11605 Gulf Boulevard 506, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8471286 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11605 Gulf Boulevard 506
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $519,000
  • Price sqft: $568
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 914
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.775 / -82.7748
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Crystal Palms Bch Resort At Tr
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Jill Helgren
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into effortless coastal living with Unit 506, a stylish and income producing two bedroom, two bath condo located on the desirable fifth floor of the Crystal Palms Beach Resort in Treasure Island, Florida. Offering comfort, functionality, and proven rental performance, this condo is the perfect blend of vacation escape and smart investment. Enjoy Gulf views from your private, covered balconyideal for unwinding after a day at the beach or enjoying your morning coffee in the coastal breeze. This fully furnished condo is turnkey and currently managed by iTrip, one of the areas top rated vacation rental companies with an impressive 4.9 out of 5 guest rating. You many choose to AirBnb/VRBO yourself if desired. Inside, the layout is both comfortable and thoughtfully designed. Sleeps six with Living Room hide a bed. The bedrooms feature laminate flooring, while the main living spaces are finished in tileperfect for easy maintenance. The well equipped kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and all the essentials. Both bedrooms have en suite bathrooms, with the primary suite offering direct access to the balcony and a separate vanity area for added convenience. Crystal Palms Beach Resort provides desirable amenities, including a heated outdoor pool and spa surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, assigned under building parking, and storm rated construction for peace of mind. With one night minimum rental restrictions, Unit 506 offers outstanding flexibility. This unit is an excellent fit for those pursuing a 1031 exchange, a second home, or a high performing investment property. Located just minutes from Johns Pass Village, downtown St. Petersburg, international airports, and world famous beaches, the location offers both accessibility and a vibrant lifestyle. Buyers may also benefit from vacation rental tax advantages outlined in IRS Publication 527. Unit 506 at Crystal Palms Beach Resort is a rare opportunity to own a well performing short term rental condo in a prime beachside location. Schedule your private showing today and start enjoying both the coastal lifestyle and the income it can generate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 914.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1285.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: ACAM Firm/Alisa L. Persad
  • Association Phone: 813-934-0706
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CRYSTAL PALMS BEACH RESORT AT TREASURE ISLAND CONDO UNIT 506
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 23-31-15-20002-000-5060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 506
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11605 Gulf Boulevard 408, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$510,000.00 ($557.99 / sqft )

11605 Gulf Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained and turnkey 2br/2bth condo is sold fully furnished with updated paint, decor and a beautiful view of the ocean and tropical palms overlooking the community pool. This unit has one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8406703
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Jordyn Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 88th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$489,000.00 ($262.90 / sqft )

414 88th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2bath home in the heart of St. Pete Beach, FL, offering coastal vibes, modern updates, and picture perfect sunsets. This move in ready gem features a 1 car attached

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880900
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Tobey, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 79th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$575,000.00 ($354.94 / sqft )

340 79th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida dream just steps from St. Pete Beach and the Intracoastal Waterway! This fully renovated home places you a 5 minute stroll from sugar white sands, lively beach bars, and waterfront di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437260
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Harris Gruman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 72nd Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$500,000.00 ($221.93 / sqft )

309 72nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in the heart of St. Pete Beach! This storm impacted property, with an ACV already performed, sits on a spacious 75x107 lot just steps from Corey Ave and Gulf Blvd. Zoned multi famil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443757
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Christopher Everett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10121 4th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$568,100.00 ($279.03 / sqft )

10121 4th Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled Paradise Island home with an open floor plan. Kitchen has granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. There is a back screened in porch to watch the sun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450492
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Deborah Levittino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Plaza Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$619,000.00 ($303.88 / sqft )

4550 Plaza Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to St. Pete Beach! Come live where most people vacation and enjoy all the amazing benefits our area has from walks to the beach, sunsets and sunrises, amazing dining and so much more. As one o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454605
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Wheaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8651 Gulf Boulevard, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$550,000.00 ($366.42 / sqft )

8651 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of paradise on stunning St Pete Beach! Imagine relaxing, unwinding, and embracing the laid back beach lifestyle right from your ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467295
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Carol Giovannoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 89th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$525,000.00 ($274.15 / sqft )

440 89th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in one of the most desirable areas of St. Pete Beach! This move in ready property features modern upd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486538
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sandra Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 Gulf Boulevard 402, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$479,000.00 ($524.07 / sqft )

11605 Gulf Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect balance of coastal charm and income potential in Unit 402 at Crystal Palms Beach Resort. This spacious two bedroom, two bath condo is ideally positioned on the fourth floor and of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8401616
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 Gulf Boulevard 501, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$550,000.00 ($601.75 / sqft )

11605 Gulf Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Coastal Bliss and Exceptional Investment Potential at Crystal Palms Beach Resort. This premier fifth floor Southwest corner residence offers panoramic Gulf views and abundant natural light fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476615
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice