212 La Costa, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8427670 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 212 La Costa
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $130,000
  • Price sqft: $98
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1324
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 231
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0447 / -82.2664
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: La Casa Mhp Coop
  • Provided by: LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  • Contact: Tammie Schroder
  • 941-429-9300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into a warm and inviting entryway that seamlessly flows into a charming kitchen, complete with newer appliances, a convenient pantry, and a cozy dining area. Adjoining is a formal dining room featuring a beautifully crafted built in hutch, perfect for showcasing your treasured collectibles. Both the dining and living rooms are enhanced by sliding doors that lead to the glass enclosed Florida room, where you can bask in breathtaking views of the sparkling lake. The guest bedroom offers a built in closet for added convenience, while the guest bathroom is designed with a tasteful vanity, a linen chest, and a delightful tub/shower combination. Retreat to the primary bedroom, a serene haven that includes a dressing area with a stylish vanity and an expansive walk in closet. The primary bathroom is a luxurious escape, featuring a sleek walk in shower. This lovely home is not only adorned with newer appliances and water heater but also boasts a carport that connects to a practical utility room complete with a dryer. Experience the perfect blend of comfort and elegance in this delightful home! La Casa offers the ultimate lifestyle on Floridas Gulf Coast is located between Sarasota and Fort Myers. It is convenient for shopping, sightseeing, golfing, fishing, and boating, as well as the culture and elegance for which Southwest Florida is noted. Residents and visitors enjoy the warmth of Southwest Florida winters in a relaxed and unhurried environment far removed from the hustle of Floridas east coast. Youll be surrounded by hundreds of palms reaching for the sky and beautiful mature lush landscaping which demonstrates the utmost level of care our property receives from residents and management. Wireless Internet (Wi Fi) is available at the Clubhouse, Activity Building, and Recreation Hall area where our pools & spas are located, so you can catch some rays while you catch up on your email! Sound enticing? La Casa is a friendly, family community. You will be away from the hustle and bustle except when you want to be part of it. When you leave our gates, North Port is only 1.5 miles from the city center, where you will find every kind of retail store and service you could need. Come for a visit to this self contained oasis and see for yourself why La Casa is the ultimate destination for both snowbirds and year round.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1324.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 191.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Randy Browning
  • Association Phone: 841-426-0663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 161 LA CASA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0791061161
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 517 Ideal Place, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$118,400.00 ($107.15 / sqft )

517 Ideal Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Just look at these waterfront views from your spacious turn key furnished 2 bedroom home in Harbor Cove. Laminate wood flooring throughout, 2022 AC, 2023 Roof, glass windows in the large rear waterfr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Myra Eagle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Palena Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$119,000.00 ($68.27 / sqft )

5004 Palena Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath, Doublewide home located in the PET SECTION of the gated Mobile Home Community of Holiday Park. The home is located in a cul de sac and from the front Living Room Windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523891
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Stetina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 553 Fleetwood Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$119,000.00 ($72.34 / sqft )

553 Fleetwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cute as a button and fully furnished! Move in ready, priced to sell, and sure to go fast. Experience the best of Floridas retirement lifestyle; Harbor Cove, a sought after 55+ waterfront community alo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524336
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Dena Sternquist PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 Landsedge Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$119,000.00 ($71.13 / sqft )

449 Landsedge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the award winning 55+ community of Harbor Isles in North Port, this double wide manufactured home offers a great opportunity to create your own Florida retreat. The home is functional and w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142449
  2. Provided by BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Peter West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6420 Haele Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$119,900.00 ($73.65 / sqft )

6420 Haele Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Holiday Park is a 55+ Community where you OWN the land! Nothing to do here at 6420 Haele Court but move right in to this spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath, tastefully furnished inside and out. This home is a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524548
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Rosanne Linders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Outrigger Place, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$125,000.00 ($79.37 / sqft )

339 Outrigger Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 339 Outrigger Place in the highly desirable Harbor Isles community in North Port. Tons of outdoor space! Impeccably maintained! This bright and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143219
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Blackburn Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

705 Blackburn Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Harbor Cove is a desirable 55+ waterfront community that has everything you need to enjoy paradise. Optional: Recreation/fitness center, a slip in the marina, and a space in compound/storage. Enjoy Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664125
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joseph Zingales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 527 Blackburn Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$125,000.00 ($81.59 / sqft )

527 Blackburn Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Canal front living with Gulf access and its right here in Harbor Cove. Welcome to 527 Blackburn Blvd, where sun filled interiors, peaceful water views, and an easygoing Florida lifestyle come togethe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147240
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Gerber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 658 La Sala  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$125,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

658 La Sala Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This lovely two bedroom, two bath home is situated on a quiet street in La Casa. The kitchen features an entryway with a built in desk, a center island, newer cabinets, a storage cubby, and modern app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417347
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 La Rosas, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$125,000.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

220 La Rosas Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your dream home with a delightful new carport featuring double doors, perfect for storing your golf cart! Step inside to find a beautiful vinyl enclosed lanai that seamlessly connects to a ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452818
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice