1074 Enbrook Loop, NAPLES, FL 34114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8462627 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1074 Enbrook Loop
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $480,000
  • Price sqft: $321
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1496
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0424 / -81.6928
  • County: COLLIER
  • City: NAPLES
  • Zipcode: 34114
  • Subdivision: Enbrook
  • Provided by: MARZUCCO REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Marlin Nunez Henriquez
  • 239-776-5194
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER OFFERING BUYER CONCESSIONS. Beautifully maintained home located within a gated, amenity rich community offering resort style living. This thoughtfully designed residence features an open and functional floor plan filled with natural light, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Turn key property offered fully furnished. The versatile den can easily be converted into an additional bedroom, offering flexibility and added value. The home offers well appointed living spaces, a modern kitchen with ample cabinetry and counter space, comfortable bedrooms, and a private outdoor area perfect for relaxing or enjoying Floridas lifestyle. Pride of ownership is evident throughout. Residents enjoy access to a private clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, pickleball courts, bocce courts, and scenic walking paths, all within a beautifully landscaped and well maintained neighborhood. Community standards preserve long term value and quality of life. Buyers will appreciate that community documents, including rules, regulations, budgets, and financials, are available for review. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and major roadways, this property offers an exceptional blend of comfort, community, and location. A must see opportunity for buyers seeking a move in ready home in a highly organized and likeable neighborhood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1496.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Enbrook HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ENBROOK LOT 83
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34114 - Naples
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31134002024
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1035 Enbrook Loop, NAPLES, FL 34114
$439,000.00 ($213.11 / sqft )

1035 Enbrook Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite 2 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bathroom Villa with 2 Car Garage and Premium Upgrades! Step into this beautifully maintained villa, where comfort, style, and functionality meet. Boasting 2 spacious bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226005577
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Emily Peters
  4. 239-732-7837
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Sunrise Cay  204, NAPLES, FL 34114
$470,000.00 ($257.25 / sqft )

317 Sunrise Cay 204 More Like This

A Boaters Dream! Dock Slip Included! Welcome to your tranquil coastal retreat in the beautiful Port of the Islands community, just minutes from the Gulf and surrounded by Southwest Floridas natural be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1827 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226007486
  2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
  3. Contact Morgan York
  4. 239-261-2244
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15249 Zeno Way 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
$490,000.00 ($255.61 / sqft )

15249 Zeno Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this elegant 2 bedroom 2 bathroom, 1 car garage first floor coach home. Built in 2022 and located in the desired gated community of Esplanade By The Islands. Walk in to this big open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225063579
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Emily Peters
  4. 239-732-7837
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Enbrook Loop, NAPLES, FL 34114
$480,000.00 ($319.36 / sqft )

1108 Enbrook Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Low fees. High quality. This is the one. Built 2023 Gated Community Minutes to Marco Island & Naples 5th Avenue HERE'S WHAT $232 MONTHLY GETS YOU: Resort pool, pickleball, tennis, basketball

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225085050
  2. Provided by LPT Realty,LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Maglio, LLC
  4. 877-366-2213
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3981 Bishopwood Ct E 103, NAPLES, FL 34114
$439,000.00 ($286.55 / sqft )

3981 Bishopwood Ct E 103 More Like This

GOLF, GOLF, GOLF!! Welcome to effortless country club living in the highly sought after Forest Glen community of Naples. This meticulously maintained first floor condo offers 2 bedrooms plus a den a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226002879
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Eileen Jensen
  4. 239-732-7837
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Silver Lakes Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
$479,900.00 ($282.13 / sqft )

1153 Silver Lakes Blvd More Like This

This 2019 residence is located within the picturesque Silver Lakes RV Resort and offers an expansive view of the adjacent golf course. This partially furnished home features a spacious open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225082260
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Chris Bouchard
  4. 239-732-7837
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8375 Whisper Trace Ln M203, NAPLES, FL 34114
$498,900.00 ($210.24 / sqft )

8375 Whisper Trace Ln M203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished and Move In ready!! Stunning 2nd floor coach home in coveted Whisper Trace area of Fiddler's Creek. Sparkling clean and shows like a model! Eastern exposure invites morning sun onto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2373 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225052873
  2. Provided by Edgewater Realty & Homes LLC
  3. Contact Maurice Cossairt
  4. 239-595-4065
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1074 Enbrook Loop, NAPLES, FL 34114
$480,000.00 ($258.90 / sqft )

1074 Enbrook Loop More Like This

SELLER OFFERING BUYER CONCESSIONS. Beautifully maintained home located within a gated, amenity rich community offering resort style living. This thoughtfully designed residence features an open and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225083029
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Marlin Nunez Henriquez
  4. 239-776-5194
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 196 Indies Dr E 101, NAPLES, FL 34114
$549,000.00 ($204.24 / sqft )

196 Indies Dr E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the Grand Coach Home model, built in 2022, offering a peaceful preserve view from the expansive screened lanai. This thoughtfully modified floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226005040
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
  3. Contact Cathy Ahern
  4. 239-393-1350
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 298 Indies Dr E 202, NAPLES, FL 34114
$500,000.00 ($251.51 / sqft )

298 Indies Dr E 202 New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION! MOVE IN READY!!...Antilles presents new Coach Homes just north of Fiddler's Creek and minutes from downtown Naples and Marco Island, featuring West Indies Island style architecture.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225071254
  2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
  3. Contact Cheryl Deering
  4. 239-498-9200
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice