11611 Summit Rock Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8464246 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11611 Summit Rock Court
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2779
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5564 / -82.4385
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Kingsfield Lakes Ph 2
  • Provided by: HOME TOWN REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Sang Nguyen
  • 813-416-6342
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in Kingsfield Lakes community of Parrish, Florida. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. NO CDD and LOW HOA FEES. Step inside to discover a bright, open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen, featuring ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a layout ideal for gatherings with family and friends. Natural light fills the home, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The primary suite provides a private retreat with a well appointed en suite bathroom and ample closet space. Additional bedrooms are generously sized, offering flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing households. Enjoy outdoor living with a pool thats perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. Located in a growing Parrish area, this home is conveniently close to shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, making commuting to Lakewood Ranch, Bradenton, Tampa, and Sarasota a breeze. Updates to the home: New Roof 2025, New Kitchen 2025, New Floors in All Bedrooms, Living Room, Rec room and Family Room. New Pool pump. New paint throughout home. Dont miss the opportunity to own a wonderful home in a thriving communityschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2084.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 179.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunstate Management
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 65 KINGSFIELD LAKES PHASE 2 PI#5021.1250/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 502112509
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10928 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$403,990.00 ($128.13 / sqft )

10928 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Oakfield Trail

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690260
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16829 Harmony River Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$425,470.00 ($152.33 / sqft )

16829 Harmony River Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling new construction homes in Riversong, where resort style living meets convenient access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Sarasota. Personalize your home with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484988
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5038 125th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$474,315.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

5038 125th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Pinnacle Plan, an exceptional home located in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This beautifully designed, oversized home offers 2,365 square feet of luxurious living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3029 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445082
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11419 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$424,900.00 ($146.67 / sqft )

11419 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Summerwoods offers resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, and a large pool with a splash pad. Outdoor features include a dog park, playgrounds, and scenic walking/biking trails

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676879
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9841 Trellis Vine Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$450,330.00 ($161.24 / sqft )

9841 Trellis Vine Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte is selling in Oakfield Trails! Located just 3 miles from I 75, discover an elevated lifestyle within a vibrant community, where modern design meets hometown hospitality, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497916
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9236 Derbyshire Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$448,542.00 ($142.67 / sqft )

9236 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Shenandoah is a thoughtfully designed two story home offering just under 2,600 square feet of flexible, modern living space. With 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and multip

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438760
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3417 Box Turtle Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$450,000.00 ($153.64 / sqft )

3417 Box Turtle Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Unbelievable price improvement!! Priced below market means instant equity for you!!! Va qualified buyers can assume at 2. 99%!! Sellers are motivated!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675275
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Arlene Ladell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10062 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$439,000.00 ($156.34 / sqft )

10062 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BIG PRICE Drop!!! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom + den, 2.5 bathroom home offering 2,340 sq. ft. of comfortable living in the highly sought after Summerwoods community in Parrish, FL! Sitting on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672086
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Pieczonka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10419 Hidden Banks Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$404,170.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

10419 Hidden Banks Glen Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Centex is selling in Oakfield Lakes! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this master planned community located in Parrish, FL. Oakfield Lakes is just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486006
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9927 Johnson Oaks Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$481,320.00 ($168.94 / sqft )

9927 Johnson Oaks Glen Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in Ready Available NOW!! Introducing Seaire, the vibrant new community in Parrish, FL! Seaire promises to redefine resort style living in Florida with its stunning 4 acre Crystal Lagoon, transfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478169
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice