300 150th Avenue 502, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8468937 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 150th Avenue 502
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $999,900
  • Price sqft: $568
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1760
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 107
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8028 / -82.7996
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Harbor At Town Center Condo
  • Building: Harbor At Town Center Condo
  • Elementary School: Orange Grove Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle PN
  • High School: Seminole High PN
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  • Contact: Chase Walseth
  • 727-489-0800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Built in 2022, this impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath luxury condo offers a rare opportunity to own a modern, low maintenance waterfront residence in the heart of Madeira Beach Town Center, one of the areas premier coastal redevelopments. Designed for both upscale personal use and high performing short term rentals, this top floor residence combines contemporary elegance with exceptional income potential, thanks to flexible 2 week minimum rental allowances in one of the few buildings on the Gulf Beaches to permit them. High ceilings, stylish pendant lighting, and neutral wood grain luxury vinyl flooring create a bright, refined interior, while the open concept layout flows seamlessly for entertaining and everyday living. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring solid wood 54 inch underlit white cabinetry, a sleek subway tile backsplash, high end Bosch stainless steel appliances, and a large Cambria quartz island with breakfast bar and built in wine refrigerator, making it ideal for hosting guests or maximizing rental appeal. Oversized hurricane impact sliding glass doors flood the living area with natural light and open to a private balcony with picturesque sunset and harbor views. The primary suite serves as a tranquil retreat, accessed through a modern barn door and offering oversized windows with wood shade shutters, private balcony access, and a spacious walk in closet. The spa inspired en suite bath features quartz countertops, dual sinks with a seated vanity, built in shelving, a private water closet, and a seamless glass walk in shower with multiple showerheads and an overhead rain feature. A desirable split bedroom layout provides privacy for guests, with three additional well appointed bedrooms and a second full bath finished with quartz counters and a tub shower combination. An in unit washer and dryer add everyday convenience. This luxury condo is perfectly positioned steps from a waterfront recreation park, as well as Madeira Beach City Hall, the post office, and library, and just minutes from the vibrant dining, shopping, and entertainment scene at Johns Pass Village and Boardwalk. Investors will appreciate that the building is one of the few in Madeira Beach allowing short term rentals with a 14 day minimum, offering strong biweekly rental income potential upon request. Owners also enjoy two assigned under building parking spaces, private storage, gated garage entry, and secure key fob lobby access. Resort style amenities include a heated waterfront pool and hot tub overlooking the harbor. With its unbeatable walkable location, newer construction, flexible rental policy, pet friendly environment with no weight restrictions, and lock and leave convenience, this Madeira Beach condo delivers an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking a high ROI waterfront investment or a refined coastal retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1760.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Orange Grove Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Scott Dvorak
  • Association Phone: 727-216-6160
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOR AT TOWN CENTER CONDO UNIT 502 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACES 502 & 502 & STORAGE LOCKER 16 AKA 502
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-35624-000-5020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 502
  • View: Water
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16600 Gulf Boulevard 536, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$1,110,000.00 ($795.13 / sqft )

16600 Gulf Boulevard 536 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. (TV in living room only) New Price! An Exceptional Residence at The Tides Beach Club Direct Gulf Front Living. This outstanding unit at The Tides B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.62 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8441783
  2. Provided by THE SEASIDE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Jennifer Blackwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 150th Avenue 305, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,014,950.00 ($484.00 / sqft )

400 150th Avenue 305 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One of the ONLY remaining brand new developer residences available in this boutique 27 unit waterfront community offering a level of flexibility and opportunity that is not available with resale units

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8212806
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Jeffrey Beggins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15316 Gulf Boulevard 903, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$975,000.00 ($770.75 / sqft )

15316 Gulf Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living from this beautifully positioned 9th floor corner unit in Madeira Towers. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,265 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, along wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489124
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kaitlyn Kellin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14710 Gulf Boulevard 103, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,165,000.00 ($809.03 / sqft )

14710 Gulf Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This exceptional income producing property has consistently generated $75 $80,000 annually in rental revenue, even though the storms impacted the last two years, owner occupancy and already has solid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8458672
  2. Provided by SURFCO REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Tolliver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17140 Gulf Boulevard 611, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,049,999.00 ($726.64 / sqft )

17140 Gulf Boulevard 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking Gulf of Mexico views in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo located in the highly sought after Ram Sea community. A great investment opportunity, with no minimum l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465954
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bart Hanchey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 16a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,189,000.00 ($683.73 / sqft )

17940 Gulf Boulevard 16a Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE price reduction on this beautiful, fully renovated beachfront condo has been made! "Early bird gets the worm" If you have been waiting for that perfect, RARELY AVAILABLE 3 bdrm 2 bath END COR

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1739 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466877
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Osborn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 150th Avenue 307, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,139,000.00 ($659.53 / sqft )

400 150th Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOOKING FOR A GULF VIEW PRIVATE ROOFTOP CABANA? This upscale end unit condo offers a rare combination of privacy, natural light, and elevated coastal living in the heart of Madeira Beach, and is the o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1727 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471165
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Kristin Lemmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17717 Gulf Boulevard 401, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,075,000.00 ($538.85 / sqft )

17717 Gulf Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Corner Condo with option to purchase 40 ft BOAT SLIP and spacious CABANA all in a Gated Community with 24x7 Security. Experience the ultimate in luxury coastal living with this bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472016
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melissa Stiles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15462 Gulf Boulevard 601, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$995,000.00 ($647.37 / sqft )

15462 Gulf Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to endless Gulf views in this beautifully updated 6th floor corner residence at Surfside Tower, perfectly positioned at the end of the building for added privacy and sweeping panoramas of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473069
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Carmine Petruzziello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15000 Gulf Boulevard 1108, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$930,000.00 ($759.18 / sqft )

15000 Gulf Boulevard 1108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Ocean Sands, a highly sought after, impeccably managed, pet friendly condominium community offering a luxurious resort style lifestyle on the beautiful Gulf of America. This fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487325
  2. Provided by THE BASEL HOUSE
  3. Contact Grant Vreeland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice