1316 Pasadena Avenue S 303, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8467150 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1316 Pasadena Avenue S 303
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $274,900
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1030
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7563 / -82.7347
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Tom Griffin
  • 727-360-6927
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller welcomes all reasonable offers. Welcome to your perfect Florida getaway! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, sold fully furnished, is move in ready and located in the sought after gated waterfront community of Pasadena Cove. Filled with natural light, this inviting home offers a bright and cheerful atmosphere along with a private screened balconythe perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee at sunrise or relax in the evening. The desirable split bedroom floor plan provides privacy, with the spacious primary suite and guest bedroom on opposite sides of the living area. The primary suite features a large walk in closet, en suite bath, and direct balcony access. Additional highlights include interior laundry with full size washer and dryer, new AC in 2023, assigned covered carport #197, and a convenient storage unit. Built by respected builder JMC, Pasadena Cove offers lush landscaping, a heated pool and spa, fitness center, and clubhouse with kitchen, lounge, and billiards room. The property sustained no damage from the 2024 hurricanes, and the Milestone Inspection and SIRS have been completed with no special assessments. This pet friendly, all ages community is just minutes from Gulf beaches, downtown St. Petersburg, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Whether youre looking for a winter retreat or year round home, this condo offers the best of Florida living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: JMC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1030.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: RPM/Stephanie Ginn
  • Association Phone: 727-344-4444
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PASADENA COVE CONDO PHASE V BLDG 5, UNIT 303 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 197
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-66964-005-0303
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 303
  • View: Water
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3010 59th Street S 301, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$249,900.00 ($199.92 / sqft )

3010 59th Street S 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to carefree coastal living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium, perfectly situated on the third floor of a desirable 55+ waterfront community. This light and bright r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458044
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dean Shafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7037 Sunset Drive S 601, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$325,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

7037 Sunset Drive S 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your top floor corner residence with breathtaking panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay and nightly sunsets from two private balconies. This light filled 2 bed, 2 bath home features tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437722
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Estelia Will Mesimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 106, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$299,900.00 ($327.76 / sqft )

7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great new price and opportunity to finally live at Harbourside! This one bedroom, one bath FURNISHED condo offers more than just a home it's a lifestyle. Wake up to breathtaking views of the water a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428377
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sara Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 207, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,999.00 ($232.56 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 207 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo at Shore Towers! This beautifully updated unit boasts breathtaking tropical water views, making every day feel like a vacation. Located in the highly desirable South Pasade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431287
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Steven Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1332 Pasadena Avenue S 501, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$290,000.00 ($247.86 / sqft )

1332 Pasadena Avenue S 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of The BEST Views in Pasadena Cove!!! Ready for Renovation... A Blank Slate to Make it Your Own!!! Significant Price Adjustment Now Offered at $290,000 Exceptional opportunity in Pasadena C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452052
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lisa Joaquin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 111, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$299,500.00 ($230.39 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 111 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sun Island dr rare opportunity to own one of Bay Islands most beautifully upgraded waterfront residences. Experience waterfront living in this fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489127
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Gina Gold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5960 30th Avenue S 312, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$299,000.00 ($239.20 / sqft )

5960 30th Avenue S 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Gorgeous sunsets are your bonus every day in this beautiful corner location in the Hampton House, Town Shores! Live the good life i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.37 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488890
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tom Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5925 Shore Boulevard S 203, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$269,000.00 ($215.20 / sqft )

5925 Shore Boulevard S 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GORGEOUS WATERFRONT VIEWS await in this beautifully updated condo located in the popular Town Shores community of Gulfport, Florida. Offering carefree, low maintenance living, this inviting home is id

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462367
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lea Lagueux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 Sun Island Drive S 401, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

7700 Sun Island Drive S 401 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Association is doing such a great job with budgeting the dues for this unit went DOWN in 2026 from $1273 to $1015 a month. Don't miss this very LARGE an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422288
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7465 Bay Island Drive S 118, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$289,000.00 ($227.92 / sqft )

7465 Bay Island Drive S 118 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

MASSIVE PRICE REDUCTION! This is your chance to get an AMAZING deal on this beautiful corner unit condo. Instant equity!! Great home or investment!! This is the best price in the community for the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460244
  2. Provided by A-TEAM HOME SALES & RENTALS
  3. Contact Karen Czarnik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice