12500 Capri Cir N 401, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8435013 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12500 Capri Cir N 401
  • Viewed: 183
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 985
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 220
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7816 / -82.7791
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Capri Lagoons Club Condo
  • Building: Capri Lagoons Club Condo
  • Provided by: CONCIERGE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Geri Lodato
  • 727-201-3575
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spectacular waterfront condo for rent in the beautiful Isle of Capri, Treasure Island. This condo has been recently renovated with luxury plank vinyl flooring and paint throughout with high end kitchen and bath cabinets, counters, tile and fixtures and appliances including refrigerator/freezer with built in ice maker. The condo also includes a highly sought after boat slip with lift that is minutes to the Gulf of Mexico through John's Pass which is right around the corner. As an added bonus, this condo comes with an extra large garage where you can park your car and still have extra storage space which is a rare find in condos near the beach. You will get to enjoy the stunning sunset views from your west facing balcony and be able to watch dolphins swim by as you relax in the community pool. Annual lease is preferred but can be rented seasonally for a 6 month minimum period at $5900/month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 985.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lamont Management / Jessica
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-31-15-13360-000-0401
  • Unit Number: 401
  • View: Water
  • Views: 183
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7100 Sunset Way 810, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,500.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

7100 Sunset Way 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous direct waterfront condo waiting for you! This blank canvas is waiting for you to make it your home! Cozy kitchen and amazing view! This neighborhood is walkable to many restaurants, bars and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.24 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483887
  2. Provided by GULF BREEZE REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Underwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Pass A Grille Way 109r, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,800.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

3111 Pass A Grille Way 109r Virtual Tour More Like This

Sun drenched end unit with prime waterfront views! This elevated residence features a seamless open floor plan overlooking your private boat slip (additional $400). Enjoy modern tile flooring througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486716
  2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sean Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9715 Harrell Avenue 14, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$3,150.00 ($5.43 / sqft )

9715 Harrell Avenue 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely Furnished 1 bedroom 1bath completely remodeled, new flooring, kitchen cabinets, stone counters, shower, ceiling fans, new bedroom furniture, king bedding. TV in living and bedroom& new windows

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481649
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard A308, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$3,250.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard A308 Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW Available, call for rates as they vary for season. Welcome to the fabulous West Winds resort! Check out this Treasure Island waterfront 2 bed 2 bath corner unit completely remodeled. From the minu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435343
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5575 Gulf Boulevard 337, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

5575 Gulf Boulevard 337 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Regency West. Sensational water views of Boca Ciega Bay in the heart of St Pete Beach! You can watch dolphins, manatees, boats, paddleboarders and plenty of pelicans right from this beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8439414
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tanya Parlagreco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3208 Maritana Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,700.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

3208 Maritana Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Pelican Beach House ~ AVAILABLE from MAY 1ST 2026 ~ a charming fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat located in the desirable Don Cesar Place neighborhood on the quiet south

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470940
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Selinda Hollenback
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 110th Avenue 1, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$3,500.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

125 110th Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, immaculate and updated, water view, very large and spacious 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with Sparkling Pool and Dock just a short walk to the Beach. Wide Canal Views from your Living Room an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504321
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bella Nowak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7150 Sunset  903e, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,200.00 ($3.62 / sqft )

7150 Sunset 903e More Like This

Experience coastal living at its best in this beautifully updated 9th floor condo at Envoy Point East on St. Pete Beach. Unit 903E is a fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering sweeping vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466316
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kelli Garcia LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,800.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

4950 Gulf Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity to LEASE one of the most highly sought after Condo units on and overlooking the beautiful white powder sand beaches of the Gulf in St. Pete Beach, Florida. The Owner will l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476294
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Timothy Shields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Gulf Boulevard 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$3,900.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

5000 Gulf Boulevard 303 More Like This

This truly magnificent, fully furnished GULF FRONT condo is located on the best stretch of pristine beach in Pinellas County. St. Pete Beach was ranked #1 beach in the US twice by TripAdvisor (in 2012

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494833
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice