7100 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 608, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8422234 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7100 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 608
  • Viewed: 195
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1290
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 251
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7036 / -82.6781
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: Bridgeton North Condo
  • Building: Bridgeton North Condo
  • Elementary School: Maximo Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle PN
  • High School: Lakewood High PN
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Caroleanne Vorac
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wake up to breathtaking Tampa Bay views in this waterfront condo at Bridgeton Condominiums in St. Petersburg. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers approximately 1,290 square feet of light filled living space with floor to ceiling windows that showcase stunning water views and the Sunshine Skyway Bridge. The open living and dining area flows seamlessly to a private balconyperfect for enjoying morning sunrises, watching dolphins, and relaxing with coastal breezes. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy with two generous bedrooms, each with its own full bath. This condo offers 2022 HVAC, 2020 hot water heater, washer hookup in the unit, laminate flooring throughout, new lighting fixtures, ceiling fans and wood kitchen cabinets with granite in lay counter tops, plus so much more. The $1006.89 monthly HOA fee covers cable, internet, escrow reserves, building insurance, exterior building and grounds maintenance, outside pest control, water, sewer, trash, pool, recreational amenities, and secure building entry. The Bridgeton building is well maintained with fully renovated lobby, new flooring in common areas, freshly painted exterior and is FULLY FUNDED, have completed the MILESTONE INSPECTION / HOA STUDY for the 2022 Condo Guidelines. One small (16 35) Pet is ALLOWED with a dog walking area next to the building. There is a laundry facility on every floor, an enclosed garage with assigned parking, a secure storage unit on the garage level, private dock, and a heated pool that overlooks sparkling Tampa Bay. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a heated waterfront pool, fishing pier, fitness center, and secure under building parking. Located just minutes from Downtown St. Petersburg, Eckerd College, Gulf beaches, and I 275, this property is ideal as a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity. Experience the best of Florida waterfront living in one of St. Petersburgs most scenic bayfront communities. Call today for your private showing of this wonderful END unit!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: SUNSHINE SKYWAY
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Travertine
  • Living Area: 1290.00
  • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Maximo Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1006.89
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Professional Bay Management
  • Association Phone: Cameron Broderic
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIDGETON NORTH CONDO UNIT 608
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-32-16-11295-000-0608
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 608
  • View: Water
  • Views: 195
  • Zoning Code: 0430 CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3139 38th Street S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$274,000.00 ($249.09 / sqft )

3139 38th Street S A Virtual Tour More Like This

West Shore Village Six sits on 30 landscaped acres in South St. Petersburg, gated, quiet, and consistently well maintained, and this two bedroom, two bath villa style condo is among the more thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504747
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Troy Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7550 Sunshine Skyway Lane S P11, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$284,000.00 ($215.97 / sqft )

7550 Sunshine Skyway Lane S P11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

EVERYTHING IS BRAND NEW! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo has been completely redone with all brand new flooring, all new GE kitchen appliances, completely new bathrooms, fresh new paint, new lightin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139019
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Petriella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7550 Sunshine Skyway Lane S P12, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$315,000.00 ($239.54 / sqft )

7550 Sunshine Skyway Lane S P12 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Motivated Seller! Tons of progress has been made on this one! Drywall, fresh paint, baseboards, ceiling fans,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429369
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kari Hazeltine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7310 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 112, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$250,000.00 ($233.65 / sqft )

7310 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 112 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated residence at sunshine skyway! Brand new ac, flooring, cabinets, countertop, painting and more... Welcome to 7310 sunshine skyway lane, unit 112, a beautifully maintained and move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375563
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 406, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$329,900.00 ($226.74 / sqft )

7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Corner Residence with Sweeping Gulf Views! Wake up to open water and end every evening with spectacular western sunsets over the Gulf of America. This rare 4th floor, 3 bedroom / 3 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479074
  2. Provided by THE AMBROSIO GROUP
  3. Contact Frank Ambrosio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3765 41st Street S K, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$280,000.00 ($254.55 / sqft )

3765 41st Street S K Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Coastal Retreat in Bermuda Bay Beach & Racquet Club awaits you! Step into this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, perfectly positioned on the second floor of a quiet two story building

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475884
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lorraine Perri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7200 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 16g, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$329,000.00 ($299.09 / sqft )

7200 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 16g Virtual Tour More Like This

Own the horizon from 16 stories up, where a panoramic wall of glass frames the most iconic views of the Skyway Bridge and Tampa Bay. This 1,000 sq. ft.+ penthouse at Sky Harbour is a masterclass in mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504953
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Julie Folden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$314,900.00 ($279.91 / sqft )

7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Experience waterfront living at its finest in this stunning upper floor end unit at Hidden Bay Villas, where every day feels like youre on a cruise ship. This exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488425
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Rye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 38th Way S 210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$255,000.00 ($186.13 / sqft )

4920 38th Way S 210 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location, location! Welcome to the highly desirable Maximo Moorings area of South St. Petersburg, where coastal living meets everyday convenience. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium features a rare

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490503
  2. Provided by TURNER REAL ESTATE NETWORK
  3. Contact Caleb McDonnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4910 38th Way S 111, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$249,999.00 ($193.05 / sqft )

4910 38th Way S 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boaters paradise! Turnkey & completely renovated move in ready condo in maximo moorings walk inside and you are home! This ground floor 2 bed/2bath condo has all the conveniences you need with assig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8508740
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Neil Mirchandani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice