3417 Temple Street A, TAMPA, FL 33619
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8426290 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3417 Temple Street A
  • Viewed: 183
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1950
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 245
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9754 / -82.4008
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: Grant Park
  • Elementary School: Oak Park HB
  • Middle School: Burnett HB
  • High School: Blake HB
  • Provided by: TIME INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Maricruz Medina
  • 786-366-2016
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NOW ACCEPTING SECTION 8! APARTMENT IN DUPLEX. some photos have been Virtually staged. Updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath apartment featuring an open concept living and dining area, a master suite with a private bathroom, and a convenient washer and dryer closet. Recently remodeled with granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms. Centrally located just minutes from I 275, restaurants, grocery stores, shopping, and hospitals. Tenant requirements: employment verification, excellent rental history, and no prior evictions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 975.00
School Information
  • High School: Blake-HB
  • Middle School: Burnett-HB
  • School Elementary: Oak Park-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-10-29-19-4BX-000022-00020.0
  • Views: 183
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3603 Temple Street B, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,100.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

3603 Temple Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 3 bedroom 2 bath duplex apartment in Grant Park. Ready for immediate occupancy. Minutes from Down Town Tampa.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501650
  2. Provided by DAVID A. PHETHEAN REALTY
  3. Contact David Phethean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4923 82nd Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,750.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

4923 82nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this charming 3 bedroom home located in a safe, quiet neighborhood. Featured are new upgraded stainless appliances, CHA unit, ceramic tile flooring, new paint and so much more. View this toda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492383
  2. Provided by LUCA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Mark Mariani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 Turnstone Haven Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,050.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8951 Turnstone Haven Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One month rent free Rent credit equal to one month's rent available upon approved tenant towards rent payment. Quiet Conservation Living in Gated Magnolia Park Escape to this bright and airy 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463886
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Brian Combs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Maydell Drive B, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,900.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

920 Maydell Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home! No neighbors above or below you! Do you love to cook? This home features beautiful stone countertops with updated cabinets and newer app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457127
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Danielle Ratwani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4912 White Sanderling Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4912 White Sanderling Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this gorgeous 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse and 1 car garage in Magnolia Park! The First Floor is spacious and features an open concept kitchen and dining area. The kitchen is sure to deli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492175
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Claudia Forero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3716 52nd Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,650.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

3716 52nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

TAMPA GRANT PARK AREA Welcome to this charming one story home offering 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and approximately 1,152 sq ft of living space, complete with a convenient carport. The home features a f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470069
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10025 Courtney Palms Boulevard 102, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,650.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

10025 Courtney Palms Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo for rent! Resort style living!!! Beautiful Community, gorgeous condo with an excellent management team! Great location for this 2BDR/2BA (1ST floor) in the gated community of Courtney

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506799
  2. Provided by TAMPA HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leonid Shapiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4812 White Sanderling Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,950.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

4812 White Sanderling Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the exclusive Harvest Creek Village community! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is a perfect blend of modern elegance and comfortable living. As you step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483834
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bill Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,100.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

4817 Tuscan Loon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderful waterfront 3 story condo GREAT LOCATION!!2 Bed 2.5 Bath and an over sized garage On the River with a Kayak dock ad waterfront community! AVAILABLE NOW!! Welcome to the beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505205
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Chib Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6807 Kingston Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,000.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

6807 Kingston Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality. Featuring a one car garage and soaring vaulted ceilings, the home feels open and inv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505435
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice