9 Haig Place 704, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8455842 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9 Haig Place 704
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $333
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 975
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 141
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0616 / -82.8163
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Royal Stewart Arms 7 Condo
  • Building: Royal Stewart Arms 7 Condo
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: Susanne Jones
  • 617-458-2883
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Paradise awaits you! Unexpected relocation has resulted in the availability of this sought after Haig building, as well as a desirable high floor, where your balcony looks out entirely on the protected natural habitat of Honeymoon Island and St Joseph Sound for many miles north, all the way to Anclote Lighthouse and Tarpon Springs! 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, with a tub and shower in the front guest bath. Granite and marble countertops and features throughout the kitchen, baths, and bedrooms. Stunning water views from every window. Daily views of dolphins, manatees, fish, turtles, eagles, osprey, pelicans, etc., right from your own unit. Breath taking sunsets or shuttle takeoffs. Plus all the amenities you could want on top of the ocean front location, such as pool, tennis courts, pickleball courts, sauna, clubhouse, bocci, fishing pier, billiards, on site place for you to wash your car, etc. This unit was completely free of any impact from the 2024 storms in our area. And after over 60k of recently completed updates to your unit, you will be greeted with new interior paint, AC/Heat, windows, front and balcony doors, electrical panel, and just completed fully compliant building improvements, your new home is turnkey, worry free, and up to code!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 975.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Royal Stewart Arms Condominium No. 7, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 727-733-3151
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: ROYAL STEWART ARMS NO. 7 CONDO HAIG BLDG, UNIT 704
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-28-15-77501-000-7040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 704
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 68
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2 Causeway Boulevard 208, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$360,000.00 ($320.57 / sqft )

2 Causeway Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Amazing water views from this 2 bedroom 2 bath second floor condo on the dunedin causeway. Enjoy morning coffee or sunset wine from your enclosed all weather porch. You can walk or bike along the dune

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1123 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.19 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498012
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact M Sam McLaughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Paula Drive N 116, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$335,900.00 ($477.13 / sqft )

464 Paula Drive N 116 More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Pointe of Dunedin, where coastal living meets everyday convenience! This updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, corner unit condo is located on the first floor. The condo offers comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441949
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Alice Sofianos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Gateshead Drive 107, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$374,900.00 ($319.06 / sqft )

5 Gateshead Drive 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Seller Motivated and has adjusted price to $35K Under 2026 Appraised Value! Contemporary Waterside Haven! At the coveted Clydebank building within Royal Stewart Arms, refined living merges with shorel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453629
  2. Provided by VENIE BRINSON REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jason Derrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Paula Drive 221, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$349,900.00 ($497.02 / sqft )

464 Paula Drive 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Pointe Condos! This stylishly updated furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath waterfront condo offers breathtaking views of St. Joseph Sound from every room. Enjoy a bright living/dining room c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8443507
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER BAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brenda Draper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Woodette Drive 504b, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$380,000.00 ($322.03 / sqft )

300 Woodette Drive 504b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Island Towers, Dunedins hidden gem on the Causeway and live the beach town lifestyle in this waterfront condo offers. Life on the Dunedin Causeway means you are minutes from the causeway b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484111
  2. Provided by CELTIC REALTY
  3. Contact David Vose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Victoria Drive 7, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,500.00 ($479.20 / sqft )

1101 Victoria Drive 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to a slice of coastal paradise and seize the opportunity to own a remarkable waterfront condo that captures the essence of relaxation and old Florida charm. With its tranquil views of St. Josep

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507212
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Molly Lucas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Edgewater Drive 238, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$349,900.00 ($286.80 / sqft )

632 Edgewater Drive 238 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable 55+ waterfront community of Edgewater Arms. Situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450633
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Cathryn Tardie-Wojcieszak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Haig Place 312, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,900.00 ($253.94 / sqft )

9 Haig Place 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Coastal living at honeymoon island! Welcome home to # 312 at the completely updated 9 haig building at the stunning royal stewart arms. All milestone inspections completed and repairs fully done and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8460608
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Raymonda Abunassar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Paula Drive 24, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$374,900.00 ($290.62 / sqft )

433 Paula Drive 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location!!! Your carefree, maintenance free lifestyle awaits with unbeatable waterfront living in fabulous Dunedin Discover your slice of paradise in this immaculate, move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467573
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nancy Leslie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Haig Place 801, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$365,000.00 ($309.06 / sqft )

9 Haig Place 801 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

**$20,000 PRICE REDUCTION!** PARADISE FOUND! This condo is located on the top floor of the Royal Stewart Arms HIAG building. It is a corner end unit with spectacular panoramic water views of Honeymoo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468207
  2. Provided by BREMER-BJURQUIST INC REALTY
  3. Contact heatherperry Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice