1174 Victoria Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8470320 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1174 Victoria Avenue
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 9999
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9826 / -82.137
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33948
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 008
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  • Contact: Faisal Awan
  • 305-742-0520
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained property Features a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and outdoor area. Conveniently near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. Ideal for buyers or tenants seeking a quiet residential neighborhood with easy access to local amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1092.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402220156013
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5081 Administration Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

5081 Administration Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom lakefront home with amazing SUNSET views. Recently remodeled, tile floors throughout and brand new AC. Rear sliders lead to a spacious patio and fenced yard, perfect for enjoying yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523119
  2. Provided by RIGHT NOW REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18493 Lake Worth Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,500.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

18493 Lake Worth Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

**SHORT TERM/OFFSEASON ONLY** AVAILABLE NOW DECEMBER 2026**This LOVELY 2/2 home is ready and available now for your short term stay!! Enjoy the private backyard and SPACIOUS extended Florida room for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523893
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19385 Water Oak Drive 302, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

19385 Water Oak Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover peaceful, easy Florida living in Heritage Oak Park, one of Port Charlottes most loved gated communities. This gorgeous unit can be rented out as turnkey furnished or cleared to make room for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141024
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Manno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Armsdale Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,525.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1225 Armsdale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, located in Port Charlotte, Florida. Featuring a great layout, this home offers comfortable and functional living spaces perfect for everyday l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146125
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Liesa Payne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 979 Roseway Terrace Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,600.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

979 Roseway Terrace Nw More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This charming and spacious 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom residence is the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Conveniently, this home offers easy access to everything you nee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521152
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17121 Thompson Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,600.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

17121 Thompson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Unfurnished beautiful duplex. AVAILABLE 6 1 Rent $1600 Sec dep $1600. Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath 1 car home is 1200+ square foot under a/c, brand newer stainless matching appliances. Hardwood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525566
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2233 Fraser Street 2235, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,647.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

2233 Fraser Street 2235 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

AMAZING Duplex***** 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms for unit! This property features an open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147873
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18113 Cochran Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,650.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

18113 Cochran Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained home has been freshly painted, creating a bright, clean, and modern atmosphere that is truly move in ready. The open and functional layout offers generous living spaces, ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520895
  2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Dennis Rossman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Ss103, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,750.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

19505 Quesada Avenue Ss103 More Like This

Don't miss this rare bottom floor unit with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Third bedroom includes a built in desk and murphy bed for tenant's use. This condo is located in the Oaks IV community. The HOA fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1011 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521241
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Price Circle Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,750.00 ($0.61 / sqft )

1275 Price Circle Nw More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath house with a 2 car carport will not last long. Nestled in a quiet friendly neighborhood. Call today for a showing!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522868
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice