9429 Highland Hills Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8439867 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9429 Highland Hills Drive
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2287
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 204
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3681 / -82.6589
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Highland Hills
  • Provided by: PIONEER REAL ESTATE CORP
  • Contact: George Zutes
  • 727-938-1561
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Builder model community closeout discounted over $40k on designer upgrades & deepest pool sized lot within highland hills!! Model home located within gated community with no cdd fees!! Highland hills is pasco county's best value with only 35 exclusive home sites. The anclote floor plan offers tons of designer features such as a craftsman stone elevation, open living concept, covered lanai, energy saving appliances, upgraded cabinetry, huge master suite, kitchen granite counters, venetian marble & large tile in bathrooms, tall 5 1/4 inch baseboards, soft rolled corners, several windows for natural light & tons of craftsman features!! 1/2/10 warranty & 10 year structural warranty is standard with every pioneer home. Use call center number to schedule a community tour with furnished model home. Photos are for illustration only for the anclote floor plan, which represent the furnished model with several additional upgrades & options. Call today to schedule a community tour & ask about our new inventory financing incentives!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1735.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Pioneer Homes
  • Association Phone: 727-938-1561
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND HILLS OF PASCO PB 91 PG 136 LOT 15
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-25-022.0-000.00-015.0
  • Views: 142
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10221 Landmark Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

10221 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this beautifully updated home, offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878000
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Haris Latic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16206 Sea Pines Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,500.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

16206 Sea Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to 16206 Sea Pines Dr., Hudson, FL a beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on an expansive and fenced 0.62 acre lot. Offering 2,348 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957438
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Travis Redder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18850 Green Park Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
$419,900.00 ($149.06 / sqft )

18850 Green Park Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience the height of modern coastal living in this stunning, brand new all block construction home. Designed with both style and durability in mind, the residence features a thoughtful split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474164
  2. Provided by TIGER REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Valon Topalli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9133 Tournament Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$367,500.00 ($149.27 / sqft )

9133 Tournament Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

OMG! This family Pool Home is Ready for summer fun! Situated in Hudsons Fairway Oaks community it is move in ready following extensive renovations completed in 2021. The interior features a modern, li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507100
  2. Provided by APONE REALTY
  3. Contact Phyllis Apone, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13820 Plumosa Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$400,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

13820 Plumosa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Direct Gulf Access Waterfront Home with Elevator Endless Potential Opportunities like this dont come along oftenenjoy direct Gulf access with no fixed bridges from this 2 bedroom, 3 bath stil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7873749
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact GREG Klesius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8687 Ashbury Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$425,000.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

8687 Ashbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional executive style residence located in the highly sought after Berkeley Woods community. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,633 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3497 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507464
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jaime Mumma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14238 Beauly Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$434,999.00 ($132.34 / sqft )

14238 Beauly Circle Reduced More Like This

Highly Motivated! Seller! Roof Warranty will transfer to buyer Not far from the Parkway . Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom /3 Car Garage Home with Heated Pool in a Gated Community! This stunning 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390905
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12709 Castleberry Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,900.00 ($123.96 / sqft )

12709 Castleberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderfully updated and renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features an open floor plan, a split bedroom layout, a modern updated kitchen, and great wood laminate flooring for easy maintenance.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884700
  2. Provided by STROMER GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rameena Stromer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10143 Tolman Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($135.30 / sqft )

10143 Tolman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 2017 Normandy Model in the Briar Oaks community. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a bright, open layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877866
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessica Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18035 Arbor Crest Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,000.00 ($119.96 / sqft )

18035 Arbor Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously cared for & well maintained home offering comfort, efficiency, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll notice charming details like the scree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430116
  2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Gillum Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice