134 Sycamore Lane H, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8470705 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 134 Sycamore Lane H
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 915
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.047 / -82.6792
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: OLDSMAR
  • Zipcode: 34677
  • Subdivision: Gardens Of Forest Lakes Condo
  • Building: Gardens Of Forest Lakes Condo The
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Tatiana Russu
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in fantastic Gardens of Forest lakes, offers perfect blend of comfort and convenience. As you step inside, you will be greeted by an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living and kitchen areas. Kitchen features granite countertops, wood cabinets. The dining area opens to a charming balcony overlooking trees and it is perfect for relaxing after a busy day. Both bedrooms are very spacious with nice size closets. In unit laundry room. Second floor end unit. The Gardens of Forest Lakes community offers pool, park, playground, tennis and racquetball courts, picnic spots, lake access, and a large dock for fishing. Great location easy commute to Tampa & Pinellas. Close to shopping, beaches and entertainment. No age restriction, Owner can lease with no waiting period. The condo is ideal for a first time home buyer or as an addition to your investment portfolio. Do Not Miss Out on this unit that offers the perfect blend of comfort.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 915.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Natalie Reiser, Property Manager/Condominium
  • Association Phone: 7275739300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDENS OF FOREST LAKES CONDO, THE PHASE 11 BLDG 11, UNIT H
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 14-28-16-30261-011-0080
  • Views: 61
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 121 Loblolly Court C, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$161,900.00 ($176.94 / sqft )

121 Loblolly Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner remodeled for family member but family member chose other living arrangements. Here is your chance to have a fully updated unit fit for higher end living without the cost.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692680
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Loblolly Court D, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$155,000.00 ($158.97 / sqft )

124 Loblolly Court D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unit tottaly Renovated New Kitchen Bath Bathrooms and flooring at the Garden of Forest lakes 2 Bedroom 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487484
  2. Provided by LYN PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Meir Barack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Cypress Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$159,900.00 ($151.71 / sqft )

208 Cypress Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Relax and enjoy the serene views from your screened balcony/patio overlooking the natural setting with trees, wildlife and pond! This 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo in the gated community of East Lake Woodla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475945
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Pamela Douberly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Hunter Lake Drive G, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$174,945.00 ($191.20 / sqft )

140 Hunter Lake Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home this modern 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom condo offers convenient location between Palm Harbor & Tampa, and maintenance free living at The Gardens of Forrest Lakes community. Located on the seco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501829
  2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Gergana Kosturkova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Woodlake Wynde  304, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$179,900.00 ($266.91 / sqft )

304 Woodlake Wynde 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the best location and a furnished turnkey unit then this is it!! Scenic Waterfront condominium located in Woodlake Run community within the gates of East Lake Woodlands. Enjoy tranquil lak

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 674 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.31 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498051
  2. Provided by SELECT PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frank Acerra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Camphor Circle C, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$180,000.00 ($196.72 / sqft )

129 Camphor Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Gardens of Forest Lakes, one of Oldsmars well kept secret communities. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo is a true move in ready home. The features and amenities are apparent upon enterin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474438
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Garrett Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Loblolly Court H, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$157,000.00 ($171.59 / sqft )

124 Loblolly Court H Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor friendly opportunity: This turn key property currently has a cash flowing year long tenant in place, making it an excellent 1031 exchange option for investors seeking immediate rental income

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481313
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Nikki Pagoria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Windward Place 15, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$180,000.00 ($204.78 / sqft )

115 Windward Place 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Close to entertainment, shopping, restaurants, airports, and world famous beaches, this beautiful ground floor, end unit condo is waiting for you! Located in the highly d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 879 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490824
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PREMIERE REALTY
  3. Contact Millie Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Meadow Lane 50, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$185,000.00 ($211.43 / sqft )

202 Meadow Lane 50 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well located, offering comfort and convenience. This residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing a functional layout suitable for a variety of living needs. Ideally pos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505503
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Muneton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Lakeview Way 141, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$173,900.00 ($158.96 / sqft )

141 Lakeview Way 141 Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Enjoy peaceful Florida living in this charming condo located in a quiet gated community in desirable East Lake Woodlands. This well maintained residence offers a comfortable layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483907
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice