7939 Sea Pearl Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8479112 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7939 Sea Pearl Circle
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3933
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3255 / -81.6032
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Formosa Gardens
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Marina Kloppel, PA
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tres chic is the only way to describe this luxurious two story, 5 bed 4 bath pool home that sits on a large lot in the sought after executive gated neighborhood of Formosa Gardens. This location is awesome ~ close to Disney, shops and restaurants! This delightful home boasts plenty of natural light and room to grow in this well laid out floor plan. Whether it is cooking or entertaining in the open concept kitchen that features an island, plenty of storage space, a breakfast bar and a breakfast nook, or gathering in the living room or lounging by the pool, this home has it all. This elegant home has the option of being sold fully furnished as it is current being used as successful vacation rental. The primary bedroom is on the first floor and has delightful French doors opening up on to the heated pool and spa for an early morning dip. The primary bathroom features a luxurious jetted soaking tub and a walk in shower with dual sinks. A second oversized primary bedroom shares the same modern aesthetics and is located upstairs with an ensuite bathroom with a walk in shower. This primary upstairs bedroom has an added bonus parent's retreat that can be uses as; a private seating area, office or nursery. There are 3 additional bedrooms downstairs and 2 more bathrooms, one of the bathrooms is an ensuite. There is plenty of natural light and room to entertain with the formal dining room and living room opening up onto the screened patio, heated pool and spa for seamless indoor/outdoor living. The large private backyard and side yards provide plenty of space for games, sports or picnics. The garage has been converted to a carpeted game room and has a separate split system A/C (2025), a pool table, and a foosball table. However, if you prefer a standard garage you can easily remove the items and bring it back to its original purpose. This move in ready home has a new roof (2025). Live the Florida lifestyle and feel like you are on vacation every day in this quintessential Florida home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3676.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.83
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Sharon Cullingford
  • Association Phone: 407-433-0810
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: FORMOSA GARDENS UNIT 2 PB 14 PGS 25-26 LOT 27 10-25-27
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 03-25-27-3202-0001-0270
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 351 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$639,000.00 ($155.29 / sqft )

351 Pendant Court More Like This

Busy rental! Next available is March 22 afternoon! Ask your agent to get you in! **Active transferrable MEMBERSHIP with property** SHORT TERM RENTAL FULLY FURNISHED Beautifully maintained 8 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340878
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9009 Egret Mills Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$648,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

9009 Egret Mills Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living at its finest in this beautifully appointed residence nestled within a desirable Kissimmee community. Showcasing a thoughtfully designed open concept floor plan, the

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401913
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7613 Brookhurst Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$649,000.00 ($157.72 / sqft )

7613 Brookhurst Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, fun, and investment potential at 7613 Brookhurst Lane, an impressive 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished home nestled in the gated Encore at Reunion Resort. De

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128335
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1407 Fairview Circle, REUNION, FL 34747
$649,000.00 ($125.19 / sqft )

1407 Fairview Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom, 5.5 Bath Reunion Resort Vacation Home A Prime Opportunity Awaits! Welcome to your dream vacation home in the heart of Reunion Resort! This immaculate 5 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom re

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5184 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6248132
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elle Probst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8511 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$649,000.00 ($159.66 / sqft )

8511 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is now ready to sell after enjoying her home and now we can show it anytime. Just 4.5 miles from Walt Disney World, this beautifully furnished and meticulously maintained home is located in a s

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4065 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6273598
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jane LaFrance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7432 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$649,000.00 ($82.77 / sqft )

7432 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Opportunity in Kissimmee! Welcome to 7432 Marker Ave, a stunning property perfectly situated in the heart of Kissimmees sought after neighborhood. This beautiful home offers 5 bedrooms, 4.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7841 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361231
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9039 Pelican Cove Trace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$649,900.00 ($158.40 / sqft )

9039 Pelican Cove Trace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 9039 Pelican Cove Trace a fully furnished, turnkey 7 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom luxury vacation home located in the coveted gated community of Solara Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4103 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363608
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Danilo Aquino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7483 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$650,000.00 ($160.10 / sqft )

7483 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Location... Location.. Just few miles from walt disney world resort, this home has it all either for primary or as investment home. Fully furnished and designed from wall art to contemporaly living st

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6290419
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khadija Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1627 Lima Ave, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$650,000.00 ($160.45 / sqft )

1627 Lima Ave More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 7 Bed/ 5.5 Bath luxury vacation/investment home with WATERVIEW, nested in one of the most popular resort in Orlando: Windsor at Westside. This Turnkey vacation home comes wit

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380867
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1870 Sawyer Palm Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$650,000.00 ($87.78 / sqft )

1870 Sawyer Palm Place More Like This

1870 Sawyer Palm Pl, Kissimmee, FL 34747 Price: $695,000 Exceptional investment opportunity located in the Solara Resort, just 12 minutes from Walt Disney World, in the heart of Central Floridas th

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381814
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Alana Mujica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice