8509 Trail Wind Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8474722 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8509 Trail Wind Drive
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1173
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.167 / -82.368
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Hammocks
  • Elementary School: Turner Elem HB
  • Middle School: Bartels Middle
  • High School: Wharton HB
  • Provided by: HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Xiomara Hess
  • 813-641-2500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE DROP!! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable and rapidly growing New Tampa and Wesley Chapel area. This move in ready home features an open concept floor plan perfect for modern living and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find two spacious bedrooms, each with its own bathroom, offering comfort and privacy. The second floor is fully enclosed in solid cinderblock construction, providing added durability and sound insulation. The kitchen showcases granite countertops, a stylish travertine backsplash, and ample cabinet space. A brand new A/C system provides peace of mind with new nest thermostat and a new roof has been installed in 3/2026. Enjoy Florida living year round in the screened in lanai ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. This community features garbage pick up at the door, lawn care, as well as exterior painting and roof replacement as needed by HOA. Located in an excellent community close to shopping, dining, entertainment, and major highways, this home offers convenience and comfort in one of the area's most sought after locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1173.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 725.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Qualified Property Management
  • Association Phone: Brooke
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HAMMOCKS LOT 2 BLOCK 46
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-01-27-19-88J-000046-00002.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18214 Paradise Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$262,000.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

18214 Paradise Point Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ready to experience the Heritage Isles Country Club lifestyle? Imagine owning and living in a home where every day you will enjoy water and golf cour

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461805
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Sasser LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8504 Gablebend Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$239,900.00 ($181.06 / sqft )

8504 Gablebend Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated community of The Hammocks in New Tampa. The open concept main level features a spacious kitchen with breakfast bar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450077
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Ribar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18529 Pebble Lake Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$245,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

18529 Pebble Lake Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Desirable waterfront townhome in the Lake Pointe community offering peaceful lake views, a private courtyard and an upstairs balcony. This move in ready two bedroom, 1.5 bath home with a one car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499720
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Navatta Mueller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18133 Paradise Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$249,900.00 ($148.40 / sqft )

18133 Paradise Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your stunningly updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath retreat nestled in the lively Heritage Isles Golf and Country Club community. Enjoy endless amenities, from a sparkling resort style pool with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471923
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Donna Southers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 Hunters Key Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$239,000.00 ($207.47 / sqft )

8674 Hunters Key Circle More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Hunters Key (NO CDD). Located in one of the best locations in New Tampa, this residence has a spacious, open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377221
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8914 Iron Oak, TAMPA, FL 33647
$255,000.00 ($134.35 / sqft )

8914 Iron Oak Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh. Sleek. Scenic. Pond view perfection. Welcome to the kind of home buyers get excited about. Set inside the gated community of Live Oak Preserve, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884218
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Charisse Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20418 Needletree Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$249,900.00 ($145.63 / sqft )

20418 Needletree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New price adjustment! In one of the most desireable townhouse locations in new tampa. 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths with a loft that could be an extra tv, computer or office area. The kitchen is beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479194
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jana Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18137 Nassau Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$250,000.00 ($90.06 / sqft )

18137 Nassau Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome offers a generous 2,187 sq. ft. of living space, providing plenty of room for comfortable living and entertaining. Situated on a manageable 3,848 sq. ft. lot, the p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499833
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Esquillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8961 Iron Oak Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$254,990.00 ($86.91 / sqft )

8961 Iron Oak Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION INSTANT EQUITY OPPORTUNITY Excellent opportunity for first time homebuyers or investors. Recently appraised for over $281,000, giving the new owner an estimated $20,000+ in built in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141099
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8508 Brushleaf Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$230,000.00 ($228.18 / sqft )

8508 Brushleaf Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Move in ready! Gated community in the heart of New Tampa and Wesley Chapel. No carpet! Check out video tour online. 2 bedrooms and 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3543318
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice