1560 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8456452 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1560 Gulf Boulevard 804
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 140
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.942 / -82.838
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Ultimar Three Condo
  • Building: Ultimar Three Condo
  • Provided by: MAC BAUER REALTY
  • Contact: Rachel Campbell
  • 727-537-6431
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury Waterfront Condo for Rent Fully Furnished & Utilities included | Available Now until Jan 4, 2027. CURRENTLY LEASED JAN 4 APRIL 4, 2027 Experience elevated coastal living in this luxury 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo at 1560 Gulf Blvd #804, Clearwater, FL 33767, located in the Ultimar Three at Sand Key Club. This fully furnished residence offers breathtaking 360 degree views of the Gulf of Mexico, Intracoastal Waterway, and city skyline. The open concept layout features floor to ceiling windows, abundant natural light, and a private balcony ideal for enjoying sunrise and sunset water views. The primary suite includes a spa style bath and direct water vistas. Community Amenities Include: * 24 hour manned guard gate & security * Direct beach access to Sand Key Beach * Three heated pools, lap pool & spas * Fitness center with sauna & steam rooms * Tennis courts, pickleball, basketball & putting green * Clubhouse with kitchen, event space & social rooms * Library, media room & business center * Outdoor kitchen, fire pit & tropical landscaping * Secure garage parking, elevators & on site management Ideally located near Clearwater Beach, dining, shopping, and entertainment. Available immediately UNTIL JAN 4TH, 2027. CURRENTLY LEASED JAN 4 APRIL 4, 2027 Ideal for seasonal, or long term rental. 3 MONTH MINIMUM LEASE.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1350.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ultimar Three Condominium Association, Inc.
  • Association Phone: (727)517-9500
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-29-15-93392-000-0804
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 804
  • View: Water
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11 Baymont Street 1109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$6,000.00 ($4.27 / sqft )

11 Baymont Street 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is concurrently listed for sale. Rental Opportunity. This luxury 2BD/2BA is located in the RESIDENCES AT SANDPEARL RESORT in the heart of Clearwater Beach. Enjoy all that the Sandpearl Resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495243
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Hecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Marina Del Rey Court, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$4,950.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

150 Marina Del Rey Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*12 month annual lease unfurnished no pets* Beautiful waterfront townhouse with boat dock at Marina Del Rey Sand Key. 4 bedroom 2.5bath, 2250 square ft. with a two car garage. Full size washer and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432575
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Stephen Kepler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Island Way 504, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$5,750.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

125 Island Way 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Harbour, built in 2023 located on the desired, Island Estates. This unit offers 1,850sf of upscale coastal living, with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths and a sweeping 30 balcony with direct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493239
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Abela Avila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 306, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$5,600.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

1180 Gulf Boulevard 306 More Like This

Available immediately, set back and relax as you watch the beach from this beautiful 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath waterfront condo with 1952 square feet of living space! Fully furnished, 24 hour manned securit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478819
  2. Provided by FDI REALTY
  3. Contact Mina Khalil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 508, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$5,500.00 ($4.95 / sqft )

1230 Gulf Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

5th floor end unit with direct oceanfront gulf views, located in landmark towers on the famous sand key beach. This freshly remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,111 square feet of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428408
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1270 Gulf Boulevard 304, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$4,500.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

1270 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Florida lifestyle! Live the dream during your stay in this stunning 3rd floor BEACHFRONT condo. You will immensely enjoy the expansive balcony, which provides you with a beautiful view of T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8342053
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 607, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$5,500.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

1660 Gulf Boulevard 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live here! Annual 12 month lease minimum. Tastefully remodeled condo in the gated and guarded, Gulf front beach community of Dans Island on Sand Key! Step outside and stick your toes in the sand, the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457534
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Jo Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$4,500.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of coastal luxury living in this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled along the picturesque Intracoastal waterfront in Sand Key. Boasting a fresh and contemporary modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.26 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8459233
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Island Way 502, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$5,500.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

125 Island Way 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this waterfront community of Island Estates, just one short mile to Clearwater Beach. Welcome to your dream home in this upscale condominium, boasting an open floor plan of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481132
  2. Provided by BELLE ISLE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Laura Callahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Gulf Boulevard 1016, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$5,900.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

1600 Gulf Boulevard 1016 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced price on this exceptional Annual Rental in Clearwater Beach Sand Key | 3BR/3BA | Nearly 2,000 Sq Ft | 10th Floor Live the coastal lifestyle in this exquisite residence at Dan's Island, loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477679
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Janelle Makowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice