100 Oakmont Lane 106, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8478782 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 100 Oakmont Lane 106
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1395
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9463 / -82.811
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: BELLEAIR
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Belleview Biltmore Villas Bays
  • Building: Belleview Biltmore Villas Bayshore I
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Andrew Cherry
  • 727-581-9411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the charm of this stunning 2 bed/2 bath condo at Belleview Biltmore, where an exceptional lifestyle near the Beaches awaits. Enjoy the serene Country Club ambiance and enhanced security of this gated community. This condo is bathed in natural light and boasts modern updates including Kitchen appliances and granite counters. The open kitchen, overlooking the dining and great room, is perfect for both entertaining and cooking. Your unit includes one covered parking spot, with ample additional parking available. The beautifully maintained building and grounds are home to a variety of bird species. Residents can enjoy the clubhouse and heated pool situated directly on the Intracoastal Waterway. With direct access to Belleair Country Club membership, you can take advantage of numerous activities and amenities. The private, gated community boasts Floridas oldest golf course, two championship Donald Ross designed courses, fine dining, tennis courts, a top notch gym, and pickleball courtsall available with separate memberships. Nearby, you'll find an array of restaurants, shopping, and world class medical facilities. Plus, the award winning Clearwater Beach, often voted #1 Beach, is just a short drive away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1395.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: RESOURCE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-29-15-07353-000-1060
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1523 Fredrica Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,700.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1523 Fredrica Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A complete remodeled home is ready for new tenant(s). A perfect home for rent and enjoy the short distance to the well known clearwater beach and short drive to an international st. Peterbursg clearwa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504492
  2. Provided by PARAMOUNT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Ellen Thai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 828 Padua Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,700.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

828 Padua Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Mediterranean Village in the Park community in the heart of downtown Clearwater. This two s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492774
  2. Provided by EAGLE PREMIER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Adler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Oakmont Lane 305, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$2,950.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

100 Oakmont Lane 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking water views welcome you to your dream rental! Resort Style Living in the Heart of Belleair Country Club. This unfurnished 2 BR 2BA condo has a Modern kitchen recently updated! Enjoy seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465762
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Krystyna Iskra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1546 Belleair Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,800.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1546 Belleair Road More Like This

Exceptionally Large Fenced in Lot. on 3/4 of an acre. 3 Bedroom 2 Bath On a private Drive. Can accomodate a Boat and Trailer or Large Work Vechical. Country Setting and Private Property. Next to a w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499506
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PREMIERE REALTY
  3. Contact Anna Stamas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 S Crest Ave, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,500.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

618 S Crest Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Available NOW! You will fall in love with this cozy, fully furnished 3 bedroom home situated on a HUGE lot in a no flood zone area and highly desirable school district! Step inside to a beautifully r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501920
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Latricia Stoddard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Myrtle Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,400.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1571 Myrtle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Clearwater Lifestyle Fully Furnished 3BR Home Near Beaches & Parks Looking for a place thats easy, comfortable, and ready from day one? This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Cle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487754
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bao Tran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Blue Taverna Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,450.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

630 Blue Taverna Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home where accessible living meets comfort, style, and convenience. This beautifully designed multi level townhome offers a practical layout that makes everyday living feel effortlessperfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397300
  2. Provided by CANI PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeremy Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 Illinois Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,400.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

1536 Illinois Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in the heart of Clearwater. This amazing private residence at the end of a cul de sac features so many updates. Just a few of the features in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466180
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1619 Pinewood Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,425.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

1619 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2br/2ba Single family home in Clearwater! Florida Suncoast living at its best! Welcome to your next destination in Clearwater! This stunning single family home in the coveted Pine Oak Subd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487530
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1363 Essex Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,990.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1363 Essex Drive More Like This

Escape to your private waterfront sanctuary where serenity meets sophisticated Florida living. This stunning canal front residence offers a seamless indoor outdoor flow, centered around a beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484618
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul DeSantis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice