275 1st Avenue S 3703, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8470511 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 275 1st Avenue S 3703
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $1,900,000
  • Price sqft: $843
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2255
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7708 / -82.6367
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Art House
  • Building: Art House
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Jennifer Thayer
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to refined waterfront living at Arthouse, a newly completed luxury residence in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Thoughtfully enhanced with electrical upgrades and designer finishes from the Sable Collection, this elegant home offers 1,935 square feet of interior living space, complemented by an oversized 320 square foot terrace, for a total of 2,255 square feet of beautifully integrated indoor outdoor living. This 2 bedroom, 3 full bath residence with a dedicated den is designed for both elegance and flexibility. The open floor plan is framed by floor to ceiling windows, allowing abundant natural light to pour in while showcasing direct east facing views over the sparkling waters of Tampa Bay, the downtown waterfront, and the iconic St. Pete Pier. Wake each morning to stunning sunrises that set the tone for coastal city living at its finest. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly to the expansive terrace ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or simply soaking in the ever changing waterfront backdrop. Each bedroom offers comfort and privacy with spa inspired baths, while the den provides the perfect space for a home office, media room, or guest retreat. Located just steps from world class dining, arts, shopping, and the vibrant downtown St. Pete waterfront, this exceptional Arthouse residence delivers a rare combination of new construction luxury, thoughtful design, and unforgettable views all in one of the city's most coveted locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 1935.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Near Public Transit
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1547.90
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ART HOUSE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: TBD - NEW CONSTRUCTION
  • Unit Number: 3703
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 176 4th Avenue Ne 1102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,995,000.00 ($941.04 / sqft )

176 4th Avenue Ne 1102 More Like This

Welcome to Bliss, this beautifully updated, move in ready condo in one of downtown St. Petersburgs most exclusive boutique residences. This meticulously customized home combines modern upgrades, desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495722
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Waechter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 3603, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,900,000.00 ($887.44 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 3603 New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into elevated downtown living with this never occupied 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence at the iconic 400 CentralSt. Petersburgs newest landmark for mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8501055
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 1st Avenue N 1804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,725,000.00 ($1,133.38 / sqft )

100 1st Avenue N 1804 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated waterfront living in this stunning 18th floor residence at ONE St. Petersburg. Showcasing uninterrupted, panoramic open water views, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath plus den condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448841
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 5th Avenue Ne 183, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,790,000.00 ($1,071.86 / sqft )

555 5th Avenue Ne 183 More Like This

BEST CONVENIENT CONDO in St. Pete as priced * S.E. corner ground floor unit * Private outdoor courtyard with exclusive locked gate * Double door front entry * 10' wide bay windows with panoram

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430368
  2. Provided by BEURNIER ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Wayne Beurnier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 907, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,800,000.00 ($740.13 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 907 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Saltaire unit is personalized and upgraded with additional amenities not found in other units. App or remote controlled shades in all rooms, including blackout fabric shades in the bedrooms. New

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498413
  2. Provided by YOUR NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY ASSOC
  3. Contact James Longstreth Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 4th Avenue Ne 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,925,000.00 ($908.02 / sqft )

176 4th Avenue Ne 1002 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to downtown living at Bliss, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most unique boutique condominium residences. This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath residence with balcony offers 2,120 square feet of thought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454387
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Tami Simms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 2107, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,750,000.00 ($876.75 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own one of only 10 coveted two story A floor plans in the iconic Signature Place, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most architecturally striking towers. This residence offers a th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462147
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Alan Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,000,000.00 ($690.85 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1202 New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live at the center of Downtown St. Petersburgs vibrant Central Avenue energywhere live music, nightlife, and entertainment are just steps away. Art Hous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471810
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Lepper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Ave South  2606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,150,000.00 ($851.15 / sqft )

275 1st Ave South 2606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Commanding a refined presence within downtown St. Petersburgs skyline, this Fresco floor plan residence at Art House St. Petersburg delivers a sophisticated expression of luxury defined by scale, ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464143
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denzel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 3603, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,099,000.00 ($930.82 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 3603 New Construction More Like This

The developers of ONE St. Petersburg and Saltaire are bringing a fresh new perspective to luxury living in Downtown St. Petersburg. Introducing Art House, a sleek 42 story tower where sophistication

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500759
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Donald Denis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice