contact: Tony Baroni
  • 813-684-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Solar Savings, Easy Living & an Unbeatable Location in Lake Ridge Village! * Instant Value Back on the Market Under the Appraised Price. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained solar powered gem in sought after Lake Ridge Village, located in the desirable Williamsburg area of Orlando. With the solar system fully paid off at closing, youll enjoy energy savings for years to come combining efficiency, comfort, and smart homeownership all in one. This charming two bedroom, two bath home offers bright, open living spaces designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into a formal dining area, creating the perfect setting for hosting family and friends. Luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout the home completely carpet free for easy maintenance and modern appeal. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar, making it both functional and inviting. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering dual sinks and an upgraded walk in shower. The secondary bathroom has also been beautifully updated, providing comfort and style for guests or family. One of the standout features of this home is the incredible outdoor living space. The extended covered lanai is equipped with vinyl windows that can be closed during rainy days or opened to invite in a wonderful Florida breeze. The front porch is screened as well, giving you even more space to relax and enjoy the outdoors year round. The one car garage adds convenience, while the HOA takes care of lawn maintenance, making everyday living even easier. Residents of Lake Ridge Village enjoy access to community amenities including a clubhouse with activity room, library, billiards room, community pool, and tennis courts offering a vibrant and active lifestyle. Location truly sets this home apart. Just minutes from SeaWorld, International Drive, The Premium Outlets, The Loop, and The Florida Mall, with quick access to I 4, 528, 417, Central Florida Parkway, John Young Parkway, and Orlando International Airport, youre perfectly positioned for work, travel, dining, and entertainment. Solar savings. Easy living. Incredible location. This one is ready for you come see it today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1554.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • School Elementary: Sunshine Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 105.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lake Ridge Village / Leland Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: LAKE RIDGE VILLAGE 10/73 LOT 16
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-24-29-4720-00-160
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10760 Wilderness Court, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$410,000.00 ($163.80 / sqft )

10760 Wilderness Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home tucked on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Orlando's sought after Williamsburg area! With 1,873 sq ft of open living space, this home shine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402485
  2. Provided by PRECISION APPROACH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Fangman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11624 Peach Grove Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$395,000.00 ($187.65 / sqft )

11624 Peach Grove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wait Until You See This One! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and peace of mindall wrapped in a setting near golf course and a low maintenance lifestyle. With a NEW

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435383
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10823 William And Mary Court, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$353,000.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

10823 William And Mary Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready with major updates! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a single car garage offers a versatile floor plan in a convenient Orl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374871
  2. Provided by CHASTAIN REAL ESTATE COMPANY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Chastain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10640 Deergrass Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$339,900.00 ($146.01 / sqft )

10640 Deergrass Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your opportunity to get into a Williamsburg home at a great price. This is one of the few 2 bed 2 bath home with a 2 car garage. This is one of the original Miller homes that started the villa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378774
  2. Provided by MARK MORGAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10848 Wilderness Court, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$389,800.00 ($153.59 / sqft )

10848 Wilderness Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location, HOA optional. Thinking about AirB&B, this property is within 5 mins walk to grocery shopping, 5 mins drive to SeaWorld, Discovery Cove, and Aquatica Orlando. The property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376994
  2. Provided by SMART 1 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10626 Deergrass Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$347,500.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

10626 Deergrass Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10626 Deergrass Lane, where comfort meets convenience in this thoughtfully maintained home. Nestled in a peaceful Orlando neighborhood, this property offers residents the ideal balance of s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Angel Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4738 Gifford Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$366,000.00 ($106.06 / sqft )

4738 Gifford Boulevard Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 3BR/2BA single family home with a 2car garage in the highly sought after Green Briar Village community. This move in ready homes has generous square footage with an open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3451 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392926
  2. Provided by HOME PRO REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Mark Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5445 Sandy Hill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$398,000.00 ($142.65 / sqft )

5445 Sandy Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the Florida lifestyle youve dreamed of in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath gem located in Williamsburgs premier Somerset community. This rare opportunity features a coveted screen enclosed private pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397864
  2. Provided by DTM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dan Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4823 Landover Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$395,000.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

4823 Landover Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Orlando with an oversized lot and prime location near SeaWorld, Universal Studios, and the new Epic Universe! This move in ready property fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406930
  2. Provided by GR REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Neysha Roman Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10537 Linger Ln, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$350,000.00 ($155.35 / sqft )

10537 Linger Ln More Like This

Why settle for ordinary when you can live minutes from everything Orlando has to offerand enjoy easy living while youre at it? Welcome to Lake Ridgea peaceful bedroom community perfectly positioned ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884996
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christine Milano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice