6161 Gulf Winds Drive 249, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8476166 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6161 Gulf Winds Drive 249
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 720
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7347 / -82.7448
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Sylvette Condo
  • Building: Sylvette Condo
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Melinda Persuitte
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the ultimate island lifestyle in this beautifully updated, 2nd floor, 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering 720 square feet of bright, breezy coastal living. Just a short stroll to the sugar white sands of the Gulf of Mexico, this turnkey fully furnished residence delivers a serene experience. Inside, the unit shines with easy clean laminate flooring, newer windows, and a brand new 2025 HVAC. The kitchen is both stylish and functional; featuring granite countertops, a large prep area, and pantry closet with a built in wine rack. The generously sized bedroom offers a bank of windows letting in natural light and a walk in closet. The bathroom is finished with granite countertops, a tub/shower combination, exhaust fan, and a linen closet just outside. The highly desirable Sylvette community offers resort style amenities, including two swimming pools (one heated), a grilling area, a fishing pier on Boca Ciega Bay, bike storage rooms, elevators, community laundry facilities, and an on site property manager. Recent updates include a newer seawall and freshly painted buildings. Perfectly located directly across Gulf Blvd. to St. Pete Beachrated the #1 beach, with a leisurely bike ride to historic Pass A Grille. Enjoy nearby restaurants, shopping, beach bars, lounges, Corey Ave Sunday Market, and convenient public transportation including the Beach Trolley and SunRunner express to downtown St. Petersburg. Eclectic Gulfport, Fort De Soto Park, and Tampa International Airport are all within easy reach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 720.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lori Lansing
  • Association Phone: 727-367-5021
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-32-16-88905-616-2490
  • Unit Number: 249
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6755 Gulf Winds Drive Unit 2, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,650.00 ($3.27 / sqft )

6755 Gulf Winds Drive Unit 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED | BEACH RENTAL | This quaint 1 bedroom 1 bathroom unit is located across the street from St Pete beach, Jimmy Bs, and all of the St Pete Beach hot spots. Short term is available, pleas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503744
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kyle Myslakowski, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 71st Avenue 12, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,000.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

680 71st Avenue 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent now! Available immediately. (2 3 weeks needed for hoa approval), or rent to own! (aka lease purchase). You can move in today and not purchase nor close for a year! Just put a small deposit down t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 617 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507160
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact John Suleiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8465 Gulf Boulevard 58, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,725.00

8465 Gulf Boulevard 58 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbor house on sunset beach, short or long term rental, available immediately. One Bed /One bath condo directly across the street from the beach. Deeded access trail to the beach, the condo comes fu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: U8102641
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 80th Avenue A - Lower, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,950.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

350 80th Avenue A - Lower Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful just completely renovated Duplex Apartment available for immediate Annual Lease. This first floor Unit A has a nice and bright open floorplan featuring two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422476
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11315 3rd Street E C, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,795.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

11315 3rd Street E C Virtual Tour More Like This

If you love beach living you won't want to miss this one bedroom one bathroom unit in a beautiful waterfront building in charming Treasure Island and be the first to enjoy the completely renovated new

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493692
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Yorke, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Coquina Way 1, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,735.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

7650 Coquina Way 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to St Pete Beach! This cozy, first floor end unit features new appliances and ample Shaker style cabinets in the kitchen. The bedroom has a spacious walk in closet. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486688
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Peter Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8535 Blind Pass Drive 203, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,000.00 ($3.57 / sqft )

8535 Blind Pass Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 1 Bedroom Apartment Across from Sunset Beach Available for Annual Lease. Limited time rate. Regularly $2,200/month Live just steps from the sand in this beautifully updated one bedroom, one

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472408
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MATCHMAKER CLUB
  3. Contact Abigail Sweeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11355 3rd Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,625.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

11355 3rd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Treasure Island Isle of Capri: Discover this spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit, nestled across from Triangle Park and just a short walk away from the sandy beaches. This first floor unit boasts an o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490313
  2. Provided by GRACE REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Beverly Grace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10365 Paradise Boulevard 10, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,850.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

10365 Paradise Boulevard 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the beach lifestyle!!! Just 5 minutes from the Treasure Island Beach this one bedroom and one bath on the second floor unit has an open floorplan, wood floors and is partially furnished. Treas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486016
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bella Nowak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10355 Paradise Boulevard 204, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,100.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

10355 Paradise Boulevard 204 More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent in Treasure Island, FL Welcome to your coastal retreat in the heart of Treasure Island! This beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bathroom condo offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477374
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zak Odell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice