37706 Aaralyn Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8459089 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 37706 Aaralyn Road
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 1363
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 137
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2484 / -82.1929
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: Eiland Park Townhomes
  • Elementary School: West Zephyrhills Elemen PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle PO
  • High School: Zephryhills High School PO
  • Provided by: MURCAR REALTY
  • Contact: Sarahi Negron Ortiz
  • 813-364-0765
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    YOU ARE HOME: Beautiful townhome located in the private gated community of Eiland Park Townhomes, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 story home has been recently refreshed and is completely move in ready. The large living room with plenty of natural light has hardwood floors. The kitchen has granite countertops, ceramic tile floors, and stainless steel appliances. Off the dining room you can walk out through the sliding glass doors to the green open area out back. Upstairs, the spacious master suite includes a large closet and an ensuite bathroom with garden tub. A spacious second and third bedroom are located upstairs. The laundry room closet is conveniently located on the second floor as well. You will love this well kept community with plenty of green space, a fenced in play yard, and pool/spa. Centrally located in Zephyrhills, you have easy access to local restaurants, shopping, SR 54/56, US 301, and convenient access to local colleges St. Leo and USF, outlet mall and I 75/275. Call or text today to schedule your showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 1363.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: West Zephyrhills Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 813-341-0943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-03-023.0-000.00-062.0
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 62
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6246 Timberly Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,950.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

6246 Timberly Lane More Like This

WOW !! What a beauty. Dont miss the opportunity to lease this move in ready corner unit townhome in the gated community of Eiland Park Townhomes in Zephyrhills. This beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486747
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana Vega, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Orris Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,900.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

6433 Orris Street Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Great opportunity to rent this beautifully updated home in Zephyrhills, conveniently located within a walking distance to Zephyrhills High School! Rent includes landscaping and water! T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494834
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Shayra Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38350 Ironwood Place  5, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,800.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

38350 Ironwood Place 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in a vibrant 55+ community, this charming one story, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom flat style condo offers comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle. With no carpet throughout, enjoy easy maintena

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497793
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lauren Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37554 Daliha Terrace, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,750.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

37554 Daliha Terrace Reduced More Like This

Step right in to this fully remodeled townhouse in Eiland Park Townhomes. This property features all brand new appliances, new vinyl flooring throughout, fresh paint, updated bathrooms, quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441050
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Manal Elkhawaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36722 Strand Dr, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,800.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

36722 Strand Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Golf community thats move in ready! Make this property your new home that will come partially furnished! When you drive into the community you will be greeted with a beautiful water view and sitti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478113
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lauren Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38415 9th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$2,000.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

38415 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479549
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6535 Brentwood Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$2,000.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

6535 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to effortless elegance and peaceful living in the heart of Zephyrhills. Tucked beneath majestic oak trees on a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully remodeled maintenance free brick villa of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504785
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana Vega, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38341 Palm Grove Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,700.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

38341 Palm Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 38341 Palm Grove, a charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath rental home offering comfort, convenience, and a spacious outdoor setting. Fresh neutral interior paint creates a clean, modern feel throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392335
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Sofia Naseem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5441 6th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,650.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

5441 6th Street More Like This

DEPOSIT FREE SECURITY OPTION AVAILABLE! ONLY 1ST & LAST MONTH RENT REQUIRED FOR QUALIFIED APPLICANTS. Charming and spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with a versatile bonus roomperfect as a third bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498944
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5435 Tangerine Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,799.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

5435 Tangerine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom Home on a Prime Corner Lot in Zephyrhills! Welcome to 5435 Tangerine Dr, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that combines comfort and style in one inviting packa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500153
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE REALTY COMPANY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice