1811 Palifox Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8433231 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1811 Palifox Street
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $319,900
  • Price sqft: $351
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Bldg sqft: 912
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 215
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9871 / -82.439
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33610
  • Subdivision: Chesterfield Heights
  • Elementary School: Edison HB
  • Middle School: Sligh HB
  • High School: Middleton HB
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  • Contact: William Lolly
  • 813-865-0700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the desirable Belmont Heights neighborhood, this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home sits on a bright corner lot and is perfectly designed for entertaining and easy modern living. The open concept living space provides a seamless flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen, creating an inviting atmosphere for gatherings. The chefs kitchen features exotic granite countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space. The bathroom is well appointed with a lighted mirror and a convenient shower tub combo, while the two bedrooms are thoughtfully separated by the bathroom for added privacy. Recent upgrades include a 2022 roof, 2023 central A/C, 2023 water heater, and a 2023 vinyl fence that surrounds a large backyard. The backyard is further enhanced by a double gate in the vinyl fencing, making it easy to pull in a car or boat. The property has also operated successfully as a short term rental since 2023, offering solid rental potential and versatility. Its prime location provides easy access to downtown, dining, and shopping, making commuting and daily errands a breeze. This updated single family home blends modern updates with classic charm and offers turnkey potential as both a primary residence and an income producing rental. If youre searching for a move in ready home in a coveted neighborhood with strong rental potential and a layout made for entertaining, this Belmont Heights gem is a must see. Schedule a showing today and discover all the thoughtful details this home has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 780.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Middleton-HB
  • Middle School: Sligh-HB
  • School Elementary: Edison-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: CHESTERFIELD HEIGHTS LOT 1 BLOCK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33610 - Tampa / East Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-06-29-19-4BH-000003-00001.0
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: RS-50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10104 Hawk Storm Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$335,000.00 ($165.60 / sqft )

10104 Hawk Storm Avenue More Like This

Built in 2017, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,515 sq. ft. of comfortable living space and a 2 car garage in an ideal location. The welcoming foyer opens to a formal living and dining area that f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2023 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470307
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christie Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1804 Curtis Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$329,000.00 ($249.24 / sqft )

1804 Curtis Street More Like This

Current Property Leased , $2000 a month. Ideal for investment or Great starter home. Remodeled within last 24 months

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468297
  2. Provided by HOME AMERICA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vincent Bekiempis, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1807 Curtis Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$329,000.00 ($274.17 / sqft )

1807 Curtis Street More Like This

Currently lease at $2000. remodelled within last 24 months. Ideal for investment or first time home buyer.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468326
  2. Provided by HOME AMERICA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vincent Bekiempis, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2611 Genesee Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$329,000.00 ($274.17 / sqft )

2611 Genesee Street More Like This

Property currently leased at $2000 a month. Ideal Investment property or First Time Home Buyer. Rehabbed 24 months ago.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469019
  2. Provided by HOME AMERICA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vincent Bekiempis, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10945 Trailing Vine Drive, TAMPA, FL 33610
$364,999.00 ($209.05 / sqft )

10945 Trailing Vine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10945 Trailing Vine Drive, Tampa, FL 33610 Discover modern living and peace of mind in this beautifully upgraded smart home located in a quiet Tampa neighborhood. Thoughtfully maintained a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1746 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445078
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Jay Hundt PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4311 Thonotosassa Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$330,000.00 ($251.52 / sqft )

4311 Thonotosassa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with no HOA, conveniently located near dining and shopping. This move in ready property features luxury vinyl plank and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500929
  2. Provided by BRANDYWINE HOMES USA
  3. Contact Valerie Manning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6416 47th Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$325,000.00 ($245.10 / sqft )

6416 47th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW fully fenced PVC privacy yard offering added privacy, security, and the perfect space for pets, family, and outdoor entertaining! Beautifully fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering modern

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463668
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10125 Hawk Storm Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$325,000.00 ($159.78 / sqft )

10125 Hawk Storm Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage residence located in the highly desirable Hawks Landing community! Enjoy the added va

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490210
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Walls
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3417 Lake Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$298,000.00 ($174.68 / sqft )

3417 Lake Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NO SELLER FINANCING UNLESS IT'S FOR THE ENTIRE PORTFOLIO. Charming 3/2 Tampa Bungalow with Historic Details & Future Potential with Commercial Intensive Zoning! ONE OF NINE INCOME PRODUCING PORTFOLIO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427337
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Correy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 Powhatan Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$329,000.00 ($208.62 / sqft )

4220 Powhatan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. FHA & VA Buyers Welcome! Step inside this unique and versatile floor plan designed with flexibility in mind. From the moment you enter, youre welcomed b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473544
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deneshia Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice