5365 Cappleman Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8474381 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5365 Cappleman Loop
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $334,900
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2442
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5044 / -82.4118
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: BROOKSVILLE
  • Zipcode: 34601
  • Subdivision: Cascades At Southern Hills Pla
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Angelo Marcello LLC
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Impeccably upgraded and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath + flex room. This is the Elmwood Model with craftsman elevation. This home is located in the desirable 55+ gated community of The Cascades at Southern Hills and sits on a premium lot with backyard privacy. While new construction homes may have the basics, this gem goes above and beyond with thoughtful, high end upgrades that elevate daily living. Enjoy plantation shutters throughout, a screened in lanai with privacy shades, beautifully installed pavers, enhanced landscaping, and custom ceiling mounted storage racks in the garagedetails that dont come standard in new builds. The open concept floor plan is bright and welcoming, complemented by upgraded lighting and a flexible layout that is ideal for a home office, craft space, or guest room. The kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a natural gas range. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet and an en suite bath with dual sinks and a large walk in shower. A separate laundry room includes a washer and a gas dryer. Outside, relax year round on your private lanai, or take advantage of the community's resort style amenities: clubhouse, pool, fitness center, pickleball, bocce ball, and social activitiesall covered under a low maintenance HOA that also includes lawn care, pest control, irrigation, cable, and internet. Just minutes from the Southern Hills Plantation Club and its Pete Dyedesigned championship golf course (optional discounted membership available). Convenient to shopping, healthcare, and diningthis is Florida living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1698.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Chris Picciano
  • Association Phone: (813) 991-1116
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: CASCADES AT SOUTHERN HILLS PLANTATION PH 1 REPLAT LOT 75
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34601 - Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R09 223 19 1578 0000 0750
  • Style: Bungalow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19717 Fort King Run, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$345,500.00 ($126.33 / sqft )

19717 Fort King Run Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Low maintenance and light filled, the Kingsley was designed to make everyday living feel easy. The moment you step in front of this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663370
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Judy Athari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5219 Cappleman Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$315,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

5219 Cappleman Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the gated 55+ community of cascades at southern hills plantation, where maintenance free living meets an active florida lifestyle. This nearly new beautifully maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881669
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Fennell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Erin Way, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$359,000.00 ($111.46 / sqft )

642 Erin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked beneath mature oak trees in a peaceful Brooksville setting, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers approximately 2,400 sq ft of comfortable living space filled with character and pote

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882901
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CABANAS REALTY
  3. Contact Alcira Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10025 Kimbrough Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$379,000.00 ($130.92 / sqft )

10025 Kimbrough Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this beautiful spacious home in this quiet and pleasant neighborhood. Large screened in Lanai. Great for entertaining or just relaxing. Large manicured fenced in yard perfect for children and pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500085
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Margaret Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7214 Ray Creek Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$375,000.00 ($127.29 / sqft )

7214 Ray Creek Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home! The Orchid features a first floor primary suite for added privacy. Upstairs, a spacious loft is perfect for work or play. The open kitchen shines with a large island,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479724
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Sunset Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$375,000.00 ($149.40 / sqft )

39 Sunset Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming Brooksville Beauty Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage residence offering 2,180 square feet of comfortable living space in one of Brooksvilles most

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884535
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Toniann Ciappetta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28330 Peterson Camp Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$389,000.00 ($138.24 / sqft )

28330 Peterson Camp Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this scenic Riverfront living on the Withlacoochee River! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a fenced .28 acre lot and features private dock access, peaceful water views, and an e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470079
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Khairi Salah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10041 Kimbrough Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$379,999.00 ($148.38 / sqft )

10041 Kimbrough Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Have you been searching for the perfect home in the desirable Brooksville Golf & Country Club/Dogwood Estates community with no HOA? This is the one youve been waiting for! If youve been searching f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2561 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883036
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7214 Ray Creek Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
$375,000.00 ($149.82 / sqft )

7214 Ray Creek Drive More Like This

Brand New energy efficient home! Photos are of builder model home. The Orchid features a first floor primary suite for added privacy. Upstairs, a spacious loft is perfect for work or play. The open ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258181
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10025 Kimbrough Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
$379,000.00 ($130.92 / sqft )

10025 Kimbrough Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this beautiful spacious home in this quiet and pleasant neighborhood. Large screened in Lanai. Great for entertaining or just relaxing. Large manicured fenced in yard perfect for children and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2895 sqft
  1. MLSID: 843094
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice