14137 Prospect Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8465849 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14137 Prospect Street
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $291,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1838
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 114
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4692 / -82.4929
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: SPRING HILL
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill
  • Elementary School: J.D. Floyd Elementary School
  • Middle School: Powell Middle
  • High School: Central High School
  • Provided by: RAI REALTY ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Raymond Rose PA
  • 352-799-7979
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Priced UNDER appraised value! The perfect place to start! This beautifully updated home offers peace of mind and modern comfort for first time homebuyers looking for a move in ready option. Major Agent has interest. More photos coming!upgrades are already done including a new air conditioner, new flooring fresh paint inside and out, updated lighting, new kitchen appliances, cabinets and counter tops. The remodeled bathroom features new cabinetry, sink, toilet and tile flooring. Metal roof has been resealed and repainted! Enjoy easy everyday living and entertainig with a screened in back porch, and additional patio and a fully fenced back yard great for pets, play, or weekend gatheirngs. With all the big ticket items already taken car of, this home lets you focus on settling in and making it your own. A smart, affordable start to homeowership in Spring Hill! More photos coming. Agent has interest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1368.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle School: Powell Middle
  • School Elementary: J.D. Floyd Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPRING HILL UNIT 24 BLK 1615 LOT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5240-1615-0200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 253 Rain Lily Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$324,850.00 ($143.42 / sqft )

253 Rain Lily Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO MOVE IN! Welcome home! This nearly new Harrisburg residence is just one year old and offers 2,265 square feet of inviting living space. Youll love the open floor plan, where the spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439857
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yisleni Marcilla Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12384 Langley Drive Lot 75, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$306,250.00 ($145.83 / sqft )

12384 Langley Drive Lot 75 New Construction Reduced More Like This

Ready now!! 4/2/2 1635 sqft features include: elevation premium, 14'x10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile in all areas except bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713427
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12214 Legend Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$340,000.00 ($174.72 / sqft )

12214 Legend Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dreams come True!!! Must see this Beautifully Remodeled Home with a Saltwater Pool. No HOA or CDD Fees. No Flood Zone. The Sellers spared no expense transforming this Home. you'll appreciate the thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1946 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883523
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Gibo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4041 Autumn Amber, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$320,000.00 ($141.09 / sqft )

4041 Autumn Amber Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Highly Sought After Prime Location The Barrington at Sterling Hill, a gated, walkable community with many modern amenities. Built in 2022, 4041 Autumn Amber offers 3/2/2 with 1672 sq. ft. of though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877519
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact JACKIE Kanaar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 Perry Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$335,000.00 ($129.29 / sqft )

2202 Perry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Spring Hill Home with 3 Bedrooms and 2 Full Bathrooms, featuring a screened 2 car garage and welcoming double door entry. Inside, youll find vaulted ceilings, a spacious great room, and a fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2591 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459599
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jansel Lozano Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 Autumn Amber Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$338,500.00 ($151.66 / sqft )

4111 Autumn Amber Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4111 Autumn Amber Drive, a beautifully maintained home nestled in the desirable community of Spring Hill, Florida. This inviting residence of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722507
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Elena Clemente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11430 Kingstree Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$279,900.00 ($110.94 / sqft )

11430 Kingstree Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful executive home in desirable Wellington 3 bedroom, 2 bath, formal dining room. 3 car garage, at the end of a quiet cul de sac. New flooring, fresh paint throughout, new kitchen cabinets. Comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2523 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881886
  2. Provided by SUCCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IN
  3. Contact STEVE Theis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2278 Pinta Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$338,900.00 ($147.48 / sqft )

2278 Pinta Avenue More Like This

Beautifully updated home located in the heart of Spring Hill with no HOA, no CDD, and no deed restrictions. This light and bright residence features an open floor plan with imported oversized Italian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473885
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Miriam Melendez - Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14465 Middle Fairway Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$329,900.00 ($138.67 / sqft )

14465 Middle Fairway Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated, maintenance free villa located in a desirable gated golf course community. This 3 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883534
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mary Bella, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 73 Rain Lily Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$310,000.00 ($160.87 / sqft )

73 Rain Lily Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

No CDD and low HOA. Welcome to Verano in Spring Hill, a highly desirable community located just 2 miles from the Suncoast Parkwaymaking your commute to Tampa fast and easy. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419047
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherman Milton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice