5016 124th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8445048 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5016 124th Avenue E
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $462,697
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2957
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5589 / -82.42
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Windwater
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Candace Merry
  • 215-630-6577
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Welcome to the Gateway a beautifully designed 2,209 sq. ft. home with a Modern Elevation in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This stunning property offers a perfect blend of luxury and comfort, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, study and a 2 car garage. As you enter this spacious home, you'll be impressed by the open floor plan and the elegance of the Coventry Falls #500 17x17 (Stacked) tile flooring that spans the main living areas. The oversized kitchen is a chef's dream, showcasing 42" Barnett Duraform Linen cabinets and exquisite Quartz Frost White countertops, ideal for both everyday cooking and entertaining. All appliances are included. The master suite is a true retreat, featuring a large bedroom and a luxurious en suite bathroom with a walk in shower, dual sink raised vanity, and plentiful storage space in the closet. The additional bedrooms are generously sized, providing comfort and privacy for guest. Outdoor living is a highlight with large covered lanai, perfect for hosting gatherings or relaxing. The backyard offers a calming view of a pond. Windwater is known for its tranquil ambiance and prime location. Residents enjoy easy access to schools, scenic parks, and a variety of shopping and dining options. With its convenient proximity to Tampa and Sarasota, you can enjoy the best of both urban and suburban living. Ready March/April 2026 Photos, renderings and plans are for illustrative purposes only and should never be relied upon and may vary from the actual home. Pricing, dimensions and features can change at any time without notice or obligation. The photos are from a furnished model home and not the home offered for sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Gateway Contemporary 1
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2209.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 129.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tammy Ball
  • Association Phone: 8139942277
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 126 WINDWATER PH II & III PI#4906.1360/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 490613609
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12459 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$524,807.00 ($137.78 / sqft )

12459 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Mesa Verde Coastal Elevation, a stunning and spacious residence located in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, Florida. This exquisite home offers 2,606 square feet of beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3809 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441541
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5038 125th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$474,315.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

5038 125th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Pinnacle Plan, an exceptional home located in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This beautifully designed, oversized home offers 2,365 square feet of luxurious living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3029 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445082
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9236 Derbyshire Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$448,542.00 ($142.67 / sqft )

9236 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Shenandoah is a thoughtfully designed two story home offering just under 2,600 square feet of flexible, modern living space. With 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and multip

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438760
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12426 23rd Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$549,900.00 ($184.59 / sqft )

12426 23rd Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your private waterfront retreat in River Plantationwhere everyday living feels like a getaway. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a rare c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681722
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME IN THE SUN
  3. Contact Anthony Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$542,000.00 ($130.41 / sqft )

17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670215
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10116 Cross River Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$520,000.00 ($164.30 / sqft )

10116 Cross River Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Model home vibes without the wait, the dust, or the design decisions. Welcome to 10116 Cross River Trailan almost new, 2025 Neal built home in Wildleaf at North River Ranch thats still under build

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681032
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11957 Kingsley Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$474,000.00 ($128.32 / sqft )

11957 Kingsley Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

BUILDER IS NOT BUILDING ANYMORE HEMMINGWAY FLOOR PLANS IN THIS COMMUNITY!! Why buy a home and immediately start spending more money? This one already has the big upgrades donefenced yard, gutters in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3694 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679337
  2. Provided by OLD FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tami Kersey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9439 Bella Mar Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$482,990.00 ($122.15 / sqft )

9439 Bella Mar Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685594
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9026 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$536,661.00 ($134.84 / sqft )

9026 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The 3000 square foot single story Red Rock is a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, functionality, and flexibility, perfect for those who love space and style. With 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456951
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11936 Kingsley Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$458,990.00 ($134.72 / sqft )

11936 Kingsley Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Bella Lago offers an exceptional balance of natural beauty and mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689046
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice