2820 Dupont Street S 201, GULFPORT, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480012 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2820 Dupont Street S 201
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7417 / -82.7109
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: GULFPORT
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Boca Ceiga Park
  • Provided by: REX RENTALS & REALTY INC
  • Contact: Kym Ottaviani
  • 727-867-3767
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located in the heart of Gulfports vibrant community. Just minutes from downtown St. Petersburg, award winning beaches like St. Pete Beach, and a stones throw to Gulfports eclectic arts district, this property offers the lifestyle youve been dreaming of. Step inside to find a bright, inviting space with an open layout and plenty of natural light. The home features durable vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas and cozy carpet in the bedrooms for added comfort. The kitchen is equipped with beautiful real wood cabinets. Outside your door, Gulfports charm awaits. Enjoy waterfront dining, boutique shopping, and the lively arts scene just a short stroll away. Youll also have quick access to St. Pete Beach, Treasure Island, and Fort De Soto Park for endless outdoor adventures. Essential conveniences like major hospitals, grocery stores, and Tampa International Airport are all within easy reach. Allowed no more than 2 well trained cats. Visit to complete the application via PetScreening. Show us youre an outstanding resident! If you pay your rent on or before the 1st of each month and have no lease violation notices, youll qualify for our on time resident rewards. Maintain this record for the first five months of your lease, and youll receive 50% off the rent for Month 6. Continue meeting these standards from Months 7 through 11, and youll receive 50% off the rent for Month 12 as well. Its that simplestay current, stay compliant, and enjoy the savings! Schedule your private tour today and experience Gulfport living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 850.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: no name
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-31-16-09612-022-0130
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1846 Shore Drive S 107, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$1,600.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

1846 Shore Drive S 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 478 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497165
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1846 Shore Drive S 101, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$1,900.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

1846 Shore Drive S 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497205
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1316 Pasadena Avenue S 204, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$1,900.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

1316 Pasadena Avenue S 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gated resort style condominium provides the perfect combination of relaxation and excitement. It is ideally located close to the beautiful beaches of the barrier islands, the lively arts scene an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.35 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8464517
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 Sun Island Drive S 402, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

7700 Sun Island Drive S 402 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience coastal living in this beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the exclusive, gated Bay Island community one of South Pasadena's premier 55+ waterfront enclaves. This con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450581
  2. Provided by ELITEEAGLE REALTY SERVICES, LL
  3. Contact Helena Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1840 Shore Drive S 5, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$1,995.00 ($3.78 / sqft )

1840 Shore Drive S 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom apartment featuring a spacious walk in closet, central A/C, and brand new appliances, located in a prime waterfront location and nestled within a charming courtyard style community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 528 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485231
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Esther Briand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 51st Street S 5, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,025.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

2865 51st Street S 5 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your newly renovated oasis just a stone's throw away from the pristine beaches! This charming GROUND FLOOR END UNIT apartment boasts fresh r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399495
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5616 27th Avenue S 5616, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,800.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

5616 27th Avenue S 5616 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Duplex Property in popular Gulfport available for immediate Annual Lease. This Duplex has been completely updated and features an open floorplan, new luxury vinyl flooring, new paint, fixtures a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489702
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Drive S 302, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$1,900.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Drive S 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETLY RENOVATED WATERFRONT CONDO NOW FOR ANNUAL LEASE INCLUDES CABLE, INTERNET, WATER & TRASH REMOVAL! Welcome to Chateau Towers in beautiful South Pasadena where breathtaking water views, unfo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8505774
  2. Provided by CASHFLOW R.P.M.
  3. Contact Don Charron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5219 17th Avenue S 5219, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,525.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

5219 17th Avenue S 5219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1BR/1BA Duplex in Prime Gulfport Location Oversized 1BR/1BA duplex in the heart of Gulfport. Bright interior with large windows throughout and durable tile flooring. Updated bathroom and g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494095
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Abdiel Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5608 18th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,600.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

5608 18th Avenue S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't Miss out on this Lovely 1br+1ba fully furnished Apartment in Gulfport! This unit has plenty of space for a college student or a couple looking for a private apartment that is quiet and secluded.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506382
  2. Provided by SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice