7465 Bay Island Drive S 118, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8460244 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7465 Bay Island Drive S 118
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1268
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 130
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7536 / -82.7428
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Bay Island Group 3
  • Building: Bay Island Group 3
  • Elementary School: Azalea Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle PN
  • High School: Boca Ciega High PN
  • Provided by: A-TEAM HOME SALES & RENTALS
  • Contact: Karen Czarnik
  • 727-482-8194
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MASSIVE PRICE REDUCTION! This is your chance to get an AMAZING deal on this beautiful corner unit condo. Instant equity!! Great home or investment!! This is the best price in the community for the size and location. You get an end unit on the corner that is completely renovated top to bottom. Washer and dryer included! Beautiful crown molding Hurricane impact windows and sliding door with plantation shutters A nice sized screened in lanai (on the water to watch the Dolphins dance) A massive walk in closet in the primary bedroom. Two color shaker cabinets in the kitchen with hand selected quartz counters New stainless appliances Luxury vinyl flooring, Your bathrooms have upgraded showers with premium glass doors and upscale black fixtures New Carrier HVAC system designed to handle the salty air that comes with a warranty This is not your basic big box renovation. It is almost like getting a brand new home! Bay Island is an amazing 55+ community with so much to do six pools, tennis courts, pickleball courts, fitness, pool tables, clubhouse, events like trivia and so much more. Call us today for your own personal tour. Life really is this good!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1170.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SunDay Wright
  • Association Phone: 727-360-2751
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAY ISLAND GROUP NO. 3 CONDO APT 118
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-03612-000-1180
  • Unit Number: 118
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1328 Pasadena Avenue S 308, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$330,000.00 ($264.00 / sqft )

1328 Pasadena Avenue S 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a piece of paradise in a rare corner unit bathed in abundant natural light, offered fully furnished and ready for immediate enjoymentcomplete with all essentials exce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456278
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Yorke, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7037 Sunset Drive S 601, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$325,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

7037 Sunset Drive S 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your top floor corner residence with breathtaking panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay and nightly sunsets from two private balconies. This light filled 2 bed, 2 bath home features tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437722
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Estelia Will Mesimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 106, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$299,900.00 ($327.76 / sqft )

7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great new price and opportunity to finally live at Harbourside! This one bedroom, one bath FURNISHED condo offers more than just a home it's a lifestyle. Wake up to breathtaking views of the water a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428377
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sara Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1332 Pasadena Avenue S 501, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$290,000.00 ($247.86 / sqft )

1332 Pasadena Avenue S 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of The BEST Views in Pasadena Cove!!! Ready for Renovation... A Blank Slate to Make it Your Own!!! Significant Price Adjustment Now Offered at $290,000 Exceptional opportunity in Pasadena C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452052
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lisa Joaquin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 111, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$299,500.00 ($230.39 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 111 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sun Island dr rare opportunity to own one of Bay Islands most beautifully upgraded waterfront residences. Experience waterfront living in this fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489127
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Gina Gold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5960 30th Avenue S 312, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$299,000.00 ($239.20 / sqft )

5960 30th Avenue S 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Gorgeous sunsets are your bonus every day in this beautiful corner location in the Hampton House, Town Shores! Live the good life i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.37 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488890
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tom Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5925 Shore Boulevard S 203, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$269,000.00 ($215.20 / sqft )

5925 Shore Boulevard S 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GORGEOUS WATERFRONT VIEWS await in this beautifully updated condo located in the popular Town Shores community of Gulfport, Florida. Offering carefree, low maintenance living, this inviting home is id

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462367
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lea Lagueux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 304, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$279,900.00 ($245.53 / sqft )

6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with new roof (2024) located in one of South Pasadenas most desirable resort style communities with pond and golf course views. Offere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.18 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387072
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Lara Cato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1847 Shore Drive S 414, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$274,900.00 ($215.78 / sqft )

1847 Shore Drive S 414 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This one is a MUST SEE!!!!! UNIQUE UNPARALLELED OPPORTUNITY with current LOW FEES which will soon decrease by another $100 a month. From the moment you enter into this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8447021
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Daniel Raimondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1316 Pasadena Avenue S 303, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$274,900.00 ($266.89 / sqft )

1316 Pasadena Avenue S 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller welcomes all reasonable offers. Welcome to your perfect Florida getaway! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, sold fully furnished, is move in ready and located in the sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467150
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tom Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice