6203 115th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8453521 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6203 115th Avenue E
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3080
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5707 / -82.4408
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Willow Bend Ph Ii
  • Elementary School: Virgil Mills Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Winnett Hay
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market with a price drop.... Buyers changed their mind. 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom, 2,384 sq ft home is 4 years young. Each bedroom has its own bathroom. Fenced. Waterview. Smart home. No cdd. Low hoa. No flood zone. This home welcomes you upon entering with light and airy ambiance, including the view of the well maintained pond. All rooms have easy open/close plantation shutters. Spacious open floor plan with a great room for lots of entertaining. Kitchen has an upgraded island and a designated coffee station. Seller kitchen upgrades include backsplash, cabinet handles, base of island, faucet, fridge and stove. Home is fully equipped with a water treatment reverse osmosis system from aqua systems. Waterproof luxury hardwood vinyl floors throughout the home, including stairs and loft. The loft with its own half bathroom. So no running downstairs! There are 2 en suites. Master includes spacious walk in closet, tub and step in shower. Second ensuite has a full bathroom, and 3rd bathroom is guest accessible. Flex room can be used as a formal dining room, office or maybe a gameroom. It's your vision. Additional seller upgrades include a smart home system with arlo, and a home generator connection for your generator, that was installed this year! So no need to worry about power outages. Home is also equipped with adt system with driveway camera. Full home width enclosed screened lanai with ceramic tile flooring, overlooking the serene pond to enjoy the sunset. Home is completely fenced with clear visibility of the pond. Home includes a full irrigation system and storm shutters. Laundry room centrally located but hidden. Community features include a playground, pool. Close to publix and other favorite establishments in this upcoming area. Close to bradenton and its beaches, ellenton shopping, i75 and 301. 30 minutes to tampa's riverwalk and everything tampa has for day and night social entertainment. American home shield plus plan home warranty is being provided. This home is waiting for you, so don't miss out and schedule your appointment today. Seller is motivated. Clean inspection.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: RYAN HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 2384.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Virgil Mills Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener, Whole House R.O. System
  • Association Name: Greenacres Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 112, WILLOW BEND PH II PI #4675.1705/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 467517059
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • View: Water
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: UNKNOWN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12459 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$524,807.00 ($137.78 / sqft )

12459 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Mesa Verde Coastal Elevation, a stunning and spacious residence located in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, Florida. This exquisite home offers 2,606 square feet of beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3809 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441541
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10928 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$403,990.00 ($128.13 / sqft )

10928 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Oakfield Trail

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690260
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9236 Derbyshire Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$448,542.00 ($142.67 / sqft )

9236 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Shenandoah is a thoughtfully designed two story home offering just under 2,600 square feet of flexible, modern living space. With 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and multip

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438760
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10419 Hidden Banks Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$404,170.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

10419 Hidden Banks Glen Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Centex is selling in Oakfield Lakes! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this master planned community located in Parrish, FL. Oakfield Lakes is just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486006
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10116 Cross River Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$520,000.00 ($164.30 / sqft )

10116 Cross River Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Model home vibes without the wait, the dust, or the design decisions. Welcome to 10116 Cross River Trailan almost new, 2025 Neal built home in Wildleaf at North River Ranch thats still under build

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681032
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11957 Kingsley Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$474,000.00 ($128.32 / sqft )

11957 Kingsley Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

BUILDER IS NOT BUILDING ANYMORE HEMMINGWAY FLOOR PLANS IN THIS COMMUNITY!! Why buy a home and immediately start spending more money? This one already has the big upgrades donefenced yard, gutters in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3694 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679337
  2. Provided by OLD FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tami Kersey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9439 Bella Mar Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$482,990.00 ($122.15 / sqft )

9439 Bella Mar Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685594
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11936 Kingsley Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$458,990.00 ($134.72 / sqft )

11936 Kingsley Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Bella Lago offers an exceptional balance of natural beauty and mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689046
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4411 Spoon Blade Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$465,990.00 ($149.74 / sqft )

4411 Spoon Blade Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Heritage by Neal Communities, a thoughtfully designed home centered around an open and inviting main living area that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining space,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685522
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10624 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$507,000.00 ($136.55 / sqft )

10624 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677479
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice