699 Glendora Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8452905 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 699 Glendora Road
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3276
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 132
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1126 / -81.4845
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Solivita Ph 02d
  • Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  • Contact: Jason Lowman, LLC
  • 813-908-8500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lets be honestYOU HAVE OPTIONS as a potential Buyer considering the purchase of a home in the absolutely incredible amenity packed, 55+ Community known as Solivita. You told yourselves once the craziness of the winter months subside, it was time to get seriousso here we are! Ready to hear a little about your new home? Great!... Foremostlets get the Important Stuff out of the way in order to insure your complete peace of mind! Obviously, I am referring to the Big Ticket Items specifically Roof, HVAC & Hot Water Heater. Rest assuredall 3 are Brand Spankin New as of 2025! Moving on to any concerns you may have had regarding if the home will be large enough for all your stuff. Rest easy once again knowing that this "Operetta Model" features 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, All Block Construction and was one of the larger floorplans built providing a quality 2450 sq ft (heated/cooled), along with an additional 500+ sq ft being your 2 car enclosed garage space. Whats that you ask How is the homes livability? Wellwhy dont you tell me, being that it offers some incredible benefits to you as its next Owner anyway! Some may say that it is the extraordinary views from the home which are its best feature since the Front Paver Patio faces Conservation alleviating any future concerns of future building across the way negatively effecting the quality of your existing view, while the homes "rear view" from its completely Screened & Paverd Lanai space is one offering both Water and that of the incredible wildlife which frequents daily. Others may say its the Propertys Practical Split Floorplan providing the Space and Privacy appreciated by both you and your future Guests. Speaking of Gueststhey are sure to love the fact that one of many boutique swimming pools located throughout the Community is only a hop, skip, and a jump awayor in layman termsall of about a 90 second walk! Or...could it be the immense amount of natural light which enters the home via its 3 Sets of Glass Sliders all leading to the back Lanai, including off of the Master Bedroom. Or is it that your new homes freshly painted interior is the absolute perfect blank canvas to bring all of your design ideas to fruition? Regardless... its now time to bring your Fairytale to Real Life!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Epoxy
  • Living Area: 2450.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Conservation Area, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 276.02
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Visitor Bathroom, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: RealManage(Lorrie Gutzmer)/CastleGroup(Jamar Edge)
  • Association Phone: 863-427-7143
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLIVITA PHASE IID PB 118 PGS 17 THRU 20 LYING IN SECS 23 & 26 TP 27 RG 28 LOT 668
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-27-28-934111-006680
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Palermo Boulevard, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$489,000.00 ($135.16 / sqft )

501 Palermo Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. REDUCED!!! This beautifully refreshed Solivita Verona style home is the kind of place that instantly feels like the one. Best Location in the Community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3618 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378579
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberley Beaudry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Sevilla Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$465,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

112 Sevilla Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this well maintained Operetta model sits on an oversized, custom landscaped conservation home site offering both privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145859
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 294 Addison Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$450,000.00 ($117.28 / sqft )

294 Addison Drive Adult Community More Like This

One or more pictures virtually staged. Rhapsody model with 2,711 sf on a golf course & pond lot in the rainbow lakes subdivision of solivita. Hvac replaced in 2020 & roof replaced in 2018. Extended, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3837 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149207
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Borchini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 Glendora Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$499,000.00 ($152.32 / sqft )

813 Glendora Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Expansive waterfront living with 112 feet of water frontage and a private pool! This turnkey Operetta Model Home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a Florida room, den/study, and dining area, combining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3276 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144984
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 795 Aviara Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$449,000.00 ($132.76 / sqft )

795 Aviara Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

PRICE Reduced! Seller will give a $5,000 cash closing credit to buyers! Welcome to this popular 2020 Siena model, perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac, offering exceptional privacy, custom lands

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3382 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141466
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 477 Villa Park Road, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$450,000.00 ($131.54 / sqft )

477 Villa Park Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully landscaped and impeccably maintained, this 2012 marseille model sits on a tranquil preserve homesite and even includes a ***private hot tub***offering 2,345 sq. Ft. Of refined living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3421 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148271
  2. Provided by BELLA VERDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Miguel Elvira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 San Raphael St, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$515,000.00 ($152.46 / sqft )

825 San Raphael St Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath sorano model set on a private, lush conservation lot in portofino estates, complete with a designated golf cart garage. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3378 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143233
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Yamile Osorio Varrone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Tivoli Trace Ct, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$489,900.00 ($143.92 / sqft )

113 Tivoli Trace Ct Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Operetta model with expansive water & golf course views! Located in the desirable bella viana subdivision of solivita, this beautifully maintained home is situated on a quiet cul de sac and positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3404 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145595
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Yamile Osorio Varrone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 276 Bell Tower Crossing W, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$445,000.00 ($127.43 / sqft )

276 Bell Tower Crossing W Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience an unparalleled lifestyle in this stunning waterfront home, where breathtaking views and thoughtfully designed living spaces come together se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148887
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1179 Cambria Bend, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$509,000.00 ($140.49 / sqft )

1179 Cambria Bend Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ELEGANT RESORT STYLE LIVING AT ITS FINEST. This highly sought after Verona model has a tile roof and 3 car garage. As you enter this elegant home through double leaded glass doors with a leaded transo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149147
  2. Provided by FAIRWAY REALTY OF SOLIVITA
  3. Contact Elizabeth Lambrides
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice