6752 Eagle Feather Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8435423 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6752 Eagle Feather Drive
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2291
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 218
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8817 / -82.356
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Eagle Palm Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Ippolito
  • Middle School: Giunta
  • High School: Spoto
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Darlene Gore
  • 813-684-0016
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY! Now Vacant. Stunning LARGE 3 bedroom and 2 1/2 Bath Townhome! Volume ceilings with lots of space with open plan. Nice 2 car garage in a beautiful, well kept community! Private Master Suite and lots of upgrades** Includes all newer stainless steel kitchen appliances ** Just minutes away from Brandon Town Center, Crosstown Expressway, downtown Tampa and MacDill Airforce Base. Full access to the community pool! Won't last long! This townhome is in a beautiful gated community and has many outstanding features that will make you proud to call this home. One of the Brandon/Riverview area's fastest growing communities offers a convenient location in the heart of Tampa Bay's growing suburbs. Located only an average of 15 minutes from many Tampa Bay destinations, Eagle Palms puts you where you want to live and helps you get to where you need to go quickly. The open, spacious floor plan welcomes you as soon as you step inside. All neutral colors so you can easily customize with your furnishings. The foyer, living room, and kitchen flow seamlessly from one to the other. The entertainment niche in the living area provides the perfect spot for your television and electronics. The kitchen is complete with wood cabinets and overlooks the living room area with the breakfast bar, side by side refrigerator with water and ice, a large pantry, glass top stove, and microwave. **The HOA charges $75 processing fee and $40 background fee for each tenant 18 and older.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1864.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Ippolito-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Eagle Palms HOA Radley Travez
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-12-30-19-90Q-000000-00084.0
  • Views: 88
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9520 Amberdale Court 101, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,200.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

9520 Amberdale Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sophisticated Ground Floor Living in a Prime Location. Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2 baths, ground floor condo, where modern style meet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492773
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dapo Shitta-Bey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6714 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,200.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

6714 Breezy Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience low maintenance living at its finest in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, 2 car garage, formerly the communitys model home. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, the tw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492709
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taylor Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4755 Somerset Hill Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,950.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4755 Somerset Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2/2.5 townhome is ready to move in, Gated community conveniently located near I 75 enterance and Leroy Selmon Expressway minutes to downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, Bradenton, St Pete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474340
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8969 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

8969 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a gated community in the heart of Riverview. Built in 2018, this well maintained home offers approximately 1,670+ sq ft of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484182
  2. Provided by REALTY LV, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Reid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7102 Summer Holly, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,100.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

7102 Summer Holly Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in Riverview, clean and move in ready!. This open floor plan townhome has a huge kitchen, stainless steel appliances, owner's suite wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499828
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Maria Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10425 Red Carpet Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,150.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

10425 Red Carpet Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Avelar Creek in Riverview, offering the perfect blend of comfort, an convenience. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503372
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10840 Johanna Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,950.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

10840 Johanna Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed, 2. 5 bath, 2 story, end unit townhouse nestled in the quiet community of st. Charles place with no backdoor neighbors. Featuring beautiful wood look tile floors and nicely painted thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437719
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7944 Evergreen Creek Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,975.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

7944 Evergreen Creek Court More Like This

Clean, clean, clean! 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Oak Creek Townhome with beautiful Pond and Conservation views! Granite Countertops and Full Appliance Package including Washer and Dryer. Tile throughout downs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505009
  2. Provided by PROBITY REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Yoshihara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6339 Osprey Lake Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,000.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

6339 Osprey Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location!!! This very spacious 3 bedroom/3 full bath well maintained townhome is without carpet all throughout. The open floor plan welcomes you with an huge living/dining area ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467934
  2. Provided by TAMPA4U.COM REALTY,LLC
  3. Contact Irene Sandiego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6925 Towering Spruce Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,895.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

6925 Towering Spruce Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous pond views set the tone for this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath townhome. The spacious living and dining areas feature upgraded luxury vinyl plank flooring, while the large kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505097
  2. Provided by WRIGHT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Linda Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice