1067 Carver Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8448232 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1067 Carver Court
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $352,829
  • Price sqft: $278
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1270
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 180
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8607 / -81.947
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32163
  • Subdivision: Villagesfruitland Park Reagan
  • Provided by: WWW.HOMEZU.COM
  • Contact: Jason Saphire
  • 877-249-5478
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TURN KEY SALE Low Bond under $13,000 Friendly and active neighborhood Comfortable walk throughout area Fully Furnished and Stocked Low Maintenance Inside and outside No Grass or Carpets Great Location Near Three Country Clubs Near Four Executive Golf Courses Near Three Rec Centers Near Dog Park and Nature Preserve Near Golf Shop, Driving Range, putting and chipping practice area Near Shopping, Medical and Restaurants Beautiful poured concrete two bedroom two bath Court Yard Villa. with enclosed fully insulated lanai and fully screened 200sf Pergola. Floors are premium vinyl planking throughout house and ceramic tile in lanai. Stamped driveway and painted walkways. Enclosed yard for privacy and pets. Solar tube in Living Room and Master Bath. Quartz countertops and upgraded faucets in kitchen and bathrooms. Premier Master Shower Upgrade. Finished Wood Cornishs on all windows. Custom Fans. Screened /Glass storm Door. Nice golf caddy water fountain.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Durham
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced, Masonry, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1270.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES OF FRUITLAND PARK REAGAN VILLAS PB 66 PG 69-70 LOT 52 ORB 5271 PG 603
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32163 - The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-19-24-0400-000-05200
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Courtyard, Florida
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1097 Hollyhock Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$408,000.00 ($261.37 / sqft )

1097 Hollyhock Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOND FULLY PAID OFF Private Backyard with privacy wall Turn Key Close to all squares and in the desirable Fernandina community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688743
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2149 Sandalwood Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$369,900.00 ($272.59 / sqft )

2149 Sandalwood Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2149 sandwood place! Bond paid on this beautifully maintained anaheim courtyard villa located in the highly desirable village of collier. This block & stucco villa! This charming home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108224
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Jana Schautz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1761 Freddie Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$329,999.00 ($190.64 / sqft )

1761 Freddie Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded topaz model patio villa located in the highly desirable brody villas of the village of moultrie creek. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a rare full 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108915
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Szablewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2454 Youngmann Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$409,000.00 ($175.99 / sqft )

2454 Youngmann Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME TO THE VILLAGE OF ST. JOHNS! Complete Turnkey AVAILABLE! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Jasmine model designer home offers flexible, year round living spaces and is perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106842
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Szablewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Islawild Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$373,000.00 ($159.68 / sqft )

3240 Islawild Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this at ease model home in the village of sanibel! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sits in a very quiet neighborhood tucked away from main roads, offering a peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111387
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Amanda Fincher, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2604 Alcade Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$399,990.00 ($171.38 / sqft )

2604 Alcade Place Virtual Tour More Like This

At 2604 Alcade Place, life begins to feel different the moment you arrive. Tucked inside the highly sought after Village of Collier, within the world renowned community of The Villages, Florida, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397201
  2. Provided by LIVE MVRK LLC
  3. Contact Jared Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3559 Wyngate Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$415,000.00 ($175.48 / sqft )

3559 Wyngate Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Great opportunity to own this well maintained home. This home is ready for its next owner. Allamanda model located in the Village of Hillsborough, County of Sumter. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683827
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathy Dowd, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2436 Hill Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$350,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

2436 Hill Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Relax in paradise with this rare WATERFRONT Onyx Model Patio Villa, offering over 1,300 sq. ft. of thoughtful design and comfort TURN KEY. Nestled at the end of a quiet street, this home sits on an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108437
  2. Provided by HOAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Hoad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2909 Chimborazo Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$400,000.00 ($184.25 / sqft )

2909 Chimborazo Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**turnkey**location, location, location! ** nestled in the highly desirable village of richmond, this nearly new 3 bedroom, 2 bath sequoia (loblolly) model (built in 2022) is just mile from brownwood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2171 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111733
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Gail Damon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5927 Walters Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$379,000.00 ($170.34 / sqft )

5927 Walters Court Adult Community More Like This

Location truly mattersand this home delivers. Just steps from the vibrant energy of Sawgrass Grove, this like new 3BR/2BA Charlotte model has exceptional convenience in the highly desirable Village of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374403
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice