3775 40th Lane S G, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8470578 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3775 40th Lane S G
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1375
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7349 / -82.6901
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: Bermuda Bay Beach Condo
  • Building: Bermuda Bay Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Gulfport Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle PN
  • High School: Lakewood High PN
  • Provided by: SEXAUER REAL ESTATE INTL.
  • Contact: Steve Sexauer
  • 727-641-3644
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the gated waterfront community of Bermuda Bay, where every day feels like a vacation! Nestled along the shores of Boca Ciega Bay, this resort style community offers an incredible coastal lifestyle with a PRIVATE BEACH, breathtaking sunsets, two swimming pools (including one heated), spa, tennis courts, racquetball, shuffleboard, kayak storage, BBQ areas, and a waterfront clubhouse. HOA fees include water, cable, and high speed internet. Bermuda Bay is also pet friendly and allows 30+ day rentals, making it ideal as a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment property. This beautifully restored and turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,375 sq. ft. first floor condo is light, bright, and move in ready. The open concept layout is perfect for entertaining or relaxing after a day at the beach or pool. Pride of ownership is evident throughout, with updated windows and sliders, stainless steel Samsung appliances, granite countertops, soft close shaker cabinetry, glass tile backsplash, and two pantries in the kitchen. The spacious primary suite features an en suite bathroom and generous closet space, while the secondary bedrooms both include walk in closets and share a beautifully updated Jack & Jill bathroom with double sinks. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with granite countertops, updated vanities, and designer tile finishes. Additional features include an in unit washer & dryer, abundant storage space, and furnishings included for added convenience. Ideally located just minutes from the Gulf beaches, Ft. DeSoto Park, downtown St. Petersburg, Eckerd College, marinas, golf courses, museums, shopping, and dining, this condo offers the perfect combination of waterfront living and everyday convenience. Whether youre searching for a year round residence or your own winter retreat in paradise, Bermuda Bay delivers the ultimate Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Masonry
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1375.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1217.48
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management/ Ray Ferreris
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0735
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BERMUDA BAY BEACH CONDO BLDG 3775, UNIT G (AKA 76G)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-31-16-08320-022-0070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Key West
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3139 38th Street S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$274,000.00 ($249.09 / sqft )

3139 38th Street S A Virtual Tour More Like This

West Shore Village Six sits on 30 landscaped acres in South St. Petersburg, gated, quiet, and consistently well maintained, and this two bedroom, two bath villa style condo is among the more thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504747
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Troy Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7550 Sunshine Skyway Lane S P11, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$284,000.00 ($215.97 / sqft )

7550 Sunshine Skyway Lane S P11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

EVERYTHING IS BRAND NEW! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo has been completely redone with all brand new flooring, all new GE kitchen appliances, completely new bathrooms, fresh new paint, new lightin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139019
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Petriella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7550 Sunshine Skyway Lane S P12, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$315,000.00 ($239.54 / sqft )

7550 Sunshine Skyway Lane S P12 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Motivated Seller! Tons of progress has been made on this one! Drywall, fresh paint, baseboards, ceiling fans,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429369
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kari Hazeltine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 406, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$329,900.00 ($226.74 / sqft )

7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Corner Residence with Sweeping Gulf Views! Wake up to open water and end every evening with spectacular western sunsets over the Gulf of America. This rare 4th floor, 3 bedroom / 3 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479074
  2. Provided by THE AMBROSIO GROUP
  3. Contact Frank Ambrosio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3765 41st Street S K, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$280,000.00 ($254.55 / sqft )

3765 41st Street S K Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Coastal Retreat in Bermuda Bay Beach & Racquet Club awaits you! Step into this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, perfectly positioned on the second floor of a quiet two story building

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475884
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lorraine Perri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7200 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 16g, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$329,000.00 ($299.09 / sqft )

7200 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 16g Virtual Tour More Like This

Own the horizon from 16 stories up, where a panoramic wall of glass frames the most iconic views of the Skyway Bridge and Tampa Bay. This 1,000 sq. ft.+ penthouse at Sky Harbour is a masterclass in mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504953
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Julie Folden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$314,900.00 ($279.91 / sqft )

7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Experience waterfront living at its finest in this stunning upper floor end unit at Hidden Bay Villas, where every day feels like youre on a cruise ship. This exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488425
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Rye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 38th Way S 210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$255,000.00 ($186.13 / sqft )

4920 38th Way S 210 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location, location! Welcome to the highly desirable Maximo Moorings area of South St. Petersburg, where coastal living meets everyday convenience. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium features a rare

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490503
  2. Provided by TURNER REAL ESTATE NETWORK
  3. Contact Caleb McDonnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7100 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 201, St. Petersburg, FL 33711
$289,000.00 ($309.09 / sqft )

7100 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 201 More Like This

Love where you live waterfront 1/1/2 condo + community bayside heated pool + community fishing pier + fitness center!! Move in ready!! Newly remodeled with upgrades!! New ac in 2021. Building had a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258122
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 403, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$325,000.00 ($285.09 / sqft )

7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Southbay community! Whether you are looking for a full time residence, a weekend retreat, or an investment property, this move in ready gem checks every box. This co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8374665
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Ina Daoud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice