7895 Sarazen Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8440450 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7895 Sarazen Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $242,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1776
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 204
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.978 / -82.4717
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: CITRUS SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34434
  • Subdivision: Citrus Springs
  • Elementary School: Citrus Springs Elementar
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle School
  • High School: Lecanto High School
  • Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  • Contact: Lynn Harris
  • 352-726-5855
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Here comes the sun & there goes your electric bills out the window! A brand new roof with a transferrable 25yr warranty & a fully owned solar panel system, thats been recently cleaned and serviced, adorn this 3bd/2ba, move in ready home, in the quiet neighborhood of citrus springs. Youll be ecstatic going green with monthly electric bills as low as $40, with this home solar power system that was installed in 2020 and provides power to everything electric in the home. The amazing 1416 sqft floor plan features a vaulted ceiling, plant shelves, new luxury vinyl planking and a freshly painted interior. The openness of the combined living/dining room is perfect for entertaining family and friends, while a handy arched pass through window to the kitchen keeps everyone connected to the food, conversation and good times. The kitchen boasts newly reglazed white shaker cabinets and countertops, new stainless steel appliances including a microwave/air fryer combo, new tiled backsplash and breakfast bar. An eating space in the kitchen is convenient for morning coffee or a casual evening meal. The master bedroom features a walk in closet and ensuite with a newly reglazed vanity and countertop and a one piece shower unit. Indoor laundry closet is a plus! In the rear of the home is your quiet retreat, where you can contemplate how to spend all the money youve saved on your electric bills. An open patio that can be accessed from the living room slider is a perfect spot for grilling or just relaxing and enjoying nature, while the fully fenced backyard with a wood privacy fence is a treasure. Plenty of room for a pool. New hot water heater, hvac with uv light sterilization system & new epoxy garage floor are a bonus. There are community deed restrictions but no hoa fees! No flood zone either! An abundance of outdoor activities nearby; with the rainbow springs state park 10 miles away for birdwatching, fishing, camping, or a lazy float on a tube down the rainbow river. The famous withlacoochee state trail south citrus springs trailhead is conveniently situated next to central ridge elementary & citrus springs middle school and only 4 miles away for biking, hiking, and great nature walks. And of course, crystal river is just 20 minutes away for shopping, dining and the only place to swim with the manatees! A free 1 yr home warranty for peace of mind is offered to the buyer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1416.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle School
  • School Elementary: Citrus Springs Elementar
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITRUS SPGS UNIT 14 PB 6 PG 110 LOT 33 BLK 723
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34434 - Dunnellon/Citrus Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18E-17S-10-0140-07230-0330
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 225 Diego Place, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$289,000.00 ($122.93 / sqft )

225 Diego Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come fall in love with this beautifully designed NEW CONSTRUCTION home located in Citrus Springs! With an open floor plan, soaring 9'4" ceilings and tile floors throughout, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709490
  2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Laura Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10020 Deltona Boulevard, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$272,900.00 ($116.82 / sqft )

10020 Deltona Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seller offering $5,000 closing costs no hoa / no cdd new construction 4 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms full appliance package move in ready this 2,336 sq. Ft. Under roof house have a welcoming open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389570
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Karla Cintra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10032 Deltona Boulevard, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$272,900.00 ($116.82 / sqft )

10032 Deltona Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389572
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Karla Cintra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Virginis, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$284,899.00 ($101.24 / sqft )

800 Virginis Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in a sought after area in Citrus County Florida. Enjoy a spacious kitchen, living room boasted with tall ceilings, and a master suite with an en suite bath a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8377368
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Frankie Ritchie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Gainsboro Lane, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$269,900.00 ($129.89 / sqft )

1531 Gainsboro Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home to this immaculate BRAND NEW residence nestled in the heart of Citrus Springs, offering the perfect blend of style and comfort. Step into an inviting open floor plan showcasing 4 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387460
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10611 Umber Terrace, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$279,900.00 ($119.16 / sqft )

10611 Umber Terrace New Construction Reduced More Like This

BRAND NEW 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Citrus Springs offering more space and functionality than most homes in this price range. Situated on a generous 0.24 acre lot, this home features an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372796
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo De Castro Carvalho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 Collarette Way, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$285,000.00 ($102.04 / sqft )

8674 Collarette Way Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Motivated seller *** New metal roof on 04/27/2026 with transferable 45 year warranty! New Water heater on 2/25, new washer 12/25 and new garage door opener 3/25 This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705685
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST MANSIONS LLC
  3. Contact John Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6447 New Japan Terrace, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$269,900.00 ($132.05 / sqft )

6447 New Japan Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This brand new construction modern farmhouse is nestled in the quiet, somewhat secluded Citrus Springs community, an up and coming area offering both tranquility and convenience. This stunning custom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711642
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NGR-INVERNESS
  3. Contact Katie Hensley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10577 Umber Terrace, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$279,900.00 ($119.16 / sqft )

10577 Umber Terrace New Construction Reduced More Like This

BRAND NEW 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Citrus Springs offering more space and functionality than most homes in this price range. Situated on a generous 0.26 acre lot, this home features an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372790
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo De Castro Carvalho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2053 Magenta Drive, Dunnellon, FL 34434
$289,990.00 ($114.26 / sqft )

2053 Magenta Drive More Like This

Move in ready NEW construction Grove Model located in Dunnellon! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home offers 1,902 square feet of living space with a spacious open floor plan. In

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852993
  2. Provided by Terra Vista Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice