12934 Satin Lily Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8466429 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12934 Satin Lily Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2424
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7938 / -82.2689
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Triple Creek Phase 2 Village E
  • Elementary School: Warren Hope Dawson
  • Middle School: Barrington
  • High School: Sumner
  • Provided by: SKIPALIS REALTY
  • Contact: Avery Skipalis
  • 813-777-7863

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1752.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle School: Barrington Middle
  • School Elementary: Warren Hope Dawson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.34
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: AISHA SMITH
  • Association Phone: 941-231-0050
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRIPLE CREEK PHASE 2 VILLAGE E3 LOT 195
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-12-31-20-B37-000000-00195.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Elevated
  • View: Water
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13011 Avalon Crest Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$359,900.00 ($124.75 / sqft )

13011 Avalon Crest Court More Like This

$7,198 seller credit toward closing costs or rate buy down on any full price offer accepted by 05/31/26. NEW Photos coming!! Move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 2,423 sq ft and a 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405669
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Mark D'Italia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$325,000.00 ($103.87 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Beautiful 6 bedroom home in South Fork with a community pool. With a little TLC this home can truly shine.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678512
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13319 Great Plains Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$429,995.00 ($130.46 / sqft )

13319 Great Plains Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This single family home boasts five bedrooms across two stories. A versatile flex room sits off the foyer and a modern open concept design brightens the kitchen, dining room and family room. The spraw

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683820
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yunfei Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11125 Sailbrooke Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$415,000.00 ($121.74 / sqft )

11125 Sailbrooke Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious new home in the highly sought after Summerfield Village community of Riverview! This beautifully updated two story residence offers 6 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and generous living spaces de

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424968
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SOUTH POINTE
  3. Contact Kent Rodahaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11428 Carlton Fields Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$425,000.00 ($132.32 / sqft )

11428 Carlton Fields Drive More Like This

LOCATION, LUXURY, AND SERENITY! Experience ultimate peace of mind in this meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom turnkey residence, perfectly situated on a premium lot with unobstructed pond vi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494164
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janessa Urra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13310 Woodworth Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$407,900.00 ($141.73 / sqft )

13310 Woodworth Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED. Welcome to this stunning newly built 2024 single family home in Riverview, where modern design meets everyday comfort. Offering 2,264 square feet of thoughtfully designed living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458112
  2. Provided by DAWN KLEINS REAL PROZ,INC
  3. Contact Carolyn Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10806 Whitecap Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$380,000.00 ($153.47 / sqft )

10806 Whitecap Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home nestled in the beautiful community of Summerfield in Riverview, FL. The Popular "Normandy" Model by Lennar featuring a triple split floor plan is a one owner home and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493669
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Samson Lewis LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11755 Winterset Cove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$389,900.00 ($116.56 / sqft )

11755 Winterset Cove Drive Reduced More Like This

Move in ready four bedroom, three bathroom home in the heart of Riverview! This thoughtfully designed residence features a formal dining room at the front of the home, leading into a spacious open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3345 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387121
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13575 Willow Bluestar Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$410,000.00 ($124.70 / sqft )

13575 Willow Bluestar Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and full of upgrades, this spacious ranch offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room. Enjoy an open, airy floor plan with plenty of natural light and thoughtful feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457402
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Casta Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12311 Silton Peace Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$410,000.00 ($169.00 / sqft )

12311 Silton Peace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful ONE STORY home on a premium homesite with peaceful pond and conservation views in highly sought after Panther Trace, a walkable community feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2426 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487059
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice